USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 8, 2012
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Ragan
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Morton
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
O. Salonna
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
R. Vernazza
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Coert
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. Ferguson
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
I. Mocarski
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Criscitiello
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
M. Scholl
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
A. Massood
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
B. Viggiano
 
    Savannah Country Day School Crew (A)
J. Weidner
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Wales
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Benning
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
K. Farrell
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
N. Willson
 
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
21
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
18
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Turner/S. Santiago
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
T. Maher/M. Couwenhoven
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    Hawken School (A)
G. Whitehead/B. Whitehead
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. McManus/J. Venonsky
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
L. Di Lena/F. Tavara
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Petreski/K. Mikesh
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Stefani/J. Wang
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Schoenbart/I. Klein
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
K. Leyland/C. Howshall
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
H. Gomez/A. Gomez
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Dunn/M. Blanz
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
J. Kwasniewski/A. Angelucci
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
G. Lincon/H. Quarls
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
J. Tinsman/C. Tinsman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
K. Farrell/S. Trahan
 
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Fahrion/I. Yeager
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
S. McMahon/M. Nelson
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
R. Lancaster/W. Sink
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
R. Stone/S. Pepin
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Sands/O. Salonna
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson/N. Daugherty
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
N. Johnston/M. Johnston
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
R. Smith/C. Frey
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Stein/M. Wiegering
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
D. Shaff/E. Slater
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Buchholz/R. Wagner
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
W. Taverna/H. Woodworth
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
s. Castellani/J. Howe
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
M. Trebilcock/D. Conroy
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Lantta/A. Siegel
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
R. Bingham/G. Magnuson
 
    Winchester Thurston School (A)
L. Wise/W. Fox
 
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
8 Mens Youth 2-
22
9 Womens Youth 4x
25
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Allan/V. Bartell/L. Ellis/A. Colety
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
I. Hudson/H. Gottschalk/C. Macrae/A. McInturf
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
Z. Zimmerman/O. Lukacic/H. Chavez/T. McCormick
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. Graf/M. Tessier-Kay/R. Simonetti/M. Hudson
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Slabbert/M. Curtis/M. Slabbert/H. Balikci
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
B. Adam/E. Bateman/K. Howard/G. Holt
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
A. Gilmore/E. Moseley/K. Brodie/S. Brady
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Newmarker/R. Hayes/H. Levy/S. Toms
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. McGill/M. Sherman/E. Loudenback/J. McGill
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
M. Whiteside/R. McKee/G. Aro/K. Wiggin
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
O. Hoffmann/P. Norman/E. Whicher/M. Leick
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
M. Gillespie/G. Serafini/E. Anderson/L. Stump
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Wullschleger/C. McMeekin/V. Victoria/D. Thompson-Butler
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
Y. Hemida/L. Lindsay/T. Dikkers/C. Jensen
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
G. Smith-Tan/R. McChesney/C. BURNS/K. Ely
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Tenteromano/E. Ginsberg/E. Quaglia/S. Anderson
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
L. Jaffe/D. Elliot/R. Goldader/A. Ernst
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
M. Alvarez/J. Hatch/J. Neppl/L. Kantak
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Gottfried/K. Ashwood/J. Gasbarro/K. Gazica
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Borden/A. Kwiecinski/A. Diazcadena/A. Mettler
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
C. McPherson/A. Kielty/R. Farrell/J. Marinchak
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
C. Heiderscheit/P. Walsh/H. Zapolski/L. Hoover
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
L. Johantgen/L. Dorfman/M. Lyons/M. Amsterdam
 
10 Mens Youth 4x
21
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
12 Womens Youth 4+
18
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Schneider/B. Jackson/K. McCarthy/K. Eghbalnia/G. Merrell (Cox)
 
    Father Judge High School (A)
T. Robbins/D. Buckley/T. Beck/J. Damis/P. Bowers (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
N. Whittemore/J. Schwab/J. Kelley/J. Mathus/R. Terry (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
S. Schelonka/R. Jarvis/A. Evans/I. Langer/E. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
R. Callahan/K. O'Sullivan/M. Zogorski/A. Rush/E. Nordale (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
S. Hummel/P. Thatos/C. Voto/M. Johnson/J. Kostoulas (Cox)
 
    McCallie School (A)
D. Hettenbach/A. Wherry/R. Weiser/F. Sims/J. Wu (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
V. Tarrau/F. Giustini/A. Horn/C. Nistal/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Ferre/J. Avila/D. Behar/C. Tornell/M. Vidaurri (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
A. Hendrickson/W. Roman/W. Van Fossen/B. Regan/J. Sencindiver (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Berman/S. Wiley/T. Mapley/C. West/A. Rao (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Roossin/C. Johnson/B. Metzger/J. Studer/J. Keedy (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Malchione/J. Weltz/P. Beane/P. Collins/M. Simpson (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Horwitz/L. Prioleau/M. Robinson/R. Ahrling/M. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
B. Kennedy/C. Darnton/R. Lindstrom/j. McKarns/M. Strader (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Heinlein/I. DeLaney/J. Buczek/J. Nazarian/C. Skehan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
K. Shaloo/J. Goldenberg/L. Zielinski/J. Waldin/E. Mullin (Cox)
 
14 Mens Youth 4+
19
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. McConnell/J. Lung/A. Zimmermann/A. Rollock/N. Bacon (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Hedison/K. Lee/L. Kis/C. Turnbull/P. Lauer (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
R. Hopkins/A. Gardin/E. Hall/V. Anderson/t. keegan (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Carroll/M. Staubitz/G. Kroner/M. Bell/J. Hargitt (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
L. Schmitt/C. Geraghty/K. Blanchard/K. Reitzel/M. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
L. Festa/M. Young/C. Donlon/A. Spencer/A. Monroe (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
E. Rippert/J. Bolduc/R. Corbett/H. Osborne/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
E. DeSoto/E. Bates/L. McElroy/M. Lauer/J. Wang (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
K. Frost/C. McIntee/O. Henry/S. Henry/J. Yunakov (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Keeler/S. Lubarsky/E. Epstein/I. Morcos/E. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. McHugh/R. Heller/M. Odonnell/E. McKernan/M. Kist (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Baumel/S. Sellers/A. KERRIGAN/L. Mayfield/C. Clemens (Cox)
 
    North Catholic High School (A)
E. Opperman/T. Sahr/N. Nyman/N. Stark/K. Guarnaccia (Cox)
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
K. Halvorson/B. Bourbon/L. Ketelsen/H. Carlson/K. Baker (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
E. Tubb/H. Anderson/M. Story/P. Stoner/A. Malzahn (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Veeraraghavan/L. Snodgrass/S. Carolan/T. Geiger/R. Hays (Cox)
 
    The Agnes Irwin School (A)
V. Joughin/C. Santilli/E. Offit/K. Barker/L. Whitehead (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
H. York/P. Watson/M. Musilli/A. Vogelsang/J. Jacobs (Cox)
 
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
23
17 Womens Youth 8+
22
18 Mens Youth 8+
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change