USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 8, 2012
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Prescott
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Madden
 
    Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A)
M. McNulty
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
R. Grinalds
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
V. Bujala
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiggin
 
    Mother of Divine Grace High School (A)
M. Hamilton
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
S. Elstien
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
C. Drexler
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Viss
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. Bitzer
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
T. Burdge
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Brewer
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Sharis
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
A. Zadravec
 
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
21
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
18
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Fahrion/I. Yeager
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
S. McMahon/M. Nelson
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
R. Lancaster/W. Sink
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
R. Stone/S. Pepin
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Sands/O. Salonna
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson/N. Daugherty
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
N. Johnston/M. Johnston
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
R. Smith/C. Frey
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Stein/M. Wiegering
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
D. Shaff/E. Slater
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Buchholz/R. Wagner
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
W. Taverna/H. Woodworth
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
s. Castellani/J. Howe
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
M. Trebilcock/D. Conroy
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Lantta/A. Siegel
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
R. Bingham/G. Magnuson
 
    Winchester Thurston School (A)
L. Wise/W. Fox
 
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
8 Mens Youth 2-
22
9 Womens Youth 4x
25
10 Mens Youth 4x
21
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
E. Long/R. Lancaster/B. King/W. Sink
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
Q. Nash/C. Nash/D. May/J. Nash
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
B. Morosse/C. Hamilton/M. DiLucca/N. Nalbone
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Sands/D. McClain/C. Heldman/N. Whitlow
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Elsbernd/Z. Thomas/G. Sebald/P. Skrobot
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Reitz/H. Van Andel/L. Carter/N. Lee
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
A. Stoczko/M. Lewers/A. Velte/J. Gonzalez
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Buck/P. Tortora/G. Mink/J. Rosow
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
J. Rectenwald/N. Neugebauer/J. Lennon/S. Sheridan
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Marshall/M. Palmer/C. Daley/C. Selvaggio
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Mathieu/G. Smith/N. Solis/S. Gharda
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Hopkins/C. Wiedenhoefer/C. Cannings/S. Callaghan
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Gilgallon/R. Hallaran/G. Messercola/L. Bossalini
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Monahan/J. Morrison/C. Yates/L. Lancaster
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Wales/S. Schulz/A. Hahn/J. Lai
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Day/C. Mitchell/s. crimmins/G. Bernick
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
R. Bingham/G. Magnuson/T. Gill/B. Call
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
J. Ingersoll/A. Lanahan/N. Leibowitz/B. Kane
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
G. Cloud/A. Mauboussin/S. Gerasimoff/T. Klutey
 
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
12 Womens Youth 4+
18
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
14 Mens Youth 4+
19
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. McConnell/J. Lung/A. Zimmermann/A. Rollock/N. Bacon (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Hedison/K. Lee/L. Kis/C. Turnbull/P. Lauer (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
R. Hopkins/A. Gardin/E. Hall/V. Anderson/t. keegan (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Carroll/M. Staubitz/G. Kroner/M. Bell/J. Hargitt (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
L. Schmitt/C. Geraghty/K. Blanchard/K. Reitzel/M. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
L. Festa/M. Young/C. Donlon/A. Spencer/A. Monroe (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
E. Rippert/J. Bolduc/R. Corbett/H. Osborne/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
E. DeSoto/E. Bates/L. McElroy/M. Lauer/J. Wang (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
K. Frost/C. McIntee/O. Henry/S. Henry/J. Yunakov (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Keeler/S. Lubarsky/E. Epstein/I. Morcos/E. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. McHugh/R. Heller/M. Odonnell/E. McKernan/M. Kist (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Baumel/S. Sellers/A. KERRIGAN/L. Mayfield/C. Clemens (Cox)
 
    North Catholic High School (A)
E. Opperman/T. Sahr/N. Nyman/N. Stark/K. Guarnaccia (Cox)
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
K. Halvorson/B. Bourbon/L. Ketelsen/H. Carlson/K. Baker (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
E. Tubb/H. Anderson/M. Story/P. Stoner/A. Malzahn (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Veeraraghavan/L. Snodgrass/S. Carolan/T. Geiger/R. Hays (Cox)
 
    The Agnes Irwin School (A)
V. Joughin/C. Santilli/E. Offit/K. Barker/L. Whitehead (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
H. York/P. Watson/M. Musilli/A. Vogelsang/J. Jacobs (Cox)
 
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
23
17 Womens Youth 8+
22
18 Mens Youth 8+
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change