USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 8, 2012
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
21
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
18
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
8 Mens Youth 2-
22
9 Womens Youth 4x
25
10 Mens Youth 4x
21
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
E. Long/R. Lancaster/B. King/W. Sink
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
Q. Nash/C. Nash/D. May/J. Nash
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
B. Morosse/C. Hamilton/M. DiLucca/N. Nalbone
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Sands/D. McClain/C. Heldman/N. Whitlow
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Elsbernd/Z. Thomas/G. Sebald/P. Skrobot
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Reitz/H. Van Andel/L. Carter/N. Lee
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
A. Stoczko/M. Lewers/A. Velte/J. Gonzalez
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Buck/P. Tortora/G. Mink/J. Rosow
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
J. Rectenwald/N. Neugebauer/J. Lennon/S. Sheridan
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Marshall/M. Palmer/C. Daley/C. Selvaggio
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Mathieu/G. Smith/N. Solis/S. Gharda
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Hopkins/C. Wiedenhoefer/C. Cannings/S. Callaghan
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Gilgallon/R. Hallaran/G. Messercola/L. Bossalini
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Monahan/J. Morrison/C. Yates/L. Lancaster
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Wales/S. Schulz/A. Hahn/J. Lai
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Day/C. Mitchell/s. crimmins/G. Bernick
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
R. Bingham/G. Magnuson/T. Gill/B. Call
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
J. Ingersoll/A. Lanahan/N. Leibowitz/B. Kane
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
G. Cloud/A. Mauboussin/S. Gerasimoff/T. Klutey
 
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
12 Womens Youth 4+
18
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
14 Mens Youth 4+
19
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. McConnell/J. Lung/A. Zimmermann/A. Rollock/N. Bacon (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Hedison/K. Lee/L. Kis/C. Turnbull/P. Lauer (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
R. Hopkins/A. Gardin/E. Hall/V. Anderson/t. keegan (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Carroll/M. Staubitz/G. Kroner/M. Bell/J. Hargitt (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
L. Schmitt/C. Geraghty/K. Blanchard/K. Reitzel/M. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
L. Festa/M. Young/C. Donlon/A. Spencer/A. Monroe (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
E. Rippert/J. Bolduc/R. Corbett/H. Osborne/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
E. DeSoto/E. Bates/L. McElroy/M. Lauer/J. Wang (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
K. Frost/C. McIntee/O. Henry/S. Henry/J. Yunakov (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Keeler/S. Lubarsky/E. Epstein/I. Morcos/E. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. McHugh/R. Heller/M. Odonnell/E. McKernan/M. Kist (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Baumel/S. Sellers/A. KERRIGAN/L. Mayfield/C. Clemens (Cox)
 
    North Catholic High School (A)
E. Opperman/T. Sahr/N. Nyman/N. Stark/K. Guarnaccia (Cox)
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
K. Halvorson/B. Bourbon/L. Ketelsen/H. Carlson/K. Baker (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
E. Tubb/H. Anderson/M. Story/P. Stoner/A. Malzahn (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Veeraraghavan/L. Snodgrass/S. Carolan/T. Geiger/R. Hays (Cox)
 
    The Agnes Irwin School (A)
V. Joughin/C. Santilli/E. Offit/K. Barker/L. Whitehead (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
H. York/P. Watson/M. Musilli/A. Vogelsang/J. Jacobs (Cox)
 
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
23
17 Womens Youth 8+
22
18 Mens Youth 8+
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change