USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship

  • Jun 15, 2012 To Jun 17, 2012
  • sprint
  • Lake Ewauna
  • Klamath Falls, OR (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 15, 2012
1 Mixed F+ 4+
11
2 Mixed C 4x
5
3 Womens A +Ltwt 2-
2
4 Mens F 2x
5
5 Mens D+ Ltwt 2x
4
6 Womens C+ Novice 1x
2
7 Mens B 1x
5
8 Mixed D 4x
4
9 Womens B 2-
2
10 Mens A+ Novice 4+
3
11 Womens C Ltwt 1x
5
12 Womens E 4x
6
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/M. Funke/L. Wingfield/D. Gordon
 
    Composite: BIAC, Los Gatos, Martha's Moms, South End (A)
J. Pendleton/G. Brownell/J. Hoover/N. Andreadis
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
L. Ramsay/M. Paulson/L. Gardener/H. Tonn
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Sack/M. Tourne/L. Dillon/J. Wielgus-Marlatt
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Battani/C. McHugh/M. Osterloh/C. Sias
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
Y. Cote/K. Bushmaker/C. Weisse/M. Barrows
 
13 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
1
14 Mens E+ Ltwt 1x
7
15 Womens A+ Novice 4+
4
16 Mens E 4+
6
17 Mixed B 4x
1
18 Mens A+ Novice 1x
8
19 Mens AA-A 2x
2
20 Womens F+ 4+
5
21 Womens C 8+
5
22 Mens C 2x
3
23 Mens AA-A 8+
0
24 Womens A 2x
6
25 Womens AA 2x
0
26 Mixed E 4+
4
27 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
0
28 Mixed B 4+
0
29 Mens D 4x
6
30 Womens B Ltwt 4+
0
31 Womens D 4+
12
32 Mens B 2-
2
33 Womens B 1x
5
34 Womens C Ltwt 2x
0
35 Mixed AA-A 8+
1
36 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
37 Womens F+ 4x
8
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/J. Cope/B. Wessler/D. Fairbanks
 
    Composite: BIAC, Los Gatos, South End (A)
J. Pendleton/G. Brownell/J. Hoover/A. Williams
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
M. Paulson/J. Hambleton/J. Bates-Smith/C. Cooper
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
l. wentzel/M. Osterloh/C. Sias/B. Newhouse
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
K. Juhlin/B. Carlson/B. Frerichs/S. Keller
 
    Composite: Willamette RC, Colorado Rowing (A)
M. Wurster/J. Stolen/F. Vriesendorp/M. Gamburd
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
L. Nielsen/D. Roelse/L. Byers/T. Martinez
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. MacLeod/B. Cook/D. Weil/B. Sullivan
 
Saturday, June 16, 2012
38 Mens E 1x
8
39 Womens E 2-
3
40 Mens C 4+
7
41 Womens C 4x
7
42 Womens A-B Novice 1x
3
43 Mixed F 2x
8
44 Mens B 2x
4
45 Womens AA-A 8+
3
46 Mens D 8+
5
47 Womens D 2x
13
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/N. O'Neal
 
    Composite: BIAC, South End (A)
J. Hoover/G. Brownell
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
C. Holdorf/S. Stein
 
    Composite: Dolphin, South End (A)
K. Amdur/D. Davis
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Willamette RC (A)
B. Kronick/P. Jackson
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Smith/L. Brodie
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Schneider/C. Edmonston
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Farrow/H. Floss
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
J. Forrester/C. Heron
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
M. Polis/A. Corley
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
M. Gamburd/K. Springman
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
C. Ansberry/J. Wilson-Lagace
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (D)
M. Proby/L. Player
 
48 Womens B Ltwt 1x
1
49 Mixed AA 2x
0
50 Mens B 4x
2
51 Womens B 4+
10
52 Womens D+ Ltwt 4+
2
53 Mens E+ 2-
3
54 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
2
55 Womens E 1x
3
56 Mixed B 8+
0
57 Mens C 1x
6
58 Mens AA-A 4+
0
59 Mens F 1x
4
60 Womens C 2-
1
61 Mens C+ Ltwt 4+
0
62 Mixed G+ 2x
7
63 Mens A-B Ltwt 4+
0
64 Womens AA-A 4x
3
65 Womens F+ 2-
3
66 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
2
67 Mixed D 8+
4
68 Mixed C 8+
3
69 Womens F+ 1x
6
70 Mens D 2x
7
71 Mens H+ 2x
1
72 Mens G 2x
6
73 Womens D 8+
5
74 Mens B 8+
1
75 Womens D+ Ltwt 2x
4
76 Womens B 2x
11
77 Mens E+ 4x
8
78 Mixed C 4+
3
79 Womens E 4+
7
    Composite: BIAC, Los Gatos, Martha's Moms, South End (A)
N. Andreadis/G. Brownell/J. Hoover/A. Williams/T. Beedee (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Boyd/C. Sias/M. Osterloh/l. wentzel/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
L. Bee-Wilson/D. Cornitius/A. Schmidt/M. McCauley/J. Wai (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
D. Carver/C. Elardo/S. Fuller/K. Futornick/K. Degutis (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Wallenfels/A. Carbone/J. Boedecker/L. Arellano/B. James (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
J. Switzer/M. Blum/B. Sullivan/B. Cook/A. Bogan (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
M. Verhille/L. Tauber/K. Grady/D. Weil/R. Arlas (Cox)
 
80 Mens C-D 2-
0
81 Mixed AA-A 4x
1
82 Womens C 1x
7
83 Mixed E 2x
6
84 Mens G+ 1x
8
85 Mens A 1x
3
86 Womens AA-A 2-
4
87 Mens D 4+
6
88 Womens D 4x
8
89 Mixed E 8+
2
90 Mixed B 2x
5
91 Mixed F+ 8+
4
92 Mixed AA-A 4+
2
Sunday, June 17, 2012
93 Womens B 8+
5
94 Mens E 8+
2
95 Womens A-B Ltwt 2x
1
96 Womens E 2x
8
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
B. Wessler/C. Huffman
 
    Composite: BIAC, South End (A)
J. Hoover/G. Brownell
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
D. Morris/L. Ramsay
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Sack/J. Wielgus-Marlatt
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/N. Brown
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Weisse/M. Barrows
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
L. Wylder/C. Heron
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (B)
M. Paulson/H. Tonn
 
97 Mixed D 4+
3
98 Mixed A 2x
3
99 Mens C 4x
6
100 Womens C 4+
8
101 Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+
0
102 Mixed F+ 4x
9
103 Mens AA-A 2-
1
104 Mixed D 2x
10
105 Mixed C 2x
6
106 Mens A+ Novice 8+
0
107 Womens A 1x
6
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Chow
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
R. Haurwitz
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Huffman
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
R. Thompson
 
    North Cascades Crew (B)
W. Clark
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (B)
L. Baker
 
108 Womens AA 1x
0
109 Mens AA 1x
4
110 Womens A+ Novice 8+
2
111 Mens C Ltwt 1x
1
112 Mens D 1x
4
113 Mens F+ 8+
2
114 Womens F+ 2x
7
115 Womens D 2-
3
116 Mens B 4+
5
117 Mens F 4+
3
118 Womens E+ Ltwt 1x
8
119 Womens B 4x
6
120 Mens A-C Ltwt 2x
3
121 Womens D Ltwt 1x
4
122 Mens E 2x
10
123 Womens E 8+
5
124 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
125 Mens C 8+
3
126 Womens C 2x
12
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
L. Black/M. Funke
 
    Composite: BIAC, Los Gatos (A)
A. Chow/J. Pendleton
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
D. Reimer/H. Tonn
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
K. Dann/T. Hill
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Thoron/C. Battani
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Huffman/K. Runyon
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/C. Edmonston
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
H. Floss/C. Espeseth
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
S. Hamilton/C. Bernard McLaughlin
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (B)
A. Hunter/M. Paulson
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
T. Falkenthal/K. Boyd
 
127 Mixed E 4x
9
128 Womens AA-A 4+
5
129 Womens C Ltwt 4+
0
130 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
131 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
1
132 Womens D 1x
7
133 Mens D Ltwt 1x
3
134 Mens A-B Ltwt 1x
2
135 Mens AA-A 4x
1
136 Mens G+ 4+
4
137 Womens F+ 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change