USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship
- Jun 15, 2012 To Jun 17, 2012
- sprint
- Lake Ewauna
- Klamath Falls, OR (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 15, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mixed F+ 4+ | 11 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ball/R. Iverson/S. Dewey/L. Byers/T. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
T. Jenkins/H. Vriesendorp/M. Wurster/F. Vriesendorp/A. Withycombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Poole/J. Elder/L. Bogard/S. Haerer/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Los Gatos, Martha's Moms (A) |
R. Glidden/G. Hall/N. Andreadis/A. Williams/T. Beedee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
P. John/S. Sias/B. Jean/B. Newhouse/L. David (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
D. Worthington/C. Schneider/T. Goman/A. Rayner/T. TBA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. Barrows/C. Weisse/P. STRUYVENBERG/J. Schwager/A. Waine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
C. Prufer/B. Crawford/M. Burton/C. Huffman/N. Ostovar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Corvallis, Willamette RC (B) |
P. Trimmer/S. Rogers/T. Bombadil/C. Holdorf/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
B. Cook/D. Dick/A. Ron/M. Susan/L. David (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (C) |
D. Hirsch/J. Lusa/D. Roelse/J. Crawford/J. Cope (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Mixed C 4x | 5 |
|||
3 | Womens A +Ltwt 2- | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens F 2x | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens D+ Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
6 | Womens C+ Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
7 | Mens B 1x | 5 |
|||
8 | Mixed D 4x | 4 |
|||
9 | Womens B 2- | 2 |
|||
10 | Mens A+ Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens C Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
12 | Womens E 4x | 6 |
|||
13 | Mens A+ Ltwt 2- | 1 |
|||
14 | Mens E+ Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
15 | Womens A+ Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Mens E 4+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Mixed B 4x | 1 |
|||
18 | Mens A+ Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
19 | Mens AA-A 2x | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens F+ 4+ | 5 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cope/C. Huffman/B. Wessler/D. Fairbanks/N. O'Neal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Trimmer/C. Holdorf/L. Bogard/S. Haerer/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
M. Paulson/J. Bates-Smith/J. Hambleton/C. Cooper/T. Barkley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Osterloh/C. Sias/M. Donaldson/B. Newhouse/B. James (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
S. MacLeod/M. Blum/B. Sullivan/B. Cook/A. Bogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens C 8+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens C 2x | 3 |
|||
23 | Mens AA-A 8+ | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens A 2x | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens AA 2x | 0 |
|||
26 | Mixed E 4+ | 4 |
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Trimmer/J. Elder/T. Bombadil/C. Holdorf/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Slater/D. Dick/M. Donaldson/L. Arellano/A. Ron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Smith/B. Smith/E. McGrand/K. Springman/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
B. Cook/B. Scholtz/L. Tauber/S. Sias/D. Lay (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Mens A+ Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
28 | Mixed B 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens D 4x | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens B Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens D 4+ | 12 |
|||
32 | Mens B 2- | 2 |
|||
33 | Womens B 1x | 5 |
|||
34 | Womens C Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
35 | Mixed AA-A 8+ | 1 |
|||
36 | Womens D+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens F+ 4x | 8 |
|||
Saturday, June 16, 2012 | |||||
38 | Mens E 1x | 8 |
|||
39 | Womens E 2- | 3 |
|||
40 | Mens C 4+ | 7 |
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Urey/A. Steele/R. Cole/D. Cochran/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
T. Anderson/D. Ventura/C. Donahue/U. Bhoomreddy/L. Lippi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Remmers/B. Mikkelsen/D. Horton/M. Bassett/L. Hale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
B. Heimbeck/C. Cote/P. STRUYVENBERG/M. Golonka/R. Kover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
E. Derby/G. Wespi/A. Glasfeld/E. Halprin/C. Troy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
C. Greene/S. Cooper/C. Otis/S. WU/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
A. Lynch/T. Simpson/W. Seneko/D. Struyzna/G. Bull (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | Womens C 4x | 7 |
|||
42 | Womens A-B Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
43 | Mixed F 2x | 8 |
|||
44 | Mens B 2x | 4 |
|||
45 | Womens AA-A 8+ | 3 |
|||
46 | Mens D 8+ | 5 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
M. Stewart/J. Shepard/M. Olason/K. Frost/D. Johns/B. Fleet/C. HANSEN/W. Davis/R. Turnbull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
T. Anderson/G. Hall/J. Giblin/J. Estill/P. Bhoomreddy/R. Glidden/M. Bachman/C. Donahue/V. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Oregon Association, Corvallis (A) |
R. Remmers/B. Mikkelsen/D. Lingenfelder/M. Bassett/D. Horton/D. Cochran/J. Stacey/A. Steele/J. Wai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
T. Andrews/M. Liptack/R. Pearson/S. Winter/D. Scott/S. Merritt/R. Relyea/D. Struyzna/G. Bull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
E. Derby/H. Lanxon/G. Warner/M. Tippie/J. Negrette/D. Fuhriman/P. Kisling/G. Wespi/K. Degutis (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | Womens D 2x | 13 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lombardi/N. O'Neal
|
|
|||
Composite: BIAC, South End (A) |
J. Hoover/G. Brownell
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Holdorf/S. Stein
|
|
|||
Composite: Dolphin, South End (A) |
K. Amdur/D. Davis
|
|
|||
Composite: Green Lake, Willamette RC (A) |
B. Kronick/P. Jackson
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
A. Smith/L. Brodie
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
C. Schneider/C. Edmonston
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Farrow/H. Floss
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
J. Forrester/C. Heron
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
M. Polis/A. Corley
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (B) |
M. Gamburd/K. Springman
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (C) |
C. Ansberry/J. Wilson-Lagace
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (D) |
M. Proby/L. Player
|
|
|||
48 | Womens B Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
49 | Mixed AA 2x | 0 |
|||
50 | Mens B 4x | 2 |
|||
51 | Womens B 4+ | 10 |
|||
52 | Womens D+ Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
53 | Mens E+ 2- | 3 |
|||
54 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
55 | Womens E 1x | 3 |
|||
56 | Mixed B 8+ | 0 |
|||
57 | Mens C 1x | 6 |
|||
58 | Mens AA-A 4+ | 0 |
|||
59 | Mens F 1x | 4 |
|||
60 | Womens C 2- | 1 |
|||
61 | Mens C+ Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
62 | Mixed G+ 2x | 7 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
C. Prufer/J. Crawford
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schaffran/E. Braithwaite
|
|
|||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Poole/S. Poole
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wrinch/M. Paulson
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
J. Cope/R. Iverson
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (C) |
J. Lusa/L. NIELSEN
|
|
|||
63 | Mens A-B Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
64 | Womens AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
65 | Womens F+ 2- | 3 |
|||
66 | Womens D+ Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
67 | Mixed D 8+ | 4 |
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Urey/T. Taylor/S. Stein/C. Holdorf/L. Bogard/S. Haerer/A. Steele/R. Cole/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
D. Worthington/C. Schneider/C. Edmonston/A. Rayner/B. Witzgall/E. King/E. Shanower/T. Goman/T. TBA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
B. Heimbeck/C. Cote/P. STRUYVENBERG/J. Schwager/K. Todd/M. Barrows/K. Bushmaker/L. McGinnis/A. Waine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
T. Andrews/S. Winter/D. Scott/S. Merritt/K. Sheehan/L. Leuw/M. Proby/L. Player/G. Bull (Cox)
|
|
|||
68 | Mixed C 8+ | 3 |
|||
69 | Womens F+ 1x | 6 |
|||
70 | Mens D 2x | 7 |
|||
71 | Mens H+ 2x | 1 |
|||
72 | Mens G 2x | 6 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
R. Iverson/J. Sims
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Poole/S. Rogers
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wrinch/F. Rudge
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Dolotov/P. Walsh
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
D. Worthington/E. King
|
|
|||
73 | Womens D 8+ | 5 |
|||
74 | Mens B 8+ | 1 |
|||
75 | Womens D+ Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
76 | Womens B 2x | 11 |
|||
77 | Mens E+ 4x | 8 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Adams/J. Lusa/D. Hirsch/S. Dewey
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Poole/S. Rogers/T. Taylor/P. Urey
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wrinch/G. Illmayer/F. Rudge/L. Chung
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
D. Dick/T. Jenvey/M. Slater/S. Sias
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
D. Lingenfelder/B. Mikkelsen/J. Stacey/M. Bassett
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Hausleitner/R. Shuckerow/A. Dolotov/P. Walsh
|
|
|||
Composite: Vashon Island, Olympia Area (A) |
R. Peterson/R. Ramsey/R. Maki/M. Ripley
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Smith/S. Smith/C. Otis/S. WU
|
|
|||
78 | Mixed C 4+ | 3 |
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Trimmer/S. Stein/A. Steele/R. Cole/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
B. Pflugrath/G. Bibliowicz/P. Anderson/M. Cossette/M. Rud (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
C. Greene/S. Cooper/M. Gamburd/K. Springman/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
79 | Womens E 4+ | 7 |
|||
80 | Mens C-D 2- | 0 |
|||
81 | Mixed AA-A 4x | 1 |
|||
82 | Womens C 1x | 7 |
|||
83 | Mixed E 2x | 6 |
|||
84 | Mens G+ 1x | 8 |
|||
85 | Mens A 1x | 3 |
|||
86 | Womens AA-A 2- | 4 |
|||
87 | Mens D 4+ | 6 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
M. Olason/K. Frost/C. HANSEN/B. Fleet/M. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Urey/A. Steele/R. Cole/D. Cochran/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Giblin/G. Hall/J. Velez/J. Estill/V. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
R. Pearson/S. Winter/R. Relyea/D. Struyzna/G. Bull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
C. Greene/B. Smith/S. Smith/S. WU/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
M. Bachman/R. Glidden/T. Anderson/C. Donahue/L. Lippi (Cox)
|
|
|||
88 | Womens D 4x | 8 |
|||
89 | Mixed E 8+ | 2 |
|||
90 | Mixed B 2x | 5 |
|||
91 | Mixed F+ 8+ | 4 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
C. Prufer/J. Lusa/D. Hirsch/B. Crawford/D. Gordon/J. Crawford/D. Roelse/D. Fairbanks/N. Ostovar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Corvallis, Willamette RC (A) |
R. Poole/S. Rogers/T. Taylor/J. Elder/P. Trimmer/S. Haerer/L. Bogard/S. Stein/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Los Gatos, Martha's Moms (A) |
J. Pendleton/G. Hall/C. Donahue/J. Estill/J. Giblin/A. Williams/N. Andreadis/N. Brown/T. Beedee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Proctor/D. Dick/T. Jenvey/M. Donaldson/L. Arellano/B. Merrell/J. Boedecker/S. Sias/D. Lay (Cox)
|
|
|||
92 | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 2 |
|||
Sunday, June 17, 2012 | |||||
93 | Womens B 8+ | 5 |
|||
Composite: Corvallis, Willamette RC (A) |
S. Wright/J. Myers/C. Holdorf/J. Withycombe/C. Lund/M. Gamburd/E. McGrand/K. Springman/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Wallenfels/L. Thoron/M. Fenner/J. Vanneman/R. Crowley/B. Peters/H. Blonkenfeld/A. Vander Lind/A. Sarrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
T. Thompson/M. Ianni/O. Johnson/C. Stettinius/S. Hurley/K. Andrews/L. Stapp/G. Gloystein/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Mohn/S. Mayer/D. Thiel/J. Proby/B. Heubach/L. McGinnis/Y. Cote/C. vanBaren/A. Waine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lumbard/S. Gardner/K. Lightner/M. Holladay/S. Ey/V. Volker/S. Ryan/K. Anderson/C. Troy (Cox)
|
|
|||
94 | Mens E 8+ | 2 |
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Urey/T. Taylor/T. Bombadil/D. Cochran/P. Mote/J. Elder/R. Cole/A. Steele/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
T. Anderson/G. Hall/J. Estill/R. Glidden/D. Ventura/J. Giblin/M. Bachman/C. Donahue/V. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
95 | Womens A-B Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
96 | Womens E 2x | 8 |
|||
97 | Mixed D 4+ | 3 |
|||
98 | Mixed A 2x | 3 |
|||
99 | Mens C 4x | 6 |
|||
100 | Womens C 4+ | 8 |
|||
101 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
102 | Mixed F+ 4x | 9 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cope/R. Iverson/C. Prufer/C. Huffman
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Poole/S. Rogers/S. Poole/S. Stein
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wrinch/J. Bates-Smith/L. Gardener/F. Rudge
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
P. John/M. Donaldson/J. Boedecker/D. Dick
|
|
|||
Composite: Oregon Association, Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/T. Jenkins/M. Wurster/D. Cornitius
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
C. Schneider/A. Rayner/T. Goman/E. King
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
R. Ball/J. Lusa/S. Dewey/J. Crawford
|
|
|||
Colorado Rowing (B) |
J. Stolen/R. Garrity/H. Vriesendorp/F. Vriesendorp
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
S. MacLeod/T. Jenvey/B. Cook/R. Arlas
|
|
|||
103 | Mens AA-A 2- | 1 |
|||
104 | Mixed D 2x | 10 |
|||
105 | Mixed C 2x | 6 |
|||
106 | Mens A+ Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
107 | Womens A 1x | 6 |
|||
108 | Womens AA 1x | 0 |
|||
109 | Mens AA 1x | 4 |
|||
110 | Womens A+ Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
111 | Mens C Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
112 | Mens D 1x | 4 |
|||
113 | Mens F+ 8+ | 2 |
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Poole/S. Rogers/P. Urey/T. Taylor/T. Bombadil/D. Cochran/P. Mote/J. Elder/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Proctor/M. Batchelder/M. Slater/B. Scholtz/S. Sias/T. Jenvey/R. Arlas/D. Dick/D. Lay (Cox)
|
|
|||
114 | Womens F+ 2x | 7 |
|||
115 | Womens D 2- | 3 |
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Holdorf/S. Stein
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. Proby/L. Leuw
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
M. Polis/A. Corley
|
|
|||
116 | Mens B 4+ | 5 |
|||
117 | Mens F 4+ | 3 |
|||
118 | Womens E+ Ltwt 1x | 8 |
|||
119 | Womens B 4x | 6 |
|||
120 | Mens A-C Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
121 | Womens D Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
122 | Mens E 2x | 10 |
|||
123 | Womens E 8+ | 5 |
|||
Composite: Corvallis, Willamette RC (A) |
P. Trimmer/S. Haerer/C. Holdorf/S. Stein/L. Bogard/S. Poole/K. Springman/C. Lund/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
K. Sack/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/K. Brubaker/M. Lathan/M. McCulloch/L. Dillon/L. Clendenen/M. Tourne/K. Mathson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Wallenfels/A. Carbone/R. Crowley/l. wentzel/C. Sias/M. Osterloh/C. McHugh/B. Merrell/B. James (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
L. Wylder/C. Heron/S. Ey/J. Forrester/S. Fuller/C. Elardo/D. Carver/K. Futornick/C. Troy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
K. Marcoux/P. Laudino/M. Verhille/S. Theiner/M. Blum/B. Cook/K. Grady/D. Weil/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
|
|||
124 | Womens A-C Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
125 | Mens C 8+ | 3 |
|||
126 | Womens C 2x | 12 |
|||
127 | Mixed E 4x | 9 |
|||
128 | Womens AA-A 4+ | 5 |
|||
129 | Womens C Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
130 | Mens A+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
131 | Womens A-C Ltwt 4x | 1 |
|||
132 | Womens D 1x | 7 |
|||
133 | Mens D Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
134 | Mens A-B Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
135 | Mens AA-A 4x | 1 |
|||
136 | Mens G+ 4+ | 4 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
C. Prufer/J. Lusa/D. Hirsch/B. Crawford/N. Ostovar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Poole/S. Rogers/T. Bombadil/J. Elder/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
R. Arlas/S. Sias/T. Jenvey/D. Dick/D. Lay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Oregon Association, Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/H. Vriesendorp/J. Stacy/T. Jenkins/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
137 | Womens F+ 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change