USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship

  • Jun 15, 2012 To Jun 17, 2012
  • sprint
  • Lake Ewauna
  • Klamath Falls, OR (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 15, 2012
1 Mixed F+ 4+
11
2 Mixed C 4x
5
3 Womens A +Ltwt 2-
2
4 Mens F 2x
5
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
S. Schaffran/D. Hunt
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/R. Garrity
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
J. Wrinch/F. Rudge
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Peterson/R. Maki
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dolotov/P. Walsh
 
5 Mens D+ Ltwt 2x
4
6 Womens C+ Novice 1x
2
7 Mens B 1x
5
8 Mixed D 4x
4
9 Womens B 2-
2
10 Mens A+ Novice 4+
3
11 Womens C Ltwt 1x
5
12 Womens E 4x
6
13 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
1
14 Mens E+ Ltwt 1x
7
15 Womens A+ Novice 4+
4
16 Mens E 4+
6
17 Mixed B 4x
1
18 Mens A+ Novice 1x
8
19 Mens AA-A 2x
2
20 Womens F+ 4+
5
21 Womens C 8+
5
22 Mens C 2x
3
23 Mens AA-A 8+
0
24 Womens A 2x
6
25 Womens AA 2x
0
26 Mixed E 4+
4
27 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
0
28 Mixed B 4+
0
29 Mens D 4x
6
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
M. Fountain/A. Berk/J. Paine/L. Chung
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, Rio Salado (A)
M. Hausleitner/F. Shuckerow/R. Glidden/T. Anderson
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
R. Remmers/B. Mikkelsen/D. Lingenfelder/D. Horton
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Heimbeck/M. Golonka/J. Schwager/C. Cote
 
    Composite: Vashon Island, Olympia Area (A)
R. Peterson/R. Ramsey/R. Maki/M. Ripley
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
R. Pearson/S. Merritt/R. Relyea/T. Andrews
 
30 Womens B Ltwt 4+
0
31 Womens D 4+
12
32 Mens B 2-
2
33 Womens B 1x
5
34 Womens C Ltwt 2x
0
35 Mixed AA-A 8+
1
36 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
37 Womens F+ 4x
8
Saturday, June 16, 2012
38 Mens E 1x
8
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Bertolini
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
J. Paine
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
M. Fountain
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
P. Desjardins
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Glidden
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Scholtz
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Maki
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
F. Shuckerow
 
39 Womens E 2-
3
40 Mens C 4+
7
41 Womens C 4x
7
42 Womens A-B Novice 1x
3
43 Mixed F 2x
8
44 Mens B 2x
4
45 Womens AA-A 8+
3
46 Mens D 8+
5
47 Womens D 2x
13
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/N. O'Neal
 
    Composite: BIAC, South End (A)
J. Hoover/G. Brownell
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
C. Holdorf/S. Stein
 
    Composite: Dolphin, South End (A)
K. Amdur/D. Davis
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Willamette RC (A)
B. Kronick/P. Jackson
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Smith/L. Brodie
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Schneider/C. Edmonston
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Farrow/H. Floss
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
J. Forrester/C. Heron
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
M. Polis/A. Corley
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
M. Gamburd/K. Springman
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
C. Ansberry/J. Wilson-Lagace
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (D)
M. Proby/L. Player
 
48 Womens B Ltwt 1x
1
49 Mixed AA 2x
0
50 Mens B 4x
2
51 Womens B 4+
10
52 Womens D+ Ltwt 4+
2
53 Mens E+ 2-
3
54 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
2
55 Womens E 1x
3
56 Mixed B 8+
0
57 Mens C 1x
6
58 Mens AA-A 4+
0
59 Mens F 1x
4
60 Womens C 2-
1
61 Mens C+ Ltwt 4+
0
62 Mixed G+ 2x
7
63 Mens A-B Ltwt 4+
0
64 Womens AA-A 4x
3
65 Womens F+ 2-
3
66 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
2
67 Mixed D 8+
4
68 Mixed C 8+
3
69 Womens F+ 1x
6
70 Mens D 2x
7
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
M. Fountain/P. Desjardins
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Scholtz/M. Slater
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
F. Brainerd/B. McIsaac
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/R. Shuckerow
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Glasfeld/G. Wespi
 
    Composite: Vashon Island, Olympia Area (A)
R. Ramsey/M. Ripley
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (B)
J. Paine/A. Berk
 
71 Mens H+ 2x
1
72 Mens G 2x
6
73 Womens D 8+
5
74 Mens B 8+
1
75 Womens D+ Ltwt 2x
4
76 Womens B 2x
11
77 Mens E+ 4x
8
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Adams/J. Lusa/D. Hirsch/S. Dewey
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
R. Poole/S. Rogers/T. Taylor/P. Urey
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
J. Wrinch/G. Illmayer/F. Rudge/L. Chung
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Dick/T. Jenvey/M. Slater/S. Sias
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
D. Lingenfelder/B. Mikkelsen/J. Stacey/M. Bassett
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/R. Shuckerow/A. Dolotov/P. Walsh
 
    Composite: Vashon Island, Olympia Area (A)
R. Peterson/R. Ramsey/R. Maki/M. Ripley
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Smith/S. Smith/C. Otis/S. WU
 
78 Mixed C 4+
3
79 Womens E 4+
7
80 Mens C-D 2-
0
81 Mixed AA-A 4x
1
82 Womens C 1x
7
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
R. King
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
D. Reimer
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
P. Jackson
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Battani
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
L. Brodie
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Wallis
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
T. Taylor
 
83 Mixed E 2x
6
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
D. Morris/L. Chung
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Glidden/J. Pendleton
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
B. McIsaac/K. Runyon
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Smith/R. Peterson
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Todd/J. Schwager
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Conrey/L. Wagoner
 
84 Mens G+ 1x
8
85 Mens A 1x
3
86 Womens AA-A 2-
4
87 Mens D 4+
6
88 Womens D 4x
8
89 Mixed E 8+
2
90 Mixed B 2x
5
91 Mixed F+ 8+
4
92 Mixed AA-A 4+
2
Sunday, June 17, 2012
93 Womens B 8+
5
94 Mens E 8+
2
95 Womens A-B Ltwt 2x
1
96 Womens E 2x
8
97 Mixed D 4+
3
98 Mixed A 2x
3
99 Mens C 4x
6
100 Womens C 4+
8
101 Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+
0
102 Mixed F+ 4x
9
103 Mens AA-A 2-
1
104 Mixed D 2x
10
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
b. conrad/M. Funke
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt/I. Brown
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
M. Uhlenbruck/L. Eglington
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Bertolini/J. Bertolini
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Anderson/N. Brown
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Smith/R. Maki
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Walsh/K. Deiley
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Cooper/B. Kronick
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
E. Glatte/R. Pike
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
L. Brodie/R. Ramsey
 
105 Mixed C 2x
6
106 Mens A+ Novice 8+
0
107 Womens A 1x
6
108 Womens AA 1x
0
109 Mens AA 1x
4
110 Womens A+ Novice 8+
2
111 Mens C Ltwt 1x
1
112 Mens D 1x
4
113 Mens F+ 8+
2
114 Womens F+ 2x
7
115 Womens D 2-
3
116 Mens B 4+
5
117 Mens F 4+
3
118 Womens E+ Ltwt 1x
8
119 Womens B 4x
6
120 Mens A-C Ltwt 2x
3
121 Womens D Ltwt 1x
4
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Pike
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
L. Eglington
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
L. Brodie
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Wagoner
 
122 Mens E 2x
10
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
E. Glatte/B. Crawford
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
J. Paine/L. Chung
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
M. Fountain/P. Desjardins
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Scholtz/S. Sias
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Ramsey/R. Maki
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/F. Shuckerow
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Cote/J. Schwager
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Cooper/B. Smith
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (B)
J. Wrinch/F. Rudge
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
C. Otis/S. WU
 
123 Womens E 8+
5
124 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
125 Mens C 8+
3
126 Womens C 2x
12
127 Mixed E 4x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Adams/D. Hirsch/L. Byers/R. Ball
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
M. Fountain/D. Morris/P. Desjardins/L. Ramsay
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Peterson/R. Maki/A. Smith/L. Brodie
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
B. Frerichs/D. Lingenfelder/D. Raile/D. Horton
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Walsh/K. Deiley/D. Arganbright/R. Shuckerow
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Worthington/C. Schneider/A. Rayner/T. Goman
 
    Composite: Vashon Island, Los Gatos, Olympia Area, Martha's Moms (A)
R. Ramsey/M. Ripley/N. Andreadis/A. Williams
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Smith/S. Smith/C. Lund/E. McGrand
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, Victoria City, Ashland, Unaff. (USA) (B)
T. Taylor/J. Sims/R. Glidden/J. Wallis
 
128 Womens AA-A 4+
5
129 Womens C Ltwt 4+
0
130 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
131 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
1
132 Womens D 1x
7
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
R. King
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
L. Ramsay
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
P. Jackson
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Smith
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Frome
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Espeseth
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
E. McGrand
 
133 Mens D Ltwt 1x
3
134 Mens A-B Ltwt 1x
2
135 Mens AA-A 4x
1
136 Mens G+ 4+
4
137 Womens F+ 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change