USRowing National Championships

  • Jun 27, 2012 To Jun 29, 2012
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, June 27, 2012
1 Womens 1x
11
2 Mens 1x
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jennings
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
W. Schnittman
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Frank
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN) (A)
P. Thiessen
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Biddle
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
G. Ansolabehere
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Brown
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Judah
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
V. Lepeltier
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. Ledvina
 
    Vesper Boat Club (L)
S. Lambers
 
3 Womens Ltwt 1x
10
4 Mens Ltwt 1x
14
    Angry Fish Rowing Club (A)
R. Iuliano
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Black
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
G. Ruckman
 
    Federacion Nacional de Remo de Guatemla (A)
E. Nanne
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
B. Eck
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
A. Payno Montoya
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Georgeson
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
S. Coletto
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. McAdam
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
F. Petrucci
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
C. McLeary
 
    Federacion Nacional de Remo de Guatemla (B)
E. Catalan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
O. Ingram
 
    New York Athletic Club (F)
 
5 Womens 2-
2
6 Mens 2-
12
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
H. Hoffstot/R. Holak
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
S. Brandon/C. Tuters
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
J. Kunkel/P. Steneker
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Alm/M. Wortley
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
W. Daly/G. Flood
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (B)
P. Henson/K. Lafferty
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
C. Klein/K. Traub
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (C)
R. Shelton/M. Goff
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (D)
W. Newell/A. Fahden
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (E)
R. Prendes/N. LaCava
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (F)
S. Stafford/T. Peszek
 
7 Mens Ltwt 2-
0
8 Mens 2+
2
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
J. Stangel/B. Didier/S. Young (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
 
9 Womens 2x
6
10 Mens 2x
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jennings/D. Judah
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
A. Ramsey/R. Allen
 
    Composite: Potomac, OKC National High Performance Center (A)
A. Greg/T. Frank
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Schanck/J. Madura
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Latham/J. Peters
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (C)
L. Mead/T. Babiec
 
11 Womens Ltwt 2x
4
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
J. Bigras/V. Ozimkowski
 
    Composite: Riverside, Pocock (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Euiler/E. Baturin
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
12 Mens Ltwt 2x
6
13 Womens 4-
1
14 Mens 4-
6
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
P. Henson/R. Holak/H. Hoffstot/K. Lafferty
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
A. Munro/E. Farquharson/D. Major/R. Bell
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
R. Pederson/J. Prosack/H. Druschel/J. Wegman
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
C. Klein/A. Weiland/T. Nase/P. Oertle
 
15 Mens Ltwt 4-
0
16 Womens 4x
3
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
M. Lips/E. Dreissigacker/A. Wettstein/E. Roche
 
    Composite: Riverside, Pocock, OKC National High Performance Center (A)
 
    USRowing (A)
S. Seat/T. Seat/T. Seat/B. Seat
 
17 Mens 4x
2
18 Womens Ltwt 4x
0
19 Mens Ltwt 4x
2
20 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
21 Womens 8+
1
22 Mens 8+
0
23 Mens Adaptive 1x
0
24 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
25 TA Mixed 2x
0
26 LTA Mixed 4+
2
    USRowing (A)
S. Seat/T. Seat/T. Seat/B. Seat/C. cox (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
J. Curran/J. Beagle/K. Byington/N. McCarthy/S. Young (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change