USRowing SW Masters Regional Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 1, 2012
1 Womens Masters 1x (AA)
0
2 Womens Masters 8+(D)
11
3 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
4 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
10
5 Mens 2- AA-J
13
6 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
15
7 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
11
8 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. Criswell/A. Shook/R. Armenta/K. Giori/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
W. Madieros/K. Honigs/A. Eis/N. Petiet/J. LaFrank (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Brophy-Hilton/L. Wahba/K. Murray/I. Linden/M. Glaeser (Cox)
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
C. Farrand/L. Zavarzina/R. MacGillivray/E. Wilson/G. Holwitt (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Crowley/A. Vander Lind/H. Blonkenfeld/B. Peters/B. James (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
S. Bluhm/S. Slagle/L. Kocourek/B. White/S. Finerty (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Bylicki/M. Robinson/S. Hemly/M. Rodger/A. Pearson (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
S. Kavrakis/S. Schnaitter/L. Blanchard/K. Lahl/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Fenner/E. Roddy/T. Gomez/M. Martens/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
R. Winer-Skonovd/D. Peters/A. Geddes/A. Depaoli/R. Cherone (Cox)
 
9 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
14
10 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
6
11 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
14
12 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
3
13 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
14 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
10
15 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
6
16 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
4
17 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
14
18 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
5
19 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
6
20 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
8
21 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
3
22 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
12
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
24 Mens Masters 4x(AA-J)
16
25 Womens Masters 4+(C)
9
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
27 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
28 Mens Masters 1x (D)
7
29 Womens Masters 4+(D)
9
30 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
11
31 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
21
32 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
9
33 Womens Masters 1x (A)
4
34 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+(AA-J)
0
35 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
10
36 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
0
37 Womens Masters 4+(B)
4
38 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
4
39 Womens Masters 8+(C)
8
40 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
8
41 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
17
42 Mens Masters 2x (D)
9
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
7
44 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
6
45 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
7
46 Mens Masters 1x (C)
7
    Dolphin Club (A)
J. Abrams
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
G. Huetinck
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Batchelder
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Doesserich
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Bea
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
S. Ames
 
47 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
8
48 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
8
49 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
13
50 Mixed Masters 4+
4
51 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
8
52 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
7
53 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
23
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
R. Haurwitz/A. Smoligovets
0.0 (27)
    Composite: Dolphin, South End (A)
J. Abrams/D. Davis
12.4 (51)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
P. Daggett/J. Wielgus-Marlatt
16.9 (55)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser/B. Colven
56.2 (78)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Rio Salado (A)
J. Ridley/K. Deiley
4.9 (42)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Glidden/C. Dartiguenave
8.6 (47)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Babitsky/M. Fenner
0.0 (24)
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Doesserich/R. Isaacs
5.5 (43)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Blatt/P. Walsh
20.8 (58)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Bogue/S. Fischbein
2.6 (38)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Edmonston/J. Stroud
14.6 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/L. Dinsdale
14.6 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Bea/L. Mclure
12.4 (51)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
S. Schaffran/E. Braithwaite
34.6 (67)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, S.A.C. (B)
B. Birch/T. Chow
16.9 (55)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
B. Eldon/E. Eldon
20.8 (58)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
s. wheeler/M. Krause
32.9 (66)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Rodger/R. Osborn
7.8 (46)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. De Jong/L. Roth
13.5 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
R. Stropky/A. Arriola
4.9 (42)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
C. Battani/M. Batchelder
7.8 (46)
    Composite: River City, All-American Rowing Camp (C)
P. Tirone/J. Griffith
15.8 (54)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (D)
M. Fillmore/M. Huffman
20.8 (58)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change