USRowing SW Masters Regional Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 1, 2012
1 Womens Masters 1x (AA)
0
2 Womens Masters 8+(D)
11
3 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
4 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
10
5 Mens 2- AA-J
13
6 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
15
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Groves
3.6 (39)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
F. Castel
6.4 (43)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Anderson
5.6 (42)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Renquist
1.2 (34)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Vertin
34.2 (64)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
C. Weber
1.2 (34)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Mather
34.2 (64)
    East Bay Rowing Club (B)
J. Gotch
14.4 (51)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
J. Ridley
6.4 (43)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
C. Donahue
10.0 (47)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
T. Peters
10.0 (47)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (B)
J. Aron-Dine
0.0 (24)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
S. Ames
8.1 (45)
    East Bay Rowing Club (C)
P. Miller
30.6 (62)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (J)
M. Latta
44.1 (69)
7 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
11
8 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
10
9 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
14
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook/D. Bort
34.6 (67)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
D. Fletcher/M. Huffman
16.9 (55)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Lawson/R. Draeger
16.9 (55)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Alex/P. Walsh
31.2 (65)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Cech/V. Dutcher
32.9 (66)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Birch/J. Stroud
20.8 (58)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
N. Corlett/E. Eisenbud
43.7 (72)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. McGuire/W. Byrd
23.5 (60)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
31.2 (65)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Scholtz/M. Krause
22.1 (59)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Don/L. Mike
28.0 (63)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
F. Gomez/C. Cross
18.2 (56)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
F. Shuckerow/M. Hausleitner
18.2 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
T. Jenvey/R. Arlas
31.2 (65)
10 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
6
11 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
14
12 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
3
13 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
    Composite: Lake Merritt, North Bay (A)
A. Chase/N. Orrett
28.0 (63)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
M. Zwetzig/B. DeVries
0.5 (32)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (B)
g. gima/J. Aron-Dine
0.8 (33)
14 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
10
15 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
6
16 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
4
17 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
14
18 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
5
19 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
6
20 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
8
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
T. Murphey/G. Smith
3.1 (39)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
A. Smoligovets/J. Andersen
0.0 (28)
    Dolphin Club (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich
7.8 (46)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Olona/L. Hunter
2.2 (37)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
C. Feild/S. Paris
6.2 (44)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
Y. Magnis/J. Bea
5.5 (43)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
Z. Halsey/S. Barcelo
0.4 (31)
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
A. Burdick/K. Burdick
4.2 (41)
21 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
3
22 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
12
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
24 Mens Masters 4x(AA-J)
16
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. George/G. Heibel/M. Gusman/g. friedland
12.5 (52)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Downey/P. White/S. Friedland/E. Haas
15.7 (55)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
F. Castel/J. Harvey/P. Lepiane/D. Richards
12.5 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
B. Lampe/B. Eldon/E. Johnson/T. Goteti
14.6 (54)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Lange/D. Perkins/K. Clemmer/J. Lawson
1.3 (35)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/P. Walsh/A. Dolotov/R. Shuckerow
23.1 (61)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Condrin/W. Kilfoyle/S. Fischbein/J. Griffith
4.5 (42)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Geluk/B. Birch/J. Stroud/J. Hooten
13.5 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/C. Feuge/J. De Jong/G. DuPraw
6.5 (45)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
M. Zwetzig/C. Weber/D. Fletcher/B. DeVries
2.4 (38)
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (A)
D. Hunt/D. Bort/S. Schaffran/C. Cook
30.4 (66)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Cooper/S. Smith/C. Otis/J. Meyerhoff
15.7 (55)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
T. Murphey/L. Cardone/J. Young/G. Smith
6.5 (45)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
L. Bennett/D. Harralson/C. Van Der Kar/D. Tanhauser
40.5 (72)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Boddington/J. Dupen/T. Jenvey/M. Krause
37.0 (70)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
B. Scholtz/F. Gomez/C. Cross/R. Arlas
19.2 (58)
25 Womens Masters 4+(C)
9
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
27 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
28 Mens Masters 1x (D)
7
29 Womens Masters 4+(D)
9
30 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
11
31 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
21
32 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
9
33 Womens Masters 1x (A)
4
34 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+(AA-J)
0
35 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
10
36 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
0
37 Womens Masters 4+(B)
4
38 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
4
39 Womens Masters 8+(C)
8
40 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
8
41 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
17
42 Mens Masters 2x (D)
9
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Jansen/E. Haas
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
P. Daggett/R. Yaw
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Lepiane/F. Castel
 
    Composite: Lake Merritt, San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
C. Feild/M. Huffman
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Kelly/J. Thorp
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Hewitt/G. Barnes
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Ames/J. Mather
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Slater/B. Scholtz
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Frost/C. Feuge
 
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
7
44 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
6
45 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
7
46 Mens Masters 1x (C)
7
47 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
8
48 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
8
49 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
13
50 Mixed Masters 4+
4
51 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
8
52 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
7
53 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change