USRowing SW Masters Regional Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 1, 2012
1 Womens Masters 1x (AA)
0
2 Womens Masters 8+(D)
11
3 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
4 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
10
5 Mens 2- AA-J
13
6 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
15
7 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
11
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Cleere/A. Muchin/E. Newman/S. Tinsley
3.4 (40)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
M. Fiesler/C. Bostian/A. Chow/J. Fuller
0.1 (29)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
I. Brown/R. Haurwitz/J. Hooker/E. Braithwaite
8.0 (47)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
U. Castel/B. Hoyt/A. Osborn/A. Bronzan
5.8 (44)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Varley/C. Weyhenmeyer/T. Chow/D. Birch
8.0 (47)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. Arriola/R. Levy/R. Ballough/C. Dartiguenave
4.5 (42)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Erin/N. Dupen/C. Brink/R. Berman
9.7 (49)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Bogue/H. Taylor/M. Kimball/J. Hegyi
1.3 (35)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
C. Lund/S. Wright/J. Myers/E. McGrand
3.4 (40)
    Composite: Dolphin, Berkeley (B)
K. Amdur/R. Perry/C. Schulz/R. Isaacs
5.8 (44)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
L. Thoron/C. Battani/K. Boyd/M. May
6.5 (45)
8 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
10
9 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
14
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook/D. Bort
34.6 (67)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
D. Fletcher/M. Huffman
16.9 (55)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Lawson/R. Draeger
16.9 (55)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Alex/P. Walsh
31.2 (65)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Cech/V. Dutcher
32.9 (66)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Birch/J. Stroud
20.8 (58)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
N. Corlett/E. Eisenbud
43.7 (72)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. McGuire/W. Byrd
23.5 (60)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
31.2 (65)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Scholtz/M. Krause
22.1 (59)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Don/L. Mike
28.0 (63)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
F. Gomez/C. Cross
18.2 (56)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
F. Shuckerow/M. Hausleitner
18.2 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
T. Jenvey/R. Arlas
31.2 (65)
10 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
6
11 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
14
12 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
3
13 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
14 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
10
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
P. Tirone
27.2 (60)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
R. Haurwitz
0.0 (27)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
T. Chow
15.6 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Perrot
21.0 (56)
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
L. Groehler
9.0 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Arellano
25.6 (59)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Mclure
18.2 (54)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
D. Hicks
28.9 (61)
    Newport Aquatic Center (D)
D. Huffman
15.6 (52)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (F)
M. Fillmore
30.6 (62)
15 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
6
16 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
4
17 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
14
18 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
5
19 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
6
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort
40.0 (67)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser
65.0 (78)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Burge
44.1 (69)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Walsh
36.1 (65)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. King
44.1 (69)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
42.0 (68)
20 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
8
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
T. Murphey/G. Smith
3.1 (39)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
A. Smoligovets/J. Andersen
0.0 (28)
    Dolphin Club (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich
7.8 (46)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Olona/L. Hunter
2.2 (37)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
C. Feild/S. Paris
6.2 (44)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
Y. Magnis/J. Bea
5.5 (43)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
Z. Halsey/S. Barcelo
0.4 (31)
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
A. Burdick/K. Burdick
4.2 (41)
21 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
3
22 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
12
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
P. Daggett
24.0 (58)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Richards
21.0 (56)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Glidden
22.5 (57)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Don
32.4 (63)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Sundquist
22.5 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Hardy
34.2 (64)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
W. Byrd
30.6 (62)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
F. Shuckerow
27.2 (60)
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
J. McGuire
25.6 (59)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (D)
M. Huffman
19.6 (55)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (F)
D. Karlson
34.2 (64)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (F)
D. Hunt
28.9 (61)
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
24 Mens Masters 4x(AA-J)
16
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. George/G. Heibel/M. Gusman/g. friedland
12.5 (52)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Downey/P. White/S. Friedland/E. Haas
15.7 (55)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
F. Castel/J. Harvey/P. Lepiane/D. Richards
12.5 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
B. Lampe/B. Eldon/E. Johnson/T. Goteti
14.6 (54)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Lange/D. Perkins/K. Clemmer/J. Lawson
1.3 (35)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/P. Walsh/A. Dolotov/R. Shuckerow
23.1 (61)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Condrin/W. Kilfoyle/S. Fischbein/J. Griffith
4.5 (42)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Geluk/B. Birch/J. Stroud/J. Hooten
13.5 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/C. Feuge/J. De Jong/G. DuPraw
6.5 (45)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
M. Zwetzig/C. Weber/D. Fletcher/B. DeVries
2.4 (38)
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (A)
D. Hunt/D. Bort/S. Schaffran/C. Cook
30.4 (66)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Cooper/S. Smith/C. Otis/J. Meyerhoff
15.7 (55)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
T. Murphey/L. Cardone/J. Young/G. Smith
6.5 (45)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
L. Bennett/D. Harralson/C. Van Der Kar/D. Tanhauser
40.5 (72)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Boddington/J. Dupen/T. Jenvey/M. Krause
37.0 (70)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
B. Scholtz/F. Gomez/C. Cross/R. Arlas
19.2 (58)
25 Womens Masters 4+(C)
9
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
27 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
28 Mens Masters 1x (D)
7
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
E. Fuller
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
P. Daggett
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Harvey
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Stropky
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Slater
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (D)
K. Burdick
 
29 Womens Masters 4+(D)
9
30 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
11
31 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
21
    Composite: BIAC, Los Gatos (A)
E. Evans/N. Brown
15.8 (54)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
E. Braithwaite/J. Hooker
19.4 (57)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Parks/T. Laine
19.4 (57)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Long Beach (A)
M. Perrot/D. Birch
14.6 (53)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
C. Powell/A. Arriola
13.5 (52)
    Composite: Los Gatos, South End (A)
J. Pendleton/G. Brownell
18.2 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Dupen/B. Bentley
39.9 (70)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. McGuinness/J. Blatt
14.6 (53)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
K. Faires/L. Campbell
18.2 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
L. Dinsdale/L. Roth
11.4 (50)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Costa/D. Cary
13.5 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Mclure/H. Peterson
13.5 (52)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
C. Lund/C. Holdorf
15.8 (54)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Henson/S. Dieckmann
18.2 (56)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
P. Power/E. Sweet
25.0 (61)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Levy/E. Eldon
19.4 (57)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. McGurk/K. Toler
19.4 (57)
    Composite: Watercat, S.A.C. (B)
R. Alexander/C. Schneider
19.4 (57)
    Newport Aquatic Center (D)
N. Stacey/D. Huffman
15.8 (54)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (E)
M. Fillmore/A. Macdonald
18.2 (56)
    River City Rowing Club (I)
K. Grace/K. Dyke
20.8 (58)
32 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
9
33 Womens Masters 1x (A)
4
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Chow
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
R. Haurwitz
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. Arriola
 
    River City Rowing Club (C)
M. Robinson
 
34 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+(AA-J)
0
35 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
10
36 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
0
37 Womens Masters 4+(B)
4
38 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
4
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Andersen
0.1 (29)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Fischbein
4.9 (41)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Geluk
2.5 (37)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
A. Smoligovets
0.0 (28)
39 Womens Masters 8+(C)
8
40 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
8
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Cleere
11.0 (48)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Hooker
12.1 (49)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
N. Osborne
24.0 (58)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Deiley
4.9 (41)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
L. Roth
16.9 (53)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Knutsen
22.5 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
H. Peterson
14.4 (51)
    Artemis Rowing (B)
a. muchin
6.4 (43)
41 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
17
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
P. Tirone
27.2 (60)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
K. Young
24.0 (58)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
E. Braithwaite
38.0 (66)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Leigh
13.2 (50)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Udove
44.1 (69)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
H. Frykman
15.6 (52)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Bentley
55.2 (74)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Huffman
15.6 (52)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Frome
18.2 (54)
    South End Rowing Club (A)
D. Davis
18.2 (54)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Mclure
18.2 (54)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
E. McGrand
14.4 (51)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Bloomquist
32.4 (63)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
E. Evans
14.4 (51)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
H. Peterson
14.4 (51)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (C)
V. Bialas
21.0 (56)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (F)
M. Fillmore
30.6 (62)
42 Mens Masters 2x (D)
9
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
7
44 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
6
45 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
7
46 Mens Masters 1x (C)
7
47 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
8
48 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
8
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
C. Schulz
10.0 (47)
    Dolphin Club (A)
R. Perry
5.6 (42)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Varley
4.2 (40)
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
L. Groehler
9.0 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Battani
10.0 (47)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
L. Dinsdale
10.0 (47)
    Dolphin Club (B)
K. Amdur
10.0 (47)
    Dolphin Club (C)
R. Isaacs
5.6 (42)
49 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
13
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
g. friedland/L. Cardone/R. Werner/E. Crump
14.6 (54)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt/I. Brown/S. Schaffran/E. Braithwaite
21.8 (60)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. Van Der Kar/L. Bennett/E. Sweet/L. Parks
28.9 (65)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. Blanchard/J. Ridley/E. Lee/P. Weimer
8.0 (47)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/E. Johnson/C. Powell/T. Goteti
24.5 (62)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Boddington/J. Dupen/N. Dupen/B. Bentley
42.3 (73)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/K. Deiley/S. Frome/F. Shuckerow
12.5 (52)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
W. Kilfoyle/M. Renquist/M. Kimball/J. Hegyi
1.6 (36)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
C. Lund/S. Smith/C. Holdorf/C. Otis
16.8 (56)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
A. Moore/S. George/G. Heibel/K. Giori
8.8 (48)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Paxton/L. Mike/H. Griffin/D. McGuinness
21.8 (60)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (C)
A. Chow/K. Young/L. Yanez/D. McDougall
15.7 (55)
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
A. Burdick/K. Burdick/N. Stacey/d. hoffman
8.0 (47)
50 Mixed Masters 4+
4
51 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
8
52 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
7
53 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
23
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
R. Haurwitz/A. Smoligovets
0.0 (27)
    Composite: Dolphin, South End (A)
J. Abrams/D. Davis
12.4 (51)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
P. Daggett/J. Wielgus-Marlatt
16.9 (55)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser/B. Colven
56.2 (78)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Rio Salado (A)
J. Ridley/K. Deiley
4.9 (42)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Glidden/C. Dartiguenave
8.6 (47)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Babitsky/M. Fenner
0.0 (24)
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Doesserich/R. Isaacs
5.5 (43)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Blatt/P. Walsh
20.8 (58)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Bogue/S. Fischbein
2.6 (38)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Edmonston/J. Stroud
14.6 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/L. Dinsdale
14.6 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Bea/L. Mclure
12.4 (51)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
S. Schaffran/E. Braithwaite
34.6 (67)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, S.A.C. (B)
B. Birch/T. Chow
16.9 (55)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
B. Eldon/E. Eldon
20.8 (58)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
s. wheeler/M. Krause
32.9 (66)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Rodger/R. Osborn
7.8 (46)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. De Jong/L. Roth
13.5 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
R. Stropky/A. Arriola
4.9 (42)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
C. Battani/M. Batchelder
7.8 (46)
    Composite: River City, All-American Rowing Camp (C)
P. Tirone/J. Griffith
15.8 (54)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (D)
M. Fillmore/M. Huffman
20.8 (58)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change