USRowing SW Masters Regional Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 1, 2012
1 Womens Masters 1x (AA)
0
2 Womens Masters 8+(D)
11
3 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
4 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
10
5 Mens 2- AA-J
13
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
E. Gillett/D. Harralson
22.5 (57)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Poelen/D. Dahlin
0.9 (33)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
D. Kidd/P. Hayes
27.2 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Stralka/S. Johnson
22.5 (57)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Still/S. Spiering
21.0 (56)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Patterson/M. Dirrim
22.5 (57)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Hooten/A. Rayner
30.6 (62)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Johnson/A. Sloate
15.6 (52)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Smith/M. Koenig
4.9 (41)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
Z. Halsey/S. Gray
0.2 (30)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Glidden/F. Theyer
34.2 (64)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Kelly/B. Kelly
10.0 (47)
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
B. Smith/S. Cooper
19.6 (55)
6 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
15
7 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
11
8 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
10
9 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
14
10 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
6
11 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
14
12 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
3
13 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
14 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
10
15 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
6
16 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
4
17 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
14
18 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
5
19 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
6
20 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
8
21 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
3
22 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
12
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
24 Mens Masters 4x(AA-J)
16
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. George/G. Heibel/M. Gusman/g. friedland
12.5 (52)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Downey/P. White/S. Friedland/E. Haas
15.7 (55)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
F. Castel/J. Harvey/P. Lepiane/D. Richards
12.5 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
B. Lampe/B. Eldon/E. Johnson/T. Goteti
14.6 (54)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Lange/D. Perkins/K. Clemmer/J. Lawson
1.3 (35)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/P. Walsh/A. Dolotov/R. Shuckerow
23.1 (61)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Condrin/W. Kilfoyle/S. Fischbein/J. Griffith
4.5 (42)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Geluk/B. Birch/J. Stroud/J. Hooten
13.5 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/C. Feuge/J. De Jong/G. DuPraw
6.5 (45)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
M. Zwetzig/C. Weber/D. Fletcher/B. DeVries
2.4 (38)
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (A)
D. Hunt/D. Bort/S. Schaffran/C. Cook
30.4 (66)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Cooper/S. Smith/C. Otis/J. Meyerhoff
15.7 (55)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
T. Murphey/L. Cardone/J. Young/G. Smith
6.5 (45)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
L. Bennett/D. Harralson/C. Van Der Kar/D. Tanhauser
40.5 (72)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Boddington/J. Dupen/T. Jenvey/M. Krause
37.0 (70)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
B. Scholtz/F. Gomez/C. Cross/R. Arlas
19.2 (58)
25 Womens Masters 4+(C)
9
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
27 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
28 Mens Masters 1x (D)
7
29 Womens Masters 4+(D)
9
30 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
11
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser/P. Lepiane/L. Bennett/D. Harralson/H. Johnson (Cox)
39.9 (70)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
D. Kidd/P. Hayes/F. Theyer/R. Glidden/T. Beedee (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
G. Hall/C. Johnson/M. Klitgaard/J. Estill/V. Moore (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Younger/M. Breard/S. Johnson/M. Stralka/L. Hansen (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Lyon/M. Still/S. Spiering/D. Draeger/K. Mitchell (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Patterson/B. Hall/B. Naddy/M. Dirrim/A. Webb (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Breining/D. Shotwell/P. Markham/J. Dutton/J. Bailey (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/A. Hewitt/G. Barnes/A. Sloate/L. Roth (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Smith/B. Smith/C. Otis/J. Meyerhoff/J. Byrd (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
G. Goodman/B. Philleo/B. Cermak/S. Harper/M. Darwish (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
R. Jones/R. Dixon/B. Witzgall/A. Rayner/S. McNabb (Cox)
26.5 (62)
31 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
21
    Composite: BIAC, Los Gatos (A)
E. Evans/N. Brown
15.8 (54)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
E. Braithwaite/J. Hooker
19.4 (57)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Parks/T. Laine
19.4 (57)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Long Beach (A)
M. Perrot/D. Birch
14.6 (53)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
C. Powell/A. Arriola
13.5 (52)
    Composite: Los Gatos, South End (A)
J. Pendleton/G. Brownell
18.2 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Dupen/B. Bentley
39.9 (70)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. McGuinness/J. Blatt
14.6 (53)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
K. Faires/L. Campbell
18.2 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
L. Dinsdale/L. Roth
11.4 (50)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Costa/D. Cary
13.5 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Mclure/H. Peterson
13.5 (52)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
C. Lund/C. Holdorf
15.8 (54)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Henson/S. Dieckmann
18.2 (56)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
P. Power/E. Sweet
25.0 (61)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Levy/E. Eldon
19.4 (57)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. McGurk/K. Toler
19.4 (57)
    Composite: Watercat, S.A.C. (B)
R. Alexander/C. Schneider
19.4 (57)
    Newport Aquatic Center (D)
N. Stacey/D. Huffman
15.8 (54)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (E)
M. Fillmore/A. Macdonald
18.2 (56)
    River City Rowing Club (I)
K. Grace/K. Dyke
20.8 (58)
32 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
9
33 Womens Masters 1x (A)
4
34 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+(AA-J)
0
35 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
10
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Downey/L. Olona/M. Jansen/G. Gazda/C. Groves (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
B. Lampe/T. Goteti/B. Chin/B. Eldon/V. Foust (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Bhoomreddy/D. Ventura/J. Giblin/C. Donahue/L. Lippi (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Kelly/T. Lange/D. Perkins/K. Clemmer/T. Fant (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Johnson/R. Osborn/R. Sundquist/D. Tharp/A. Ojeda-Beck (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Feuge/G. DuPraw/B. Johnson/A. Sloate/L. Roth (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Gray/Z. Halsey/B. Smith/S. Cooper/J. Byrd (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
J. Poelen/D. Dahlin/D. klapprott/B. Campbell/D. WATT (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
G. Hamilton/B. Mansalis/S. McHugh/A. Berman/T. Fant (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
T. Gibson/M. Pye/S. Tibor/W. Kilfoyle/A. Webb (Cox)
3.7 (40)
36 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
0
37 Womens Masters 4+(B)
4
38 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
4
39 Womens Masters 8+(C)
8
40 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
8
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Cleere
11.0 (48)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Hooker
12.1 (49)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
N. Osborne
24.0 (58)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Deiley
4.9 (41)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
L. Roth
16.9 (53)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Knutsen
22.5 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
H. Peterson
14.4 (51)
    Artemis Rowing (B)
a. muchin
6.4 (43)
41 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
17
42 Mens Masters 2x (D)
9
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Jansen/E. Haas
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
P. Daggett/R. Yaw
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Lepiane/F. Castel
 
    Composite: Lake Merritt, San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
C. Feild/M. Huffman
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Kelly/J. Thorp
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Hewitt/G. Barnes
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Ames/J. Mather
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Slater/B. Scholtz
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Frost/C. Feuge
 
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
7
44 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
6
45 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
G. Tyler/M. Gusman/G. Heibel/C. O'Neill/S. George/L. Cardone/g. friedland/J. Yackle/N. Vu (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. Warner/C. Noyes/C. Groves/D. Kelley/L. Hunter/P. Bergamaschi/J. Nilson/J. Gotch/G. Gozinsky (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Anderson/D. Ventura/M. Klitgaard/J. Velez/J. Giblin/J. Kemp/P. Bhoomreddy/C. Donahue/L. Lippi (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Stralka/T. Lange/D. Perkins/A. Kelly/S. McHugh/K. Clemmer/B. Mansalis/J. Lawson/T. Fant (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Johnson/W. Kilfoyle/M. Pye/S. Condrin/S. Tibor/S. Harper/T. Gibson/M. Renquist/M. Darwish (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Hewitt/D. Frost/A. Sloate/B. Johnson/G. Barnes/C. Feuge/G. DuPraw/J. De Jong/L. Roth (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Gray/Z. Halsey/B. Smith/S. Cooper/S. Smith/S. Barcelo/C. Otis/J. Meyerhoff/J. Byrd (Cox)
7.2 (46)
46 Mens Masters 1x (C)
7
47 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
8
48 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
8
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
C. Schulz
10.0 (47)
    Dolphin Club (A)
R. Perry
5.6 (42)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Varley
4.2 (40)
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
L. Groehler
9.0 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Battani
10.0 (47)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
L. Dinsdale
10.0 (47)
    Dolphin Club (B)
K. Amdur
10.0 (47)
    Dolphin Club (C)
R. Isaacs
5.6 (42)
49 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
13
50 Mixed Masters 4+
4
51 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
8
52 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
7
53 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
23
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
R. Haurwitz/A. Smoligovets
0.0 (27)
    Composite: Dolphin, South End (A)
J. Abrams/D. Davis
12.4 (51)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
P. Daggett/J. Wielgus-Marlatt
16.9 (55)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser/B. Colven
56.2 (78)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Rio Salado (A)
J. Ridley/K. Deiley
4.9 (42)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Glidden/C. Dartiguenave
8.6 (47)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Babitsky/M. Fenner
0.0 (24)
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Doesserich/R. Isaacs
5.5 (43)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Blatt/P. Walsh
20.8 (58)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Bogue/S. Fischbein
2.6 (38)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Edmonston/J. Stroud
14.6 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/L. Dinsdale
14.6 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Bea/L. Mclure
12.4 (51)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
S. Schaffran/E. Braithwaite
34.6 (67)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, S.A.C. (B)
B. Birch/T. Chow
16.9 (55)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
B. Eldon/E. Eldon
20.8 (58)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
s. wheeler/M. Krause
32.9 (66)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Rodger/R. Osborn
7.8 (46)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. De Jong/L. Roth
13.5 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
R. Stropky/A. Arriola
4.9 (42)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
C. Battani/M. Batchelder
7.8 (46)
    Composite: River City, All-American Rowing Camp (C)
P. Tirone/J. Griffith
15.8 (54)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (D)
M. Fillmore/M. Huffman
20.8 (58)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change