USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 11, 2012 To Jul 15, 2012
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 11, 2012
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
16
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
16
3 Womens Junior B 1x
46
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
5 Mens Junior A 4x
30
6 Womens Junior A 8+
29
7 Mens Senior 1x
24
8 Womens Senior 2-
18
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
12
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
19
11 Mens Junior A 4+
54
12 Womens Junior A 2x
50
13 Mens Senior 4+
17
14 Womens Senior 2x
10
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
30
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Goode/B. Loeffler
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Buczek/I. DeLaney
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Hajian/C. Ladd
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
X. Alexander/J. Delaney
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
N. Kallmyer/P. McSharar
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Louis/J. Sattel
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Rand/D. Mercante
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Brummer/S. Marsico
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Cooper/R. Kew
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Lyver/P. Fowley
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
S. Krouse/S. Delvecchio
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Pettet/N. Firmani
 
    Port Rowing (A)
S. Moslow/J. Moss
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Hennessy/P. Prominski
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
B. Delaney/T. Taaffe
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Watterworth/H. Schless
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Nelson/H. Wise
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Schuppe/T. Freeman
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
S. Grasso/R. Schilgen
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
S. Neal/T. Stuart
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
S. Rogers/M. Ryan
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
R. Bickhart/P. Woodruff
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (B)
A. Knezevich/J. Wallace
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. Absher/N. Cochrane
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
R. Rasmussen/E. Meade
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
D. Yakubov/J. Cipolla
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
A. Harwood/R. Denziger
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (C)
A. Nass/B. Wolters
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
M. McBreen/J. Granville
 
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
17
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
0
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens Junior B 2x
36
20 Womens Junior B 4+
19
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
34
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
41
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
0
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
6
25 Mens Junior B 8+
9
26 Womens Junior B 4x
20
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
33
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
29 Mens Junior A 1x
45
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
4
32 Womens Senior 8+
6
33 Mens Senior 4-
12
34 Mens Junior A 2-
33
35 Womens Junior A 1x
46
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
10
38 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
9
39 Mens Junior A 8+
34
40 Womens Junior A 4x
29
41 Mens Senior 2-
22
42 Womens Senior 1x
12
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
12
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
16
45 Mens Junior B 1x
43
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
32
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Virgo/J. Brown/J. Milley/H. Kiefer/H. Chait (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Eckstein/E. Fischer/P. McSharar/G. Gordon/A. Seifert (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
W. Bleifuss/A. Hennessey/K. Ripley/M. Hinkamp/L. Manning (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Sena/C. Corwen/I. Luetzow/C. Reich/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Brien/Z. Wilmarth/J. Keen/R. Sabbagh/A. Beauchamp (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Deem/E. Curry/P. Fisher/J. Hanna/E. Stuke (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Schless/A. Watterworth/B. Stan/M. Malec/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
H. Muir/A. Clements/J. Bennett/J. Gaudet/D. Pitman (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
Z. Johnson/L. Rumpf/J. Gatti/J. Byington/M. Comey (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Bates/R. Rasmussen/J. Rogers/E. Meade/E. McLean (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
S. Neal/D. Abruzzese/J. Braverman/T. Stuart/M. Kendall (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A)
 
    USRowing Development Camp Washington Men (A)
A. McCrea/J. Parma/N. Cypro/S. Raffetto/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
A. Schlemmer/C. Holtz/S. Berg Jr./R. Knight/J. Kwon (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
J. Rath/J. Holden/P. Berube/J. Fleming/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
M. Coughlin/V. Celaj/D. Brady/J. Holthaus/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
P. casey/D. DeVries/M. Mahon/M. Rhodes/C. Leonard (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
C. Schuh/M. Komanecky/A. Peck/D. Rubin/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
H. Bryant/T. Dumford/D. Redzanic/O. Chase/B. Sack (Cox)
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (B)
G. Richartz/J. Bond/D. Boyle/G. Hamilton/H. DeBruyn (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B)
M. Slodden/T. Mathison/T. Brochu/R. Boutote/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B)
C. Anderson/J. Sluis/T. Appier/C. DiGiacomo/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
J. Fay/K. Smith/C. Tarrier/P. Kennedy/K. Moy (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
K. Colander/J. Stafford/D. Kolbe/L. Smith/S. McGovern (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C)
S. Currey/M. Fritschen/B. Davison/H. Burcham/M. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
T. Breunig/R. Ruzek/C. Campbell/L. Silber/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
S. Pampreen/D. Jackson/J. Schwartz/D. Kaess/C. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D)
D. Kennedy-Moore/M. Weitekamp/R. Alfieri/J. Puckette/P. Banks (Cox)
 
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
31
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
50 Mens Junior B 4+
25
51 Womens Junior B 2x
33
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
22
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
54 Mens Junior A 2x
49
55 Womens Junior A 4+
36
56 Mens Senior 2x
8
57 Womens Senior 4+
11
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
11
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
60 Mens Senior 8+
14
61 Womens Senior 4x
4
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
33
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Baummer
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Lenert
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
D. Tennant
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. DeLeo
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
B. DiCrescenzo
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Samul
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
N. Kallmyer
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
S. Ferenczy
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Lopez
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
J. Schuppe
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Mercante
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
A. Leonardi
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Cooper
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
J. Clark
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
R. Allen
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
S. Delvecchio
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
c. hopkins
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Bailey
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
H. Leeming
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Stan
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
C. Dowling
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Bunge
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Quaid
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Bayley
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
M. Marks
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
X. Alexander
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (B)
A. Ramsey
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
M. Fowler
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Carr
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (C)
A. Rhodes
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
S. Kelly
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
N. Goode
 
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
30
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
20
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
5
66 Mens Junior B 4x
21
67 Womens Junior B 8+
9
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
4
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
4
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change