USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 11, 2012 To Jul 15, 2012
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 11, 2012
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
16
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
16
3 Womens Junior B 1x
46
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
5 Mens Junior A 4x
30
6 Womens Junior A 8+
29
7 Mens Senior 1x
24
8 Womens Senior 2-
18
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
12
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
19
11 Mens Junior A 4+
54
12 Womens Junior A 2x
50
13 Mens Senior 4+
17
14 Womens Senior 2x
10
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
30
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
17
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
0
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens Junior B 2x
36
20 Womens Junior B 4+
19
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
34
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
41
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
0
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
6
25 Mens Junior B 8+
9
26 Womens Junior B 4x
20
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
33
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
I. McCreadie
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
G. Sleator
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
D. Hartwick
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
W. Young
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
S. Ferenczy
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. West
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kew
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Massari
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Traubert
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
J. Buckmann
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Schuh
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
R. Eberle
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Malec
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
M. Bond
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Montes
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Tsebro
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Rogers
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Bunge
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
O. Ingram
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
R. Iuliano
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Coste
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
P. Thiessen
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
M. Cullman
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
B. Beckerman
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
C. Vogt
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (C)
J. Fernandez
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
L. ONeil
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
J. Haines
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (D)
T. da Cruz
 
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
S. Ward
 
    Vesper Boat Club (E)
C. Ethridge
 
    Vesper Boat Club (F)
N. Smith
 
    Vesper Boat Club (L)
S. Rader
 
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
29 Mens Junior A 1x
45
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
4
32 Womens Senior 8+
6
33 Mens Senior 4-
12
34 Mens Junior A 2-
33
35 Womens Junior A 1x
46
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
10
38 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
9
39 Mens Junior A 8+
34
40 Womens Junior A 4x
29
41 Mens Senior 2-
22
42 Womens Senior 1x
12
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
12
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
16
45 Mens Junior B 1x
43
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
32
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
31
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
50 Mens Junior B 4+
25
51 Womens Junior B 2x
33
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
22
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
54 Mens Junior A 2x
49
55 Womens Junior A 4+
36
56 Mens Senior 2x
8
57 Womens Senior 4+
11
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
11
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
60 Mens Senior 8+
14
61 Womens Senior 4x
4
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
33
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
30
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
20
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
G. Sleator
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
W. Young
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Ujazdowski
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kew
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Traubert
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pape
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Tsebro
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. McAdam
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
R. Iuliano
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
A. A
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Coste
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
T. Evangelista
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
P. Thiessen
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Black
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
W. Downing
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. Summers
 
    Vesper Boat Club (E)
C. Ethridge
 
    Vesper Boat Club (F)
B. Clark
 
    Vesper Boat Club (K)
S. Rader
 
    Vesper Boat Club (L)
N. Smith
 
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
5
66 Mens Junior B 4x
21
67 Womens Junior B 8+
9
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
4
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
4
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change