USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 11, 2012 To Jul 15, 2012
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 11, 2012
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
16
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
16
3 Womens Junior B 1x
46
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Podwojski
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
L. Ruggles
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Stone
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Bleiler
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
M. Remetz
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. O'Shea
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. McGill
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Campbell
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Rand
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Russell
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
K. Williams
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
E. Sawyer
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Petersen
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Bielawski
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
H. Benson
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Pitchford
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Greer
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
O. Clark
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
I. Foster
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
R. McCormick
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
N. Sebastian
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
I. hudson
 
    V-Sculls (A)
B. Nash
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Zettlemoyer
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
Z. Sudduth
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Wothe
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Campbell
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
G. Ryan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
C. Aral
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
M. Hayman
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
E. Culp
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Clark
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
R. Ritchey
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (B)
S. Konishesky
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
K. Ashwood
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
S. Giovenelli
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
I. Wothe
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
Z. Voloshina
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
M. Macey
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
C. Mortenson
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (D)
S. Allen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
A. Petterson
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
D. Reeves
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
L. McGonagle
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F)
E. Zadravec
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G)
A. Morrison
 
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
5 Mens Junior A 4x
30
6 Womens Junior A 8+
29
7 Mens Senior 1x
24
8 Womens Senior 2-
18
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
12
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
19
11 Mens Junior A 4+
54
12 Womens Junior A 2x
50
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Christel/J. Kish
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
S. Thomas/S. Belanger
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Kazimer/C. Meister
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
L. Rotkovitz/S. Haber
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
J. Lynch/J. Bisk
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
C. Lobaugh/M. Nugent
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
H. Davies/K. Schoensee
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
L. Hamilton/U. O'Connor
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
B. Ristau/A. Simmons
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Schlichting/M. Georgiou
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, TBC (A)
M. McNulty/D. Baker
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
C. McConnell/J. McGill
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Yanoff/L. Howe
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Riggin/G. Ryan
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Russell/O. Surgent
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Stonehill/C. Demko
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. DiBuono/E. Landauer
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
Y. Godoy/S. Ortega
 
    Port Rowing (A)
L. Heyman/S. Pinkus
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Crawford/S. Arend
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Gunzburg/M. Young
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
E. Culp/A. Pitchford
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Freeman/C. Johnson
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
S. Florie/H. Gray
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
V. Bujala/J. Llorens
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Ackerman/D. Waite
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
J. McGill/C. Heiderscheit
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Neppl/S. Hudnall
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Chavez/T. McCormick
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B)
K. Farrell/E. Hughes
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
R. Farrell/M. Scherpbier
 
    Haddon Township High School (B)
N. DiTommaso/C. Ely
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Wothe/I. Wothe
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
M. Spencer/L. Veith
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (B)
J. Anglin/S. Boroian
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
T. Leonard/K. Baldridge
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
A. Coste/A. Eick
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (B)
A. Mann/K. Kolar
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
S. Gottfried/K. Ashwood
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
S. Podwojski/M. Wilson
 
    Boston Sculling (C)
 
    Cooper Training Center (C)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
K. Costantini/S. Merelas
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
c. cashel/M. Greer
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
M. Alvarez/J. Hatch
 
    Boston Sculling (D)
 
    Boston Sculling (E)
 
13 Mens Senior 4+
17
14 Womens Senior 2x
10
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
30
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
17
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
0
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens Junior B 2x
36
20 Womens Junior B 4+
19
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
34
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
41
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
0
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
6
25 Mens Junior B 8+
9
26 Womens Junior B 4x
20
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
33
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
29 Mens Junior A 1x
45
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
4
32 Womens Senior 8+
6
33 Mens Senior 4-
12
34 Mens Junior A 2-
33
35 Womens Junior A 1x
46
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
K. Kleczka
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
S. Bohrer
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Chavez
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
U. O'Connor
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
B. Ristau
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
C. Ely
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Rigothi
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. McNulty
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. McGill
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Jaycox
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Yanoff
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
S. Elstien
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Jensen
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
S. Ortega
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Baldridge
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Gunzburg
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Taaffe
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Coste
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
S. Florie
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
V. Bujala
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. lester
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
R. Devlin
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
P. Edwards
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. McCormick
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B)
A. Simmons
 
    Haddon Township High School (B)
N. DiTommaso
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Mathews
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
J. McGill
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
A. Pitchford
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
L. Freeman
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (B)
H. Gray
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
S. Gottfried
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. Wilson
 
    Boston Sculling (C)
L. Keyser
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
C. McConnell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
C. Johnson
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (C)
K. Kolar
 
    Boston Sculling (D)
A. Parker
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
A. Eick
 
    Boston Sculling (E)
E. Phaneuf
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
c. cashel
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
J. Parker
 
    Boston Sculling (F)
M. Hoffstot
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (G)
L. Kantak
 
    Boston Sculling (G)
M. Reichenbach
 
    Boston Sculling (H)
C. Walsh
 
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
10
38 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
9
39 Mens Junior A 8+
34
40 Womens Junior A 4x
29
41 Mens Senior 2-
22
42 Womens Senior 1x
12
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
12
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
16
45 Mens Junior B 1x
43
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
32
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
31
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
50 Mens Junior B 4+
25
51 Womens Junior B 2x
33
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
22
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
54 Mens Junior A 2x
49
55 Womens Junior A 4+
36
56 Mens Senior 2x
8
57 Womens Senior 4+
11
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
11
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
60 Mens Senior 8+
14
61 Womens Senior 4x
4
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
33
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
30
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
20
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
5
66 Mens Junior B 4x
21
67 Womens Junior B 8+
9
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
4
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
4
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
B. Paret
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. McCormick
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
A. Bucan
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Couwenhoven
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Akin
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (B)
K. Kleczka
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
E. Jorgensen
 
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change