USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 11, 2012 To Jul 15, 2012
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 11, 2012
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
16
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
16
3 Womens Junior B 1x
46
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Podwojski
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
L. Ruggles
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Stone
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Bleiler
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
M. Remetz
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. O'Shea
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. McGill
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Campbell
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Rand
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Russell
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
K. Williams
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
E. Sawyer
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Petersen
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Bielawski
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
H. Benson
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Pitchford
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Greer
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
O. Clark
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
I. Foster
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
R. McCormick
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
N. Sebastian
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
I. hudson
 
    V-Sculls (A)
B. Nash
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Zettlemoyer
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
Z. Sudduth
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Wothe
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Campbell
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
G. Ryan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
C. Aral
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
M. Hayman
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
E. Culp
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Clark
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
R. Ritchey
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (B)
S. Konishesky
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
K. Ashwood
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
S. Giovenelli
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
I. Wothe
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
Z. Voloshina
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
M. Macey
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
C. Mortenson
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (D)
S. Allen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
A. Petterson
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
D. Reeves
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
L. McGonagle
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F)
E. Zadravec
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G)
A. Morrison
 
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
5 Mens Junior A 4x
30
6 Womens Junior A 8+
29
7 Mens Senior 1x
24
8 Womens Senior 2-
18
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
12
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
19
11 Mens Junior A 4+
54
12 Womens Junior A 2x
50
13 Mens Senior 4+
17
14 Womens Senior 2x
10
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
30
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
17
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
0
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens Junior B 2x
36
20 Womens Junior B 4+
19
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
34
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
41
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
0
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
6
25 Mens Junior B 8+
9
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Gorman/P. Swetz/S. Sharon/T. McEvoy/S. Fernandez-Mulligan/L. Xuan/G. Sangiolo/A. Chase/I. Pizzi (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
W. Aftring/T. Walker/G. Furey/J. Pinnola-Vizza/R. Lunney/M. Forster/M. Lee/J. Alden/M. Giangiordano (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
J. Rymer/L. Hensley/C. Berigan/A. Greer/D. Salka/W. Rucker/A. King/P. Randolph/E. Moran (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Hou/R. Pristo/C. Navellier/j. baker/M. Valenzuela/J. Poll/E. Genyk/T. Shen/N. Chuchra (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Yunakov/C. Lee/S. Korkotas/M. Andriotis/A. Dunn/A. Thermos/J. Mantikas/J. Viener/A. Katusa (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Yuse/m. Antono/D. Alvarez/D. Assumpcao/C. Davies/J. Armour/K. Snyder/J. Osobov/M. Mariani (Cox)
 
    Composite: Sarasota Crew, SoNo (A)
N. Edwards/T. Waiss/J. Mcffenegger/C. Delaney/c. snedaker/g. Mgaloblishvili/M. Huggins/j. snedaker/R. Ritchey (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
A. Togias/N. Winch/M. Young/J. Abeel/M. Broadwater/D. Loungani/J. Arbuckle/A. Marrero/J. Kim (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
A. Arslan/J. Ford/T. Weiss/T. Wamsted/A. Darui/N. Hill/N. Parks/F. Albayaty/S. Ross (Cox)
 
26 Womens Junior B 4x
20
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Smith/C. Meister/E. Quirk/K. Quirk
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Shook/A. Matthews/S. Tischbein/G. Tucker
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Dones/A. Connell/C. McCall/E. Holt
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Bryant/E. Forstbauer/S. Reswow/J. Whitehill
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Hoelzl/M. Campbell/C. Campbell/L. Bell
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
H. Goodfellow/L. Richards/M. Springer/K. Williams
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
E. Sawyer/M. D'Urso/J. Reist/O. Garcia
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Ginsberg/A. Rudolph-Shabinsky/M. Vermazen/S. Anderson
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Bielawski/C. Aral/K. Wiedenhoft/M. Young
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Allen/H. Benson/M. Hayman/J. Bae
 
    Composite: Sarasota Crew, SoNo (A)
A. Pitchford/E. Culp/O. Clark/R. Ritchey
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Savoca/S. Kurtz/V. Thorogood/J. Lee
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
S. Konishesky/K. Vorih/H. Clements/I. Foster
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
N. Sebastian/K. Ashwood/C. Mortenson/S. Bowman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
B. Sudol/J. Klein/E. Martin/J. Li
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
N. Perry/I. Strickler/E. Langan/G. Manchester
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
M. Yancy/C. Cone/L. Howe/P. Rao
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Macey/E. Zadravec/M. Greer/N. Clark
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
K. Luniewicz/E. Archibald/M. Ordonez/S. Kim
 
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
33
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
29 Mens Junior A 1x
45
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
4
32 Womens Senior 8+
6
33 Mens Senior 4-
12
34 Mens Junior A 2-
33
35 Womens Junior A 1x
46
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
10
38 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
9
39 Mens Junior A 8+
34
40 Womens Junior A 4x
29
41 Mens Senior 2-
22
42 Womens Senior 1x
12
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
12
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
16
45 Mens Junior B 1x
43
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Jaenicke
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
N. Arner
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Wallace
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
W. Bass
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Lange
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
I. Mocarski
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Petreski
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Salvatore
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
j. siegal
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
R. Ugale
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Dunn
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Yuse
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
N. Edwards
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Smallwood
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
S. Curtin
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
K. Menon
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
J. Swanski
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
C. Mazur
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Engelke
 
    V-Sculls (A)
L. Vitton
 
    Haddon Township High School (B)
D. Woods
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Mount, IV
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
L. McDonough
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (B)
J. Wallace
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
J. Viener
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
D. Assumpcao
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
T. Waiss
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. O'BRIEN
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
M. Huggins
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
H. Wise
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Thibeau
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
W. Jones
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
J. Mcffenegger
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
J. Craymer
 
    SoNo Rowing (C)
c. snedaker
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
J. Bruk
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
J. Podlesak
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
C. Delaney
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
P. Wolf
 
    SoNo Rowing (D)
g. Mgaloblishvili
 
    Sarasota Crew (E)
A. Worthington
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
S. TUDOR
 
    SoNo Rowing (E)
W. Makovsky
 
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
32
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
31
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
50 Mens Junior B 4+
25
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Giroux/R. Swanton/A. Cohen/J. Gleason/E. Siegenberg (Cox)
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
T. Boisvert/J. Henry/J. Lim/D. Lagatta/O. Bello (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Pinnola-Vizza/G. Furey/M. Forster/M. Lee/M. Giangiordano (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Heim/W. Bass/M. Lattarulo/K. Johnson/S. Ortiz (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
Z. WHITELEY/E. Gekakis/H. Roman/G. Mendoza/L. Smith (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A)
C. Morgan/H. Eng/A. Wulbern/T. Kennedy/S. Kenney (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Ryan/B. Pinedo/F. Landrio/A. Fernandez/C. Sampogna (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
J. Rymer/W. Rucker/C. Berigan/L. Hensley/E. Moran (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Kelling/J. Shirocky/P. Kavanagh/W. Barnwell/L. Lindsay (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Navellier/j. baker/J. Hou/R. Pristo/N. Chuchra (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
N. Barry/A. Small/M. DiSpigno/I. Brisson/B. Vetrone (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
C. Beverly/E. Horvath/J. breen/J. palmer/W. Moore (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Yunakov/M. Andriotis/J. Mantikas/A. Thermos/A. Cramer (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Yuse/J. Osobov/K. Snyder/D. Alvarez/M. Mariani (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
N. Edwards/T. Waiss/J. Niffenegger/C. Delaney/A. Mininsohn (Cox)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
g. Mgaloblishvili/M. Huggins/c. snedaker/j. snedaker/S. Curtin (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
J. Bostrum/O. Chase/w. Geffs/J. Graner/G. Izhakoff (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
A. Togias/N. Winch/M. Young/D. Loungani/S. Ross (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Gorman/S. Sharon/L. Xuan/S. Fernandez-Mulligan/I. Pizzi (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B)
A. King/A. Greer/D. Salka/P. Randolph/C. Hiday (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
C. Marsh/R. Solecki/G. Bauerfeld/C. Martensson/V. Ramesh (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
E. Genyk/M. Valenzuela/J. Poll/T. Shen/A. Ajanaku (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
J. Arbuckle/J. Abeel/T. Weiss/A. Marrero/J. Kim (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
J. Ford/A. Darui/T. Wamsted/A. Arslan/A. Scememi (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (D)
P. Young/N. Hill/N. Parks/F. Albayaty/J. Kim (Cox)
 
51 Womens Junior B 2x
33
    Boston Sculling (A)
Z. Sudduth/L. Ruggles
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Meister/G. Smith
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
R. Craig/S. Horn
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Guinee/L. Bettencourt
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
A. Connell/E. Holt
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
Z. Ng/J. Whitehill
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. O'Shea/A. Cook
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Stanton River Bank Rowing (A)
R. McCormick/M. Wothe
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
H. Goodfellow/L. Richards
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Mittenthal/Z. Klimley
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
J. Anglin/S. Boroian
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Ginsberg/A. Rudolph-Shabinsky
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
C. Aral/A. Bielawski
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Pitchford/E. Culp
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Petterson/N. Clark
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
O. Clark/R. Ritchey
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
C. Mortenson/K. Ashwood
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Quirk/K. Quirk
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Bleiler/S. Giovenelli
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
J. DeMarco/E. Doherty
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
T. Petersen/R. Incorvia
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
M. Young/K. Wiedenhoft
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Macey/E. Zadravec
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (B)
H. Clements/K. Vorih
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Santinelli/j. o'donnell
 
    Cooper Training Center (C)
J. Lynch/N. Labelle
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
C. Wright/M. Hayman
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
V. Thorogood/J. Lee
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
L. McGonagle/A. Davies
 
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
22
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
54 Mens Junior A 2x
49
55 Womens Junior A 4+
36
56 Mens Senior 2x
8
57 Womens Senior 4+
11
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
11
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
60 Mens Senior 8+
14
61 Womens Senior 4x
4
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
33
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
30
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
20
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
5
66 Mens Junior B 4x
21
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Giroux/R. Swanton/A. Cohen/T. Jaenicke
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Gleason/G. Sangiolo/S. Sharon/P. Swetz
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
D. Kaye/N. Lario/T. Boisvert/S. Michal
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. Walker/W. Schmidt/K. Hartzag/N. Olimpo
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Walker/J. Alden/M. Forster/T. Simpson
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. SANDS/N. LeBlanc/A. Formato/H. Conlon
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Ryan/A. Fernandez/B. Pinedo/F. Landrio
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Shapiro/T. Lee/P. Bogdanov/D. Orner
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
j. siegal/f. morrone/C. Taylor/o. probst
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Viener/A. Dunn/S. Korkotas/C. Lee
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Yuse/m. Antono/C. Davies/D. Alvarez
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
N. Edwards/T. Waiss/J. Niffenegger/C. Delaney
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Dungate/M. Lynch/M. Torpey/O. Homeister
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. O'BRIEN/J. Craymer/M. Smallwood/h. malec
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
M. Huggins/c. snedaker/g. Mgaloblishvili/J. Mcloughlin
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
T. Madden/E. Orts/B. Weaver/H. Cammisa
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
C. Marsh/R. Solecki/G. Bauerfeld/C. Martensson
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
D. Assumpcao/J. Osobov/K. Snyder/J. Armour
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. TUDOR/N. Balderston/P. Wolf/J. Andrews
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
N. Roper/j. snedaker/S. Curtin/W. Makovsky
 
    Crescent Boat Club (C)
K. McErlean/T. Judge/B. Farrell/I. Soltero
 
67 Womens Junior B 8+
9
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Smith/s. overall/E. Quirk/C. Meister/S. Stone/K. Quirk/M. Santinelli/M. Ordonez/M. Lew (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
P. Swegles/G. Tucker/A. Matthews/S. Tischbein/M. Shook/I. Strickler/N. Perry/G. Manchester/R. Constant (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
E. Sawyer/J. DeMarco/Z. Klimley/P. Mittenthal/M. D'Urso/J. Reist/O. Garcia/E. Doherty/C. Maranga (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Schnabel/T. Schmansky/M. Mott/m. esposito/K. Wiedenhoft/M. Young/C. Aral/V. Cirelli/A. Cramer (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
B. Schodorf/C. Clifford/k. playfair/K. Roberts/H. Richardson/L. Kallweit/I. Babb/D. Roger/M. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Luniewicz/j. o'donnell/E. Archibald/J. Klein/B. Sudol/E. Martin/S. Kim/J. Li/H. Martel (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
A. Moore/O. Humphrey/L. Azuela/B. Wood/C. Fromang/H. Kirven/O. Kelley/H. Scott/s. asad (Cox)
 
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
4
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
4
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change