USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 11, 2012 To Jul 15, 2012
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 11, 2012
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
16
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
16
3 Womens Junior B 1x
46
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
5 Mens Junior A 4x
30
6 Womens Junior A 8+
29
7 Mens Senior 1x
24
8 Womens Senior 2-
18
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
12
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
19
11 Mens Junior A 4+
54
12 Womens Junior A 2x
50
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Christel/J. Kish
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
S. Thomas/S. Belanger
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Kazimer/C. Meister
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
L. Rotkovitz/S. Haber
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
J. Lynch/J. Bisk
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
C. Lobaugh/M. Nugent
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
H. Davies/K. Schoensee
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
L. Hamilton/U. O'Connor
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
B. Ristau/A. Simmons
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Schlichting/M. Georgiou
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, TBC (A)
M. McNulty/D. Baker
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
C. McConnell/J. McGill
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Yanoff/L. Howe
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Riggin/G. Ryan
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Russell/O. Surgent
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Stonehill/C. Demko
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. DiBuono/E. Landauer
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
Y. Godoy/S. Ortega
 
    Port Rowing (A)
L. Heyman/S. Pinkus
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Crawford/S. Arend
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Gunzburg/M. Young
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
E. Culp/A. Pitchford
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Freeman/C. Johnson
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
S. Florie/H. Gray
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
V. Bujala/J. Llorens
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Ackerman/D. Waite
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
J. McGill/C. Heiderscheit
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Neppl/S. Hudnall
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Chavez/T. McCormick
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B)
K. Farrell/E. Hughes
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
R. Farrell/M. Scherpbier
 
    Haddon Township High School (B)
N. DiTommaso/C. Ely
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Wothe/I. Wothe
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
M. Spencer/L. Veith
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (B)
J. Anglin/S. Boroian
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
T. Leonard/K. Baldridge
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
A. Coste/A. Eick
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (B)
A. Mann/K. Kolar
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
S. Gottfried/K. Ashwood
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
S. Podwojski/M. Wilson
 
    Boston Sculling (C)
 
    Cooper Training Center (C)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
K. Costantini/S. Merelas
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
c. cashel/M. Greer
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
M. Alvarez/J. Hatch
 
    Boston Sculling (D)
 
    Boston Sculling (E)
 
13 Mens Senior 4+
17
14 Womens Senior 2x
10
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
30
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
17
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
0
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens Junior B 2x
36
20 Womens Junior B 4+
19
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
34
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
41
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
0
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
6
25 Mens Junior B 8+
9
26 Womens Junior B 4x
20
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
33
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
29 Mens Junior A 1x
45
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
4
32 Womens Senior 8+
6
33 Mens Senior 4-
12
34 Mens Junior A 2-
33
35 Womens Junior A 1x
46
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
10
38 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
9
39 Mens Junior A 8+
34
40 Womens Junior A 4x
29
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Christel/J. Parker/S. Hudnall/J. Kish
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Kazimer/L. Randle/T. McCormick/C. Meister
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
M. Jarvis/N. Boisvert/J. Soper/D. Brooks
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
M. Urban/T. Kissinger/E. Urban/A. Ignas
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
L. Hamilton/U. O'Connor/O. Flessland/E. Hughes
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Georgiou/M. Scherpbier/J. Schlichting/J. Marinchak
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Hirshorn/J. Whitehill/K. Cooper/H. Balikci
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Foley/E. Caccam/W. Laverack/E. Wilson
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
H. Solis-Cohen/Y. Hemida/L. Lindsay/A. Young
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Aaron/C. Beever/B. Pansini/C. Johnson
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Crawford/S. Arend/T. Leonard/E. Carney
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. Dell'Aquilo/S. Dennington/M. Donner/C. Yaccarino
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Taaffe/G. Halula/E. Culp/A. Pitchford
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Freeman/C. Johnson/N. Clark/M. Greer
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
V. Bujala/J. Llorens/K. Ashwood/S. Gottfried
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
N. Kloss/E. Rippert/A. Noble/J. Sager
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
J. McGill/C. Heiderscheit/P. Walsh/L. Hoover
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Alvarez/J. Hatch/J. Neppl/L. Kantak
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
e. Barnett/E. Butte/M. Cosgrove/E. Barrett
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
C. Lobaugh/M. Nugent/A. Cristiano/S. Horn
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
C. Davis/A. Sniffen/K. McGowan/M. Dudrear
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
R. Jacobs/O. Jain/S. Dowling/a. futterman
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
 
    Boston Sculling (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
H. Chavez/E. Daniels/M. Hendren/L. Carbeck
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
K. Garrity/M. Klein/J. Luft/L. Crute
 
41 Mens Senior 2-
22
42 Womens Senior 1x
12
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
12
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
16
45 Mens Junior B 1x
43
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
32
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
31
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
50 Mens Junior B 4+
25
51 Womens Junior B 2x
33
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
22
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
54 Mens Junior A 2x
49
55 Womens Junior A 4+
36
56 Mens Senior 2x
8
57 Womens Senior 4+
11
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
11
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
60 Mens Senior 8+
14
61 Womens Senior 4x
4
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
33
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
30
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
20
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
5
66 Mens Junior B 4x
21
67 Womens Junior B 8+
9
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
4
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
4
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change