USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 11, 2012 To Jul 15, 2012
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, July 11, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 16 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 16 |
|||
3 | Womens Junior B 1x | 46 |
|||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 7 |
|||
5 | Mens Junior A 4x | 30 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior A 8+ | 29 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 24 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 18 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
H. Kiefer/J. Brown/J. Virgo/J. Cecil/J. Geng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
w. shepherd/J. Scherlis/M. McNally/a. laviolette/C. Skehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Forde/P. Gibson/N. Miller/W. Robins/C. O'Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
A. McLaughlin/E. Quay/J. Petix/N. lado/m. hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Karlen/M. Lenhart/J. sands/P. Poliakoff/A. Beauchamp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
C. Finkbeiner/B. Schor/L. Santala/Z. Herron/A. Herron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
J. Toohey/J. Umbert/J. Cawley/w. Geffs/E. Deming (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Link/M. Benvenuti/C. Kovaleski/J. Ropa/C. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Winsor/a. heye/M. Giroux/D. Kreytak/K. Tagliente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
S. Pampreen/D. Jackson/J. Schwartz/D. Kaess/S. McGovern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (B) |
D. Andrino/J. Bostrom/M. Calloway/C. Eidson/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
T. kendrick/T. Shen/C. Garcia/M. Palalmountain/F. Derteano (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 19 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior A 4+ | 54 |
|||
Composite: Potomac, Unaff. (USA) |
P. Bates/N. Baummer/R. Rasmussen/J. Rogers/E. Mclean (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
J. Virgo/J. Brown/J. Milley/J. Cecil/H. Chait (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Polinsky/J. Heinlein/S. Meigs/Z. Goodman/C. O'Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
G. Waxman/C. Bonner/C. Eggstein/P. Johnson/A. Itaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
W. Aftring/J. Konopka/J. Pinnola-Vizza/T. Walker/J. Barton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
D. Brodie/V. Merrick/G. Herrmann/J. Oswald/S. Ortiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Craven/W. Karafelis/B. Smith/R. Pritchard/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A) |
M. Taylor/D. Miller/M. Pentaleri/A. Muzaurieta/J. Addington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Ryan/D. Pinedo/J. McLuckie/A. Fernandez/J. Cahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Montalvo/K. James/H. Shure/l. mercenari/E. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
J. Valery/A. Falter/H. Walch/M. Oclander/K. Shoop (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sullivan/M. Koenigsberg/S. Petreski/K. Mikesh/R. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Cabarrocas/L. Cabarrocas/J. Lapadula/S. Motwani/N. Byers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Rewell/C. Law/G. DeMoulas/C. Duval/M. Dietz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
B. Tighe/C. Bijlsma/R. Ugale/S. Krouse/S. Gevinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
J. Adsetts/M. DiGiovanni/A. Moslow/T. Bruck/M. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
R. Faigenbaum/K. Janson/T. McDowell/G. walker/W. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
L. sidoti/B. Sweeney/r. Khatchadourian/K. Baktidy/A. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sarasota Crew, SoNo (A) |
A. Hubbard/g. Mgaloblishvili/A. Mandelblum/i. jones/S. Curtin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Fincher/J. Grosso/N. Martucci/W. Schorr/L. Hochman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
C. Ward/H. Bryant/T. Dumford/N. Glachman/B. Sack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Clements/J. Bennett/J. Gaudet/H. Muir/J. Roosli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
A. Knizner/M. Colella/E. Holmvik/Z. Danker-Feldman/N. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A) |
R. Hillegass/T. lee/J. Feest/K. Casscells-Hamby/D. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Winsor/a. heye/A. Cohen/J. Dewey/E. Happ (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
A. Agahian/N. Constantino/A. Burke/N. LeBlanc/P. Goossens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
T. Cito/E. Gekakis/H. Roman/S. Smith/R. Hyland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (B) |
M. Wolfsen/H. Eng/t. kennedy/W. Crump/S. Kenney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
F. Aguilar/B. Ramirez/P. Harary/J. Bared/B. Roen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B) |
D. Turner/E. Diaz/S. Hutfles/K. Gadre/E. Kubik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
C. Navellier/K. Kelly/R. Leddy/F. Tavara/F. Derteano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
C. Tantillo/N. Ross/S. Katz/J. Meyer/C. Realmuto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
B. Imbornoni/C. Fitzpatrick/V. LaMonte/J. Brown/J. Kostoulas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (B) |
J. Umbert/S. Ortlip/C. Eidson/J. Sterling/G. Izhakoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
K. Bridges/S. Mittal/M. Dutko/K. Hobbs/B. Comey (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B) |
C. Anderson/J. Sluis/T. Appier/C. DiGiacomo/J. Singer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
M. Queenan/D. Kreytak/N. McLeod/L. Wilder/C. Risman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (C) |
P. KENNEY/J. Evans/A. Wulbern/C. Morgan/K. Painter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
C. Garcia/A. Xuan/J. Angello/M. Wiegering/C. Claire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (C) |
Q. Berry/J. Finkelstein/E. Adsetts/J. Wasserman/M. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (C) |
J. Cawley/P. Roberts/D. Redzanic/R. Flack/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (C) |
A. Bell/C. Kerrigan/C. Morris/G. Keating/M. Comey (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C) |
S. Currey/M. Fritschen/B. Davison/H. Burcham/M. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
M. Hoffman/C. Canty/K. Fung/E. Rodat/E. Ferre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
G. Knisley/I. Dunne/W. McCue/C. Haig/N. Chuchra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (D) |
W. Bird/J. Rodriguez/D. Salmons/N. Hodge/C. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D) |
D. Kennedy-Moore/M. Weitekamp/R. Alfieri/J. Puckette/P. Banks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
A. Agudelo/J. Gorin/T. Schadek/O. Hansen/A. Balsbaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E) |
G. Kogel/B. Oron/C. Homm/A. Barrett/A. Ajanaku (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (E) |
B. Macke/J. Arbuckle/K. Walter/D. O'Neill/M. Hale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
W. Hurley/C. Miller/K. Smith/R. Cyr/n. Bierbrier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (F) |
D. Schmetterling/J. Graham/J. Yoon/A. Gantard/j. michaels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (F) |
D. Zekoski/C. O'Neill/S. Barlow/M. Reback/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Junior A 2x | 50 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 17 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 10 |
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 30 |
|||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 17 |
|||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior B 2x | 36 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior B 4+ | 19 |
|||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 34 |
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 41 |
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior B 8+ | 9 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior B 4x | 20 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 33 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 5 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior A 1x | 45 |
|||
30 | Womens Junior A 2- | 18 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Womens Senior 8+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 12 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior A 2- | 33 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
J. Milley/J. Cecil
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Dickinson/B. Buckley
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
G. Herrmann/D. Brodie
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
Z. WHITELEY/G. Mendoza
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A) |
D. Miller/M. Taylor
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
A. Falter/H. Walch
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sullivan/M. Koenigsberg
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Knezevich/J. Wallace
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Pettet/N. Firmani
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
P. Burrus/E. Peghini
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Mandelblum/I. Jones
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Campbell/C. Babinec
|
|
|||
Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
Z. Danker-Feldman/M. Dutko
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A) |
C. Heldman/J. Figura
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Mahan/F. D'Agostino
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B) |
D. Turner/K. Gadre
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
J. Blake/W. Taverna
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (B) |
B. Tighe/S. Krouse
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
L. Gagliano/J. Viener
|
|
|||
Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
K. Bridges/K. Hobbs
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B) |
C. Busch/M. Steinbrick
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
A. Brown/T. Berman
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (C) |
C. Morgan/A. Muzaurieta
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (C) |
C. Berigan/W. Rucker
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (C) |
R. Ugale/C. Bijlism
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (C) |
M. Colella/E. Holmvik
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C) |
M. Fox/A. Plotkin
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
T. Winsor/a. heye
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (D) |
M. Wolfsen/W. Crump
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D) |
B. Duffett/J. Dobronyi
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
M. McNally/J. Scherlis
|
|
|||
35 | Womens Junior A 1x | 46 |
|||
36 | Womens Senior 4- | 7 |
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
38 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 9 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior A 8+ | 34 |
|||
40 | Womens Junior A 4x | 29 |
|||
41 | Mens Senior 2- | 22 |
|||
42 | Womens Senior 1x | 12 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 12 |
|||
44 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 16 |
|||
45 | Mens Junior B 1x | 43 |
|||
46 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 32 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
J. Virgo/J. Brown/J. Milley/H. Kiefer/H. Chait (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Eckstein/E. Fischer/P. McSharar/G. Gordon/A. Seifert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (A) |
W. Bleifuss/A. Hennessey/K. Ripley/M. Hinkamp/L. Manning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Sena/C. Corwen/I. Luetzow/C. Reich/K. Cartelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. O'Brien/Z. Wilmarth/J. Keen/R. Sabbagh/A. Beauchamp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
M. Deem/E. Curry/P. Fisher/J. Hanna/E. Stuke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
H. Schless/A. Watterworth/B. Stan/M. Malec/K. Colabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A) |
H. Muir/A. Clements/J. Bennett/J. Gaudet/D. Pitman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
Z. Johnson/L. Rumpf/J. Gatti/J. Byington/M. Comey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
P. Bates/R. Rasmussen/J. Rogers/E. Meade/E. McLean (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A) |
S. Neal/D. Abruzzese/J. Braverman/T. Stuart/M. Kendall (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A) |
|
||||
USRowing Development Camp Washington Men (A) |
A. McCrea/J. Parma/N. Cypro/S. Raffetto/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Mendota Development Camp (B) |
A. Schlemmer/C. Holtz/S. Berg Jr./R. Knight/J. Kwon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (B) |
J. Rath/J. Holden/P. Berube/J. Fleming/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
M. Coughlin/V. Celaj/D. Brady/J. Holthaus/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
P. casey/D. DeVries/M. Mahon/M. Rhodes/C. Leonard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
C. Schuh/M. Komanecky/A. Peck/D. Rubin/R. Lanza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (B) |
H. Bryant/T. Dumford/D. Redzanic/O. Chase/B. Sack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (B) |
G. Richartz/J. Bond/D. Boyle/G. Hamilton/H. DeBruyn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
|
||||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B) |
M. Slodden/T. Mathison/T. Brochu/R. Boutote/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B) |
C. Anderson/J. Sluis/T. Appier/C. DiGiacomo/J. Singer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Mendota Development Camp (C) |
J. Fay/K. Smith/C. Tarrier/P. Kennedy/K. Moy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
K. Colander/J. Stafford/D. Kolbe/L. Smith/S. McGovern (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C) |
S. Currey/M. Fritschen/B. Davison/H. Burcham/M. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (D) |
T. Breunig/R. Ruzek/C. Campbell/L. Silber/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
S. Pampreen/D. Jackson/J. Schwartz/D. Kaess/C. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D) |
D. Kennedy-Moore/M. Weitekamp/R. Alfieri/J. Puckette/P. Banks (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 31 |
|||
48 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
H. Kiefer/J. Brown/J. Virgo/J. Cecil/J. Geng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Forde/P. Gibson/W. Robins/J. Heinlein/C. O'Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. Walsh/D. Walton/A. McLaughlin/T. McGee/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Karlen/M. Lenhart/J. sands/A. Traubert/S. McGovern (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
50 | Mens Junior B 4+ | 25 |
|||
51 | Womens Junior B 2x | 33 |
|||
52 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 22 |
|||
53 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
54 | Mens Junior A 2x | 49 |
|||
55 | Womens Junior A 4+ | 36 |
|||
56 | Mens Senior 2x | 8 |
|||
57 | Womens Senior 4+ | 11 |
|||
58 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 11 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
J. Virgo/J. Brown
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Forde/J. Heinlein
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
E. Quay/A. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Massari/N. Massari
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
S. Pampreen/J. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Blanz/B. Beckerman
|
|
|||
Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A) |
G. Richartz/J. Gaudet
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Lincoln/W. Roman
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
H. Kiefer/J. Cecil
|
|
|||
59 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 29 |
|||
60 | Mens Senior 8+ | 14 |
|||
61 | Womens Senior 4x | 4 |
|||
62 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 33 |
|||
63 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 30 |
|||
64 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 20 |
|||
65 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 5 |
|||
66 | Mens Junior B 4x | 21 |
|||
67 | Womens Junior B 8+ | 9 |
|||
68 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 7 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change