USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 11, 2012 To Jul 15, 2012
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 11, 2012
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
16
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
W. Bleifuss/A. Hennessey/M. King/J. Friendshuh/C. Holtz/W. Stensland/C. Campbell/S. Berg Jr./A. Kudatsky (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Brady/M. Sena/C. Corwen/C. Reich/I. Luetzow/J. Holthaus/S. Marsico/V. Celaj/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
K. Colander/J. Stafford/D. Kolbe/L. Smith/Z. Seigel/R. mallgrave/R. Anderson/M. Lenert/S. McGovern (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Schuh/M. Komanecky/A. Peck/D. Rubin/M. Deem/E. Curry/P. Fisher/J. Hanna/E. Stuke (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Gregory/B. Matthew/C. Massey/D. Mark/C. Richard/C. Robert/J. Genova/K. Kelley/M. Amanda (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
T. Malone/A. Ihle/A. Rajesh/J. Zier/R. Foster/A. Walczak/S. Coyle/J. Arata/L. Roberds (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
M. Slodden/R. Boutote/D. Abruzzese/T. Brochu/T. Mathison/J. Braverman/T. Stuart/S. Neal/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A)
S. Pavlina/J. Dobronyi/W. Young/B. Duffett/M. Fox/A. Plotkin/t. Valicenti/M. Steinbrick/P. Banks (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
K. Smith/A. Schlemmer/M. Stone/J. Kaiser/R. Knight/R. Ruzek/B. Batty/L. Silber/J. Kwon (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
P. casey/C. Hsu/J. Keen/M. Mahon/R. Sabbagh/Z. Wilmarth/J. O'Brien/M. Rhodes/A. Beauchamp (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B)
S. Currey/M. Fritschen/P. Verni/B. Davison/H. Burcham/j. shavel/D. Kennedy-Moore/M. Weitekamp/D. Flynn (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C)
L. Khoury/J. Hockenberry/B. Pratt/J. Downs/S. Helms/S. King/A. Konecny/T. Plass/P. Banks (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D)
P. Wrenn/J. Ford/A. McAvey/R. Hails/R. O'Rourke/C. Matyjek/C. Aral/C. Carothers/M. Young (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (E)
R. Brown/A. Yang/A. Falter/D. Amado/E. Blood/G. Perrett/W. Oprea/N. Firmani/B. Plunkett (Cox)
 
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
16
3 Womens Junior B 1x
46
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
5 Mens Junior A 4x
30
6 Womens Junior A 8+
29
7 Mens Senior 1x
24
8 Womens Senior 2-
18
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
12
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
19
11 Mens Junior A 4+
54
12 Womens Junior A 2x
50
13 Mens Senior 4+
17
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
L. Hietpas/M. Slopsema/B. Ruble/L. McNicholas/L. Manning (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Reich/C. Corwen/H. Cutler/D. Brady/L. Roman (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
K. Colander/J. Stafford/D. Kolbe/L. Smith/C. Leonard (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Schuh/E. Bailey/A. Peck/M. Komanecky/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
Z. Johnson/L. Rumpf/J. Gatti/J. Byington/H. Platt (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
S. Neal/T. Mathison/T. Brochu/R. Boutote/M. Kendall (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Selection Camp (A)
E. Brown/A. Richards/B. Plunkett/S. Helms/J. Mendleson (Cox)
 
    USRowing Development Camp Washington Men (A)
W. Lytle/J. Mallen/R. Chavan/Z. Hershberger/J. Klein (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
K. Anderson/J. Friendshuh/C. Holtz/M. King/J. Kwon (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B)
H. Holroyd/D. Abruzzese/M. Slodden/T. Stuart/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Selection Camp (B)
S. Kennedy/A. McAvey/N. Smtih/C. Harrity/R. Overfield (Cox)
 
    USRowing Development Camp Washington Men (B)
B. Johnson/M. Knapp/N. Cypro/A. Moore/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
W. Bleifuss/V. Bertram/M. Sobotka/A. Hennessey/K. Moy (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
Z. Niemeyer/R. McCaig/M. Lindberg/T. Dawson/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
 
14 Womens Senior 2x
10
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
30
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
17
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
0
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens Junior B 2x
36
20 Womens Junior B 4+
19
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
34
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Corbett/A. Curro
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
L. Hietpas/M. Slopsema
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
B. Tighe/C. Bijlsma
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Pettet/N. Firmani
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. McIntee/S. Lewis
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
L. Rumpf/Z. Johnson
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
S. Neal/T. Stuart
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A)
B. Pratt/J. Hockenberry
 
    USRowing Development Camp Washington Men (A)
A. McCrea/M. Knapp
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Aftring/C. Staines
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
M. Stone/W. Stensland
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (B)
J. Wallace/A. Knezevich
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B)
J. Killeen/J. Lueken
 
    USRowing Development Camp Washington Men (B)
J. Parma/S. Raffetto
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
M. Lindberg/C. Campbell
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (C)
B. Wolters/A. Nass
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (C)
T. Brochu/R. Boutote
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C)
A. Konecny/J. Brkich
 
    USRowing Development Camp Washington Men (C)
B. Johnson/A. Moore
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
K. Smith/C. Tarrier
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D)
N. Mead/M. Medalia
 
    Mendota Development Camp (E)
J. Friendshuh/C. Holtz
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (E)
R. Brown/R. Alfieri
 
    Mendota Development Camp (F)
W. Bleifuss/A. Schlemmer
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (F)
J. Ford/J. Levin
 
    Mendota Development Camp (G)
S. Berg Jr./R. Knight
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (G)
C. Matyjek/C. Carothers
 
    Mendota Development Camp (H)
B. Batty/J. Kaiser
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (H)
J. Baldwin/J. Risbergs
 
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
41
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
0
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
6
25 Mens Junior B 8+
9
26 Womens Junior B 4x
20
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
33
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
29 Mens Junior A 1x
45
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
4
32 Womens Senior 8+
6
33 Mens Senior 4-
12
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
K. Anderson/Z. Niemeyer/L. McNicholas/B. Ruble
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Winstead/Y. Rigogne/T. Brown/J. Spencer
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
T. Brochu/R. Boutote/J. Braverman/T. Mathison
 
    USR Junior Men's Selection Camp (A)
R. Hails/A. Reitz/E. Gross/B. Chuter
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
V. Bertram/M. Sobotka/R. McCaig/T. Dawson
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
K. Colander/J. Stafford/D. Kolbe/L. Smith
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B)
S. Neal/D. Abruzzese/H. Holroyd/T. Stuart
 
    USR Junior Men's Selection Camp (B)
H. Van Andel/G. Davis/P. Eble/P. Muto
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
L. Hietpas/M. Slopsema/M. King/K. Ripley
 
    USR Junior Men's Selection Camp (C)
J. Goldman/B. Francis/P. Wooley/R. Caputo
 
34 Mens Junior A 2-
33
35 Womens Junior A 1x
46
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
10
38 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
9
39 Mens Junior A 8+
34
40 Womens Junior A 4x
29
41 Mens Senior 2-
22
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
 
    Dev Camp Interns Rowing Club (A)
M. Kurz/B. Blair
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly/C. Kelly
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
M. Sobotka/B. Ruble
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Brien/M. Rhodes
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Hubble/D. Grossman
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
L. Rumpf/Z. Johnson
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Williamson/Z. McGurk
 
    USR Junior Men's Selection Camp (A)
A. McAvey/J. Chuter
 
    USRowing Development Camp Washington Men (A)
W. Lytle/J. Mallen
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Aftring/C. Staines
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
A. Hennessey/K. Ripley
 
    USRowing Development Camp Washington Men (B)
R. Chavan/Z. Hershberger
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
K. Anderson/Z. Niemeyer
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
L. Hietpas/M. Slopsema
 
    Mendota Development Camp (E)
V. Bertram/W. Bleifuss
 
    Mendota Development Camp (F)
T. Dawson/R. McCaig
 
    Mendota Development Camp (G)
M. Hinkamp/L. McNicholas
 
    Mendota Development Camp (H)
M. Lindberg/M. King
 
42 Womens Senior 1x
12
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
12
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
16
45 Mens Junior B 1x
43
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
32
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Virgo/J. Brown/J. Milley/H. Kiefer/H. Chait (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Eckstein/E. Fischer/P. McSharar/G. Gordon/A. Seifert (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
W. Bleifuss/A. Hennessey/K. Ripley/M. Hinkamp/L. Manning (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Sena/C. Corwen/I. Luetzow/C. Reich/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Brien/Z. Wilmarth/J. Keen/R. Sabbagh/A. Beauchamp (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Deem/E. Curry/P. Fisher/J. Hanna/E. Stuke (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Schless/A. Watterworth/B. Stan/M. Malec/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
H. Muir/A. Clements/J. Bennett/J. Gaudet/D. Pitman (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
Z. Johnson/L. Rumpf/J. Gatti/J. Byington/M. Comey (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Bates/R. Rasmussen/J. Rogers/E. Meade/E. McLean (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
S. Neal/D. Abruzzese/J. Braverman/T. Stuart/M. Kendall (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A)
 
    USRowing Development Camp Washington Men (A)
A. McCrea/J. Parma/N. Cypro/S. Raffetto/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
A. Schlemmer/C. Holtz/S. Berg Jr./R. Knight/J. Kwon (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
J. Rath/J. Holden/P. Berube/J. Fleming/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
M. Coughlin/V. Celaj/D. Brady/J. Holthaus/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
P. casey/D. DeVries/M. Mahon/M. Rhodes/C. Leonard (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
C. Schuh/M. Komanecky/A. Peck/D. Rubin/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
H. Bryant/T. Dumford/D. Redzanic/O. Chase/B. Sack (Cox)
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (B)
G. Richartz/J. Bond/D. Boyle/G. Hamilton/H. DeBruyn (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B)
M. Slodden/T. Mathison/T. Brochu/R. Boutote/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B)
C. Anderson/J. Sluis/T. Appier/C. DiGiacomo/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
J. Fay/K. Smith/C. Tarrier/P. Kennedy/K. Moy (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
K. Colander/J. Stafford/D. Kolbe/L. Smith/S. McGovern (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C)
S. Currey/M. Fritschen/B. Davison/H. Burcham/M. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
T. Breunig/R. Ruzek/C. Campbell/L. Silber/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
S. Pampreen/D. Jackson/J. Schwartz/D. Kaess/C. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D)
D. Kennedy-Moore/M. Weitekamp/R. Alfieri/J. Puckette/P. Banks (Cox)
 
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
31
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
50 Mens Junior B 4+
25
51 Womens Junior B 2x
33
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
22
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
54 Mens Junior A 2x
49
55 Womens Junior A 4+
36
56 Mens Senior 2x
8
57 Womens Senior 4+
11
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
11
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
60 Mens Senior 8+
14
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
K. Anderson/L. McNicholas/K. Ripley/L. Hietpas/M. Slopsema/M. Hinkamp/M. Sobotka/B. Ruble/L. Manning (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Spencer/T. Brown/E. Winstead/E. Schwirtz/R. Anderson/Y. Rigogne/C. lambert/A. Traubert/C. Leonard (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Schuh/M. Komanecky/A. Peck/D. Rubin/M. Deem/E. Curry/P. Fisher/J. Hanna/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
S. Neal/T. Stuart/H. Holroyd/D. Abruzzese/M. Slodden/R. Boutote/T. Brochu/T. Mathison/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A)
S. Pavlina/J. Dobronyi/W. Young/B. Duffett/M. Fox/A. Plotkin/t. Valicenti/M. Steinbrick/P. Banks (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Selection Camp (A)
J. Goldman/B. Francis/H. Van Andel/P. Muto/P. Eble/G. Davis/P. Wooley/R. Caputo/R. Overfield (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
T. Breunig/Z. Niemeyer/R. McCaig/V. Bertram/P. Kennedy/J. Fay/T. Dawson/M. Lindberg/K. Moy (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B)
S. Currey/M. Fritschen/P. Verni/B. Davison/H. Burcham/j. shavel/D. Kennedy-Moore/M. Weitekamp/D. Flynn (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Selection Camp (B)
R. Hails/A. Reitz/E. Gross/B. Chuter/E. Brown/A. Richards/J. Chuter/S. Helms/J. Mendleson (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C)
T. lee/R. Alfieri/J. Puckette/R. Hillegass/C. Busch/J. Figura/C. DiGiacomo/C. Heldman/M. Bowman (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D)
L. Khoury/J. Hockenberry/B. Pratt/J. Downs/S. Helms/S. King/A. Konecny/T. Plass/P. Banks (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (E)
P. Wrenn/J. Ford/A. McAvey/R. Hails/R. O'Rourke/C. Matyjek/C. Aral/C. Carothers/M. Young (Cox)
 
61 Womens Senior 4x
4
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
33
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
30
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
20
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
5
66 Mens Junior B 4x
21
67 Womens Junior B 8+
9
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
4
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
4
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change