USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 9, 2012
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
7
5 Womens Open AA 1x
6
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
9
7 Womens Open C 8+
7
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
9
9 Womens Open E 2x
5
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
4
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
4
13 Mixed F-J 8+
5
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
0
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
10
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
L. O'Hern/D. Bradshaw/K. Garofalo/M. Gambino/L. Craig/K. English/L. Dwyer/N. Grant/E. Bates (Cox)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
U. Mustafa/K. Vosburgh/D. Adams/T. Sukiennicki/J. Colby/M. Kohn/A. Parker/K. Morgan/K. Soeth (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
R. Sweeney/L. Goldsmith/C. Bell/P. Vaughan/H. Abbey/J. Perlstein/J. Truesdell Ellis/L. Pedone/G. Spier (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
C. Levey/S. Stevenson/L. Doucett/M. Duerr/M. Merritt/C. Mannix/J. Waldman/C. Powers/S. Tuvell (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Alvarez/D. Catley/L. Faulise/M. Haronian/S. Zurek/L. McCracken/G. Schiffman/D. Norman/C. ponko (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. MacColl/D. Brooks/L. glading-dilorenzo/S. Linowski/N. Blake/C. Cardinal/A. Wulfkuhle/P. Owen/H. Crockett (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
I. van Wyngaarden/K. Kislevitz/C. Nicklas/K. Weber/B. Bass/L. Kammert/K. Liffmann/K. Davis/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Carey/M. Postans/C. Crutchfield/L. Gillespie/L. Peyton/K. Harvard/M. Laskaris/E. Glenshaw/E. Kaufmann (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
2
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
4
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
2
24 Mixed E 4x
2
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
0
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
5
28 Mens Club A 4+
3
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
5
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
3
35 Womens Club B 4x
2
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
1
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
2
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
7
43 Womens Open D 2x
6
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
3
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
2
47 Mixed A 4+
3
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
9
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 10, 2012
51 Mixed E 4+
1
52 Mixed C 2x
14
53 Mixed A 2x
5
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
5
55 Womens Open F 1x
2
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
4
57 Womens Open D 8+
10
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
4
59 Womens Open B 2x
8
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
8
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
0
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
2
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
6
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
4
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
5
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
7
69 Womens Club C 4+
7
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
3
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
6
73 Womens Club B 8+
3
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
5
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
1
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
3
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
0
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
0
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
0
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
2
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
5
88 Mixed F-J 4+
7
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
8
91 Womens Open E 1x
7
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
7
93 Womens Open C 4+
6
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
11
95 Womens Open A 2x
7
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
3
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
1
99 Mixed B 8+
6
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
4
Saturday, August 11, 2012
101 Mixed B 2x
9
102 Mixed D 4x
4
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
8
105 Womens Open A 4+
2
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
13
107 Womens Open C 1x
2
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
9
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
4
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
7
119 Womens Club D 4+
7
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
6
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
6
125 Mixed G-J 4x
6
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
0
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
3
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
8
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
3
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
1
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
C. Ives/J. Shifferd/C. Fifer/C. Delaney Freiman/M. Hudson/K. Cook/M. Nemshak/R. Schultz-Purves/N. Cook (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
H. Heldt/K. Dresser/A. Gates/J. Kaido/D. Stoll/S. Pfundstein/E. Kryder-Reid/N. Crome/E. Chiang (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
L. Wasserman/M. Ehmer/S. Risser/R. Winn/S. Kane/J. LaMere/J. Lacey/J. Cooper/R. Maiden (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Blake/D. Brooks/L. glading-dilorenzo/M. Sanderson/L. Yanis/A. Fabos/A. Stylos/L. Hannum/S. Iselin (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Tudor/K. De Biasi/C. Nicklas/G. Horton/K. Liffmann/B. McGrath/L. Brennan/M. Bourque/E. Radu (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
9
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
L. Goldsmith/C. Corkery/C. Bell/L. Pedone/G. Spier (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. MacColl/K. Elinevsky/A. Wulfkuhle/S. Linowski/H. Crockett (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/D. Dodge/K. Tolson/T. Patten/J. MacManus (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Moazed/S. Milton/L. Porter/M. Stewart/D. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Glenshaw/M. Postans/L. Peyton/K. Harvard/E. Kaufmann (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
K. Garofalo/D. Bradshaw/K. English/M. Gambino/D. Haines (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
H. Abbey/J. Perlstein/G. Wehrle-Scott/C. Ahern/A. Hickey (Cox)
 
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
3
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
0
139 Mens Club C 8+
7
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
7
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
5
143 Womens Open D 1x
3
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
1
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
7
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
0
148 Mixed C 4x
7
149 Mixed E 2x
10
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 12, 2012
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
4
153 Mixed C 8+
7
154 Womens Open AA 4+
3
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
8
158 Womens Open D 4+
5
    Composite: Baltimore, Avalon, Greater Lawrence Rowing, Quinsigamond (A)
K. Becker/M. Bers/J. Barton/C. Mannix/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Masters Coaching (A)
D. Davis/D. Altobelli/A. Moore/N. Dynan/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Blake/S. Linowski/D. Brooks/P. Owen/H. Crockett (Cox)
 
    Composite: East Arm, Masters Coaching (B)
M. Wilkie/R. Stone/M. Scully/Y. Taskor/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Composite: West Side Rowing Club, Potomac, Masters Coaching (C)
D. Charles-Chisholm/C. Westmark/D. Noonan/A. Geist/S. Grady (Cox)
 
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
7
160 Womens Club B 4+
2
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
7
162 Mixed A 4x
1
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
2
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
3
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
2
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
2
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
2
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
1
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
1
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
3
177 Womens Open C 4-
0
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
6
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
5
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
5
186 Womens Club A 4x
0
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
3
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
5
191 Womens Open E 4+
6
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Wulfkuhle/K. Elinevsky/L. Yanis/C. Cardinal/S. Iselin (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
L. Hook/L. Germann/M. Fagan/M. Shepatin/J. MacManus (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
I. van Wyngaarden/P. Reese/s. Behan/K. Weber/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Composite: West Side Rowing Club, East Arm, Masters Coaching (A)
D. Davis/J. Zimmer/R. Stone/D. Noonan/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, East Arm, Masters Coaching (C)
E. Shanower/Y. Taskor/P. Wayne/E. Buch/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Composite: East Arm, St. Catharines, Masters Coaching (D)
K. Cody/A. Geist/S. Mann-Sweeney/R. Thomas/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
5
193 Womens Open C 2x
11
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
7
198 Mixed D 4+
3
199 Mixed B 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change