USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 9, 2012
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
11
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Schouten/k. glasgow
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Masters Coaching (A)
D. Davis/M. Nash
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
W. Hudome/D. Winters
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. McCormack/R. Slocum
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Occoquan International (A)
P. Stekl/I. Stekl
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Novak/M. Schofield
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
B. Spousta/C. Dinion
 
    Composite: St. Catharines, Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Hausleitner/L. Krahulec
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Schmitt/J. shamir
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
R. Checkoway/B. Beretich
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
K. Johnson/J. Saxelby
 
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
7
5 Womens Open AA 1x
6
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
9
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Murphy/M. Duby/A. Balogh/K. Dupuis/A. Zecha (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. DuBois/S. Neumann/R. Stedman/C. McKay/R. Rubin (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
J. Henderson/T. Liggett/B. Freeman/D. Alosi/C. Barkey (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Durkovic/T. Wike/C. Ives/R. Rodriguez/J. Sussman (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
T. Cordes/T. Heldt/M. Burroughs/j. sobieski/C. Fults (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Jungbluth/N. Davies/G. Holland/G. LeSage/A. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
D. Pelletier/C. Massing/M. Melanson/H. Culver/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Krieger/J. Watt/M. Dunn/B. Anderson/N. Dolphin (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
M. Riegelman/C. Sweeney/M. Heslep/P. Courtney/E. Underhill (Cox)
 
7 Womens Open C 8+
7
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
9
9 Womens Open E 2x
5
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
4
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
4
13 Mixed F-J 8+
5
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
0
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
10
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
2
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
4
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
2
24 Mixed E 4x
2
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
0
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
5
    Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett, Nereid, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
T. Glover/C. Reynolds/M. Smith/D. Gorriaran/S. Whitney/P. Kermond/M. Zezza/A. Boucher/A. Rickey (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
S. Lysenko/F. Maldari/P. Kaplan/J. Osborne/C. Mannix/M. Duerr/A. Spires/C. Powers/R. Paquett (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Oudheusden/L. Moffitt/J. Mackie/t. geffs/M. Slabbert/H. Pohl/P. Pugliese/S. Yung/J. Sussman (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Kryder-Reid/W. Horne/E. Stoll/j. sobieski/D. Stoll/O. Frenzel/T. Barta/J. Klochko/E. Chiang (Cox)
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Augusta, East Arm, Masters Coaching (A)
E. Shanower/C. Pemberton/J. Cody/E. Caldwell/J. Wilhelm/P. Walsh/K. Glover/A. Geist/J. Josef (Cox)
 
28 Mens Club A 4+
3
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Detroit Boat Club, White Rock Rowing (A)
P. McDonough/A. Boileau/R. Lesnau/T. Carr
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Wike/M. Tebay/M. Hausleitner/D. Durkovic
 
    Composite: Riverside, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Palm Beach (A)
J. McGaffigan/S. Norman/J. Dundon/S. Wolf
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Wemyss/R. Wettach/B. Mannino/C. Storm
 
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Engelhardt/R. Shellman
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/J. Duke
 
    Composite: PCRA, Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Composite: Riverside, CRI (A)
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi
 
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
5
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
3
35 Womens Club B 4x
2
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
1
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
2
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
7
43 Womens Open D 2x
6
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
3
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
2
47 Mixed A 4+
3
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
9
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Manson/J. Pierce/T. Darling/J. Grant/F. Schoch/C. Hamlin/C. Pieper/R. Borggaard/A. Zecha (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/P. Flack/D. Stevenson/J. Coyne/A. Milia/C. Christensen/S. Sutter/J. Owens/M. Bell (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Ives/M. Tebay/P. Oudheusden/T. Wike/P. Bogin/H. Pohl/P. Pugliese/A. Reino MD/J. Sussman (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/M. Broder/D. Thomas/K. Knudsen/M. Nemeth/N. Thetford/R. Dyer, Jr./B. Walsh/S. Lin (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
G. van der Vink/C. Walsh/G. Love/P. Bogden/S. Kerr/W. Kostoff/R. Griffin/T. Baxter/A. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Danberg/E. Cook/J. Yasaitis/G. Piantedosi/P. Heimlicher/R. Livingston/J. Hanley/C. Burrington/J. Hanlon (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Petrecca/B. Baggaley/R. Letzler/M. Krosse/T. Mueller/B. Morton/F. Rubenstein/J. Everett/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Krieger/M. Dunn/J. Watt/B. Anderson/M. Vernallis/S. Carr/C. Ryan/R. Ulsh/N. Dolphin (Cox)
 
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
    Composite: Dallas, Greenwich Crew (A)
H. Hirshorn/R. Houston
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Guida/N. Guida
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
S. Reppert/C. Reppert
 
Friday, August 10, 2012
51 Mixed E 4+
1
52 Mixed C 2x
14
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/K. Brown
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Sheffner/N. Watts
 
    Composite: Greenwich Crew, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. McCormack/B. Eldridge
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Hedges/R. Potts
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Gorriaran/T. Glover
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
B. Plage/J. Goldblatt
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Passaic River (A)
C. Jackson/D. Cenit
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
K. Foran/J. Wilson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/C. Adams
 
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Ennis/A. Cook
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Palm Beach (B)
D. Johnson/E. Kennelly
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
H. Green/S. Platt
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
A. Idaszak/M. Idaszak
 
53 Mixed A 2x
5
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
5
55 Womens Open F 1x
2
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
4
57 Womens Open D 8+
10
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
4
59 Womens Open B 2x
8
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
8
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
0
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
2
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
6
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
4
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
5
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
7
69 Womens Club C 4+
7
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
3
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
6
73 Womens Club B 8+
3
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
5
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
1
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
3
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
0
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
0
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
0
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
2
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
5
88 Mixed F-J 4+
7
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
8
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
O. Simanovsky/R. Lee/M. Hyde/L. Sweet
 
    Composite: Capital, Long Beach, Occoquan International, Palm Beach (A)
J. Nunn/M. McGuirk/R. Tollman/D. Spencer
 
    Chelsea Boat Club, Inc. (A)
K. Santucci/C. Lindner/J. McGirl/P. Fuery
 
    Composite: College BC, Cambridge, Western (A)
R. Kendall/C. Zezza/K. Juurakko/H. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Malta, Potomac (A)
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson/R. Sargent/W. Cox
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/R. Shellman/R. Jones/M. Thibault
 
    Composite: Palmetto Rowing Club, New Haven (A)
R. Dyer, Jr./N. Thetford/D. ERDMAN/B. Walsh
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club, Greenwich Crew (B)
C. Selden/R. Slocum/W. Reimann/D. Sitek
 
91 Womens Open E 1x
7
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
P. Rioux
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
F. Maldari
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Eldridge
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
W. Davies
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Ryan
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Ballo
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Owens
 
93 Womens Open C 4+
6
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
11
95 Womens Open A 2x
7
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
3
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Borggaard/C. Richards/F. Schoch/C. Pieper
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Atlanta, Alexandria (A)
D. Wolff/J. Willemin/J. Rubini/R. Sargent
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Baker/W. Updegrave/J. Green/M. Stormberg
 
    Composite: PCRA, Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
N. Baker/T. Owston/J. Besser/C. Storm/B. Baker (Cox)
 
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
1
99 Mixed B 8+
6
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
4
Saturday, August 11, 2012
101 Mixed B 2x
9
102 Mixed D 4x
4
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
8
105 Womens Open A 4+
2
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
13
107 Womens Open C 1x
2
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
9
    Composite: Atlanta, Alexandria (A)
J. Rubini/D. Wolff
 
    Composite: Bachelors, University (A)
R. Miller/A. Cook
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise/C. Bardt
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
B. Plage/C. McCawley
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan/V. Houston
 
    Composite: Rio Salado, Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Hausleitner/R. Shuckerow
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Raisky/R. Anderson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Ellis/R. Lynch
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
L. Vepstas/W. Crawford
 
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
4
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
7
119 Womens Club D 4+
7
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
6
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
6
125 Mixed G-J 4x
6
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
0
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
3
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
8
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
3
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
1
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
9
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
3
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
0
139 Mens Club C 8+
7
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
7
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
5
143 Womens Open D 1x
3
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
1
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
7
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
0
148 Mixed C 4x
7
149 Mixed E 2x
10
    Durham Boat Club (A)
C. Fuerst/R. Dreher
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. McCormack/R. Slocum
 
    Composite: Hudson River, Mid Hudson RA (A)
M. Griffin/L. Alphonse
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Yaffe/N. Faigen
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
E. Card/R. Gilston
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Vepstas/S. Carter
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Van Beuren/E. Dade
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
G. Kerr/D. Parenti
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
S. Perry/H. Hutton
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (E)
A. Washburn/A. Fleet
 
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 12, 2012
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
4
153 Mixed C 8+
7
154 Womens Open AA 4+
3
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
8
158 Womens Open D 4+
5
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
7
160 Womens Club B 4+
2
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
7
162 Mixed A 4x
1
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
2
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
3
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
2
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Reino MD/b. eldridge
 
    Composite: Rio Salado, Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Hausleitner/R. Shuckerow
 
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
2
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
2
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
1
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
1
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
3
177 Womens Open C 4-
0
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
6
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
5
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
5
186 Womens Club A 4x
0
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Rodriguez/K. Erickson
 
    Composite: Holyoke Rows, Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
S. San Emeterio/L. Hutchinson
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Taggart/C. McCarthy
 
188 Womens Club D 4x
3
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
5
191 Womens Open E 4+
6
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
5
193 Womens Open C 2x
11
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
7
198 Mixed D 4+
3
199 Mixed B 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change