USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 9, 2012
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
11
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Schouten/k. glasgow
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Masters Coaching (A)
D. Davis/M. Nash
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
W. Hudome/D. Winters
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. McCormack/R. Slocum
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Occoquan International (A)
P. Stekl/I. Stekl
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Novak/M. Schofield
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
B. Spousta/C. Dinion
 
    Composite: St. Catharines, Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Hausleitner/L. Krahulec
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Schmitt/J. shamir
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
R. Checkoway/B. Beretich
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
K. Johnson/J. Saxelby
 
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
7
5 Womens Open AA 1x
6
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
9
7 Womens Open C 8+
7
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
9
9 Womens Open E 2x
5
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
4
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
4
13 Mixed F-J 8+
5
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
0
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
10
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
2
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
4
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
2
24 Mixed E 4x
2
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Rio Salado (A)
P. Walsh/W. Lang/M. Willmott/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Vepstas/W. Crawford/S. Carter/C. Hicks
 
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
0
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
5
28 Mens Club A 4+
3
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
    Composite: Avalon, Rock Creek (A)
J. Sierra/S. Dagher/C. McMahon/M. Bers
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Matthes/M. Mazzio/A. Thies/B. Grant
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Lincoln Park Boat Club, Atlanta, Whistler Rowing (A)
E. Kennelly/F. Tuite/m. harriman/K. Brown
 
    Composite: Capital, Occoquan, Potomac, Alexandria (A)
J. Rubini/B. Hollins/L. Wetten/C. Dinion
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Kaido/N. Crome/S. Pfundstein/K. Dresser
 
    Composite: Merrimac, Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
V. Platzer/E. Minzner/E. Lallemand/K. Scammell
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
A. Abbot/S. Zurek/L. Iler/L. Evans
 
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
5
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
3
35 Womens Club B 4x
2
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
1
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
2
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
7
43 Womens Open D 2x
6
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
M. Nicoletti/l. McMath
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Dikkers/L. Aust
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Alexandria (A)
A. Cann/J. Rubini
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. James/E. Normoyle
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
N. Strom/A. Sanders-Fleming
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
W. Lang/M. Willmott
 
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Rubini
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
T. Wheatley
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
M. Griffin
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Green
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
P. Falk
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
A. Inglis
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Frizzera
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
D. Stowe
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Baker
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
D. Ruml
 
    Holyoke Rows (L)
P. Knaplund
 
45 Womens Open F 2x
3
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
2
47 Mixed A 4+
3
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
9
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 10, 2012
51 Mixed E 4+
1
52 Mixed C 2x
14
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/K. Brown
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Sheffner/N. Watts
 
    Composite: Greenwich Crew, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. McCormack/B. Eldridge
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Hedges/R. Potts
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Gorriaran/T. Glover
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
B. Plage/J. Goldblatt
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Passaic River (A)
C. Jackson/D. Cenit
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
K. Foran/J. Wilson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/C. Adams
 
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Ennis/A. Cook
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Palm Beach (B)
D. Johnson/E. Kennelly
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
H. Green/S. Platt
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
A. Idaszak/M. Idaszak
 
53 Mixed A 2x
5
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
5
55 Womens Open F 1x
2
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
4
57 Womens Open D 8+
10
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
4
59 Womens Open B 2x
8
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Matthes/M. Mazzio
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza/F. Tuite
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Treat/B. Robinson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Brokaw/R. Jerril
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
N. Tang/S. Paret
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
E. Normoyle/D. Anders
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
A. James/S. Kaplan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
A. Fleet/A. Palms
 
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
8
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
0
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
2
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
6
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
4
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
5
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
7
    Composite: Bachelors, New York AC, Baltimore, University (A)
C. Windeknecht/R. Miller/A. Cook/M. Daemen
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Rio Salado (A)
p. walsh/J. Streur/M. Idaszak/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Palm Beach (A)
J. Jablonic/J. Green/C. Baker/M. Stormberg
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
W. Plage/G. Hack/J. Parker/C. McCawley
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Detroit Boat Club, Rockford, Ridley Graduate (A)
B. Whitehead/R. Lesnau/R. Anderson/J. Pauls
 
    Composite: Occoquan International, Palm Beach (B)
W. Purdy/P. Stekl/D. Sayner/M. Totta
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Western (E)
A. Washburn/W. Prichett/K. Juurakko/D. Gorriaran
 
69 Womens Club C 4+
7
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
3
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Engel/S. Minc
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Quinsigamond (A)
B. McConarty/J. McAlear
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Taggart/C. McCarthy
 
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
6
73 Womens Club B 8+
3
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/J. Savage/P. McDonough/A. Boileau
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Lev/J. Streur/D. Williams/T. Conway
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. DiSalle/T. Donohoe/S. Martino/T. Hudak
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
5
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
1
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
3
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Winters
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
M. Willmott
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
E. Picard
 
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
0
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
0
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
0
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
2
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
5
88 Mixed F-J 4+
7
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
8
91 Womens Open E 1x
7
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
7
93 Womens Open C 4+
6
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
11
    California Yacht Club (A)
B. Boxer Wachler
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Watts
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss
 
    Unaffiliated (MEX) (A)
A. Rodriguez
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Riordan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
F. Rowe
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (B)
A. Boileau
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
G. Alexandru
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
M. Idaszak
 
95 Womens Open A 2x
7
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Kaido/S. Pfundstein
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Engel/S. Minc
 
    Composite: Los Angeles, Unaff. (USA) (A)
E. Wilson/M. Haff
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Taggart/C. McCarthy
 
    University Barge Club (A)
R. Jordan/K. Ennis
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Brokaw/D. Anders
 
    Composite: Cascadilla, Vesper (F)
E. Greene/S. Kaplan
 
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
3
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
1
99 Mixed B 8+
6
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
4
Saturday, August 11, 2012
101 Mixed B 2x
9
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. de Koekkoek/L. Imperial
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Geara/M. Brundage
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
K. Montenegro/D. Winters
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. McAlear/P. Guida
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Passaic River (A)
C. Jackson/D. Cenit
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
B. Mannino/A. Taggart
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Reynolds/R. Cone
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
k. dupuis/B. Grant
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
A. Idaszak/M. Idaszak
 
102 Mixed D 4x
4
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
8
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Mitchell
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
E. THERRIEN
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
M. Stratmoen
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Lev
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Tsebro
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
R. Iuliano
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
N. Uber
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
A. Hickey
 
105 Womens Open A 4+
2
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
13
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Grant/T. Darling
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Dutt/N. Watts
 
    Composite: Dolphin, Pacific (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, White Rock Rowing (A)
T. Carr/P. McDonough
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Streur/D. Williams
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Nereid (A)
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Nix/G. Holland
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
B. Ingleton/B. Wink
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates
 
    Composite: Undine, Palm Beach (A)
S. Norman/F. Rowe
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo/T. Bohrer
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
G. Alexandru/M. Idaszak
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Atlanta (C)
T. de Koekkoek/J. Brock
 
107 Womens Open C 1x
2
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
9
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
4
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
7
119 Womens Club D 4+
7
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
6
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
6
125 Mixed G-J 4x
6
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
0
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
3
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
8
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
3
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
1
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
9
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
3
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
0
139 Mens Club C 8+
7
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
    Composite: Augusta, St Croix (A)
J. Drake/E. Caldwell
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Peschel/M. Duby
 
    Composite: Dolphin, Pacific (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. McDonough/J. Savage
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
R. Popescu/A. Popescu
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Streur/D. Williams
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Dunbar/s. reckless
 
141 Womens Open B 4+
7
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
5
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Grant/T. Darling
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Linhoff/T. Conway
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/J. Cotter
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Lewis/H. McEntee
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/B. Whitehead
 
143 Womens Open D 1x
3
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
1
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
7
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
0
148 Mixed C 4x
7
149 Mixed E 2x
10
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 12, 2012
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
4
153 Mixed C 8+
7
154 Womens Open AA 4+
3
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
8
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Elswit/E. Ford
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Potomac (A)
T. Conway/L. Yaffe
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
M. Griffin/W. Davies
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Baker/M. Stormberg
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. shamir/S. Reppert
 
    Composite: Western, Rockford (A)
K. Juurakko/R. Anderson
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
A. Hight/W. OBrien
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (F)
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
 
158 Womens Open D 4+
5
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
7
160 Womens Club B 4+
2
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
7
162 Mixed A 4x
1
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
2
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
3
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
2
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
2
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
2
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
1
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
1
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
3
177 Womens Open C 4-
0
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
6
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
5
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
5
186 Womens Club A 4x
0
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
3
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
5
191 Womens Open E 4+
6
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
5
193 Womens Open C 2x
11
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Minc
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Sharp
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Anders
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. McAlear
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Brokaw
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
S. Kaplan
 
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
7
198 Mixed D 4+
3
199 Mixed B 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change