USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 9, 2012
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
7
5 Womens Open AA 1x
6
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. McConarty
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
S. San Emeterio
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Anders
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B)
J. Warren
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Brokaw
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
K. Harwood
 
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
9
7 Womens Open C 8+
7
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
9
9 Womens Open E 2x
5
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
4
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
    Composite: Capital, Carnegie Lake, Vesper, Colorado Rowing (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Rilling/V. Bryant/N. Petrisko/J. Hopkins
 
    Composite: Yarmouth RC, Quinsigamond, Rock Creek (A)
M. Stewart/B. Beretich/P. Simms/M. Orrick
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
A. Mikkola/G. Morse/M. Makris/Y. Rose
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (E)
k. leski/D. Chute/R. Berenson/C. Browning
 
12 Womens Club C 4x
4
13 Mixed F-J 8+
5
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Yarmouth RC, Quinsigamond, Rock Creek (A)
J. Sierra/R. Ford/M. Mark/D. Brown/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Abbot/A. Lee/L. Iler/L. Evans/K. Goldman (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila/V. Leinfelder/M. Collins/M. Bourque/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Rumora/A. Fox/M. Talak/A. Pfennigwerth/N. Dolphin (Cox)
 
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Durkin/C. Mathieu/E. Edstrom/A. DelSordo/D. Ben (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
W. Ramos/J. MacDonald/P. kashmanian/M. McNeill/K. burke (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Henry/A. Schwarzkopf/R. Andrews/M. Castrovinci/K. Lane (Cox)
 
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
0
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
10
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
2
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
4
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
2
24 Mixed E 4x
2
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
0
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
5
28 Mens Club A 4+
3
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
5
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
3
35 Womens Club B 4x
2
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
K. Johnson/C. Truman/M. Watkins/J. Moore
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Guida/J. McAlear/C. Sharp/K. Duffy
 
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
1
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
2
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
7
43 Womens Open D 2x
6
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
3
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
2
47 Mixed A 4+
3
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
9
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
    Composite: Dallas, Greenwich Crew (A)
H. Hirshorn/R. Houston
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Guida/N. Guida
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
S. Reppert/C. Reppert
 
Friday, August 10, 2012
51 Mixed E 4+
1
52 Mixed C 2x
14
53 Mixed A 2x
5
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
5
55 Womens Open F 1x
2
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
4
57 Womens Open D 8+
10
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
4
59 Womens Open B 2x
8
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
8
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
0
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
2
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
6
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
4
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
5
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
7
69 Womens Club C 4+
7
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
3
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Engel/S. Minc
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Quinsigamond (A)
B. McConarty/J. McAlear
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Taggart/C. McCarthy
 
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
6
73 Womens Club B 8+
3
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
5
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
1
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
3
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
0
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
0
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
0
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
2
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
5
88 Mixed F-J 4+
7
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
8
91 Womens Open E 1x
7
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
7
93 Womens Open C 4+
6
    Composite: Avalon, Quinsigamond, Rock Creek (A)
M. Bers/T. Stocker/G. Higgins/K. Becker/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
M. WELCH/A. Sullivan/M. Fagan/L. Germann/W. Fritz (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Milton/S. Moazed/C. McMahon/J. Feeney/D. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, Pocock, Unaff. (USA) (B)
M. Barry/J. Hathaway/C. Ives/M. Anderson/N. Cook (Cox)
 
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
11
95 Womens Open A 2x
7
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
3
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
1
99 Mixed B 8+
6
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
4
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Dollhopf
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Palm Beach (A)
E. Johnson/D. Johnson
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Guida/P. Guida
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Besser/D. Besser
 
Saturday, August 11, 2012
101 Mixed B 2x
9
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. de Koekkoek/L. Imperial
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Geara/M. Brundage
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
K. Montenegro/D. Winters
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. McAlear/P. Guida
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Passaic River (A)
C. Jackson/D. Cenit
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
B. Mannino/A. Taggart
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Reynolds/R. Cone
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
k. dupuis/B. Grant
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
A. Idaszak/M. Idaszak
 
102 Mixed D 4x
4
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
8
105 Womens Open A 4+
2
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
13
107 Womens Open C 1x
2
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
9
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
B. Ingraham
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Lee
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Pokorny
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Sturges
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Donaghy
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
W. Nelson
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
D. Simitis
 
    Union Boat Club (C)
J. Keating
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (L)
R. Lee
 
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
4
    Composite: Augusta, Cincinnati RC, Alexandria, Masters Coaching (A)
C. Pemberton/m. brundage/J. Rubini/E. Stieve-Caldwell
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
B. Grant/K. Johnson/M. Watkins/J. Sacheck
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Guida/J. McAlear/C. Sharp/K. Duffy
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Kaplan/A. James/M. Brokaw/D. Anders
 
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
7
119 Womens Club D 4+
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Lucas/C. Egan/C. Sutter/L. McCain/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/M. Fredlund/J. Crispino/L. Civiletti/A. Strassenberg (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
M. WELCH/J. Harrigan/M. Nappi/L. Germann/W. Fritz (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/S. Davis/M. Cadwallader/P. Sims/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Raymond/A. Pfennigwerth/L. Winter/D. Trobee/J. Nix (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
L. Anders/M. Ulsh/W. Lomicka/J. Goldblum/A. Davies (Cox)
 
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
6
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
6
125 Mixed G-J 4x
6
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
0
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
3
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
8
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Mitchell
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Geara
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Montenegro
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A)
N. Wright
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Mercante
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Peterson
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
R. Iuliano
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
N. Uber
 
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
3
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
1
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
9
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
3
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
0
139 Mens Club C 8+
7
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
7
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
5
143 Womens Open D 1x
3
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
1
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
7
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
0
148 Mixed C 4x
7
149 Mixed E 2x
10
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 12, 2012
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
4
153 Mixed C 8+
7
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, CHARGERS, Occoquan International, Unaff. (USA) (A)
F. Sarmast/J. Stratton/R. Dupcak/M. McGuirk/M. Haff/J. Hathaway/C. Ives/S. Dupcak/C. Bassler (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Peschel/H. Watanabe/K. Bryant/J. Geshwiler/R. Turri Vise/C. Trueman/A. Thornton/J. Lambert/A. Zecha (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/R. Wagner/T. Rendle/R. Zimmer/K. Glover/A. Squire/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/A. Waider (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Gates/W. Horne/j. sobieski/J. Rifkin/D. Stoll/O. Frenzel/J. Klochko/T. Barta/E. Chiang (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Maloney/J. Sturges/D. Wales/C. Ball/M. Becker/D. Zulick/E. Crowley/T. Gumula/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
c. cahall/H. Jedema/M. McGuire/s. reckless/K. Raymond/A. Pfennigwerth/A. Fox/S. Volpe/J. Nix (Cox)
 
154 Womens Open AA 4+
3
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
8
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Elswit/E. Ford
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Potomac (A)
T. Conway/L. Yaffe
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
M. Griffin/W. Davies
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Baker/M. Stormberg
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. shamir/S. Reppert
 
    Composite: Western, Rockford (A)
K. Juurakko/R. Anderson
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
A. Hight/W. OBrien
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (F)
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
 
158 Womens Open D 4+
5
    Composite: Baltimore, Avalon, Greater Lawrence Rowing, Quinsigamond (A)
K. Becker/M. Bers/J. Barton/C. Mannix/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Masters Coaching (A)
D. Davis/D. Altobelli/A. Moore/N. Dynan/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Blake/S. Linowski/D. Brooks/P. Owen/H. Crockett (Cox)
 
    Composite: East Arm, Masters Coaching (B)
M. Wilkie/R. Stone/M. Scully/Y. Taskor/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Composite: West Side Rowing Club, Potomac, Masters Coaching (C)
D. Charles-Chisholm/C. Westmark/D. Noonan/A. Geist/S. Grady (Cox)
 
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
7
160 Womens Club B 4+
2
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
7
162 Mixed A 4x
1
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
2
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
3
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
2
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
2
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
2
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
1
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
1
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
3
177 Womens Open C 4-
0
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
G. Dancks/P. Harrigan/P. Wilson/M. Julian/D. Haines/L. Hathaway/E. Bates/S. Markel/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Composite: Hiawatha Island Boat Club, Albany RC, Vesper, Rivanna, Nereid (A)
 
    Composite: Indianapolis RC, Corvallis, Potomac, Greater Lawrence Rowing, Quinsigamond, Rock Creek (A)
P. Trimmer/M. Orrick/L. Bogard/N. Crome/M. Stewart/C. Mannix/S. Sternbach/C. Miller/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Flavin/S. Shepard/C. Randel/K. Kislevitz/P. Reese/L. Turner/s. Behan/K. Salzarulo/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
    Composite: West Side Rowing Club, Masters Coaching (A)
M. Wilkie/D. Altobelli/R. Stone/J. Haas/N. Warren/E. Buch/D. Noonan/B. Smith/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: Capital, Maritime Rowing Club, Carnegie Lake, Vesper, Atlanta, Midnight Sun, Alexandria Masters (B)
 
    Composite: Blood Street Sculls, Cambridge, Corvallis, Masters Coaching (B)
P. Shumate/S. Haerer/P. Wayne/R. Thomas/J. Morse/S. Mulderig/S. Mann-Sweeney/M. Shepatin/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
6
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
5
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
5
186 Womens Club A 4x
0
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
3
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
5
    Composite: Avalon, Norwalk Leander, Quinsigamond (A)
T. Demers/D. Mapley/t. tba/T. Tba/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Composite: Capital, Corvallis, Potomac, Occoquan International (A)
D. Spencer/P. Knight/T. Kakas/D. Draeger/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Composite: CHARGERS, Norwalk River, Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/M. Thibault/R. Jones Jr/W. Hawkey/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Chelsea Boat Club, Inc. (A)
K. Santucci/C. Lindner/J. McGirl/P. Fuery/K. Doetzer (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
C. Miller/J. Craford/M. Martin/L. Haberman/K. Harnad (Cox)
 
191 Womens Open E 4+
6
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
5
193 Womens Open C 2x
11
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Minc
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Sharp
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Anders
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. McAlear
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Brokaw
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
S. Kaplan
 
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Snowdon/A. McLaren/M. Drljic/K. Dutt/S. Doughty (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
S. Shakir/J. Radosevich/J. ortiz/C. Barkey/R. Freedman (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Edstrom/C. Mathieu/P. Hoyle/J. Ledvina/P. Peou (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Peterson/P. Berube/P. Guida/J. Rath/L. Baker (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. DiSalle/M. Saykiewicz/T. Donohoe/M. Loughren/a. Davies (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Henry/M. Castrovinci/J. Luker/C. Seglem/C. O'Reilly (Cox)
 
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
7
198 Mixed D 4+
3
199 Mixed B 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change