USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 9, 2012
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
T. Demers/J. Solomon
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Norwalk Leander (A)
D. Mapley/A. Faber
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise/S. Cutts
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Alexandria (A)
a. cann/J. Rubini
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook/D. Westervelt
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Crawford/C. Hicks
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (F)
j. ballantine/A. Ballantine
 
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
7
5 Womens Open AA 1x
6
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
9
7 Womens Open C 8+
7
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
9
9 Womens Open E 2x
5
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
4
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
4
13 Mixed F-J 8+
5
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Born/M. Hyde/E. Ford/S. Timpany/A. Eisenmenger/J. Hewitson/L. Groves/B. Mooney/C. Boit (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
T. Kakas/M. McGuirk/J. Nunn/D. Draeger/A. Bigelow/C. Pope/P. Shumate/B. Smith/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, CHARGERS, Norwalk River, Vesper, Detroit Boat Club, Alexandria (A)
B. Hawkey/R. Jones/P. Dudzick/S. Haines/P. Hawkey/M. Berry/P. Wilson/J. Kaplow/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Composite: Mohawk River, Potomac (A)
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/K. Watts/C. O'Keefe/D. Charles-Chisholm/S. Sternbach/B. Willis (Cox)
 
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
0
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
10
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
2
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
    Composite: Hiawatha Island Boat Club, CHARGERS, Albany RC, Midnight Sun (A)
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon (A)
C. Miller/C. Hajek/H. Caraher/M. Dowd/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
L. Hook/J. Harrigan/M. Fagan/M. Shepatin/W. Fritz (Cox)
 
    Composite: East Arm, Masters Coaching (B)
M. Wilkie/E. Buch/E. Cassella/A. Bigelow/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Composite: Narragansett, St. Catharines, Masters Coaching (C)
D. Chute/C. Robinson/R. Thomas/S. Mulderig/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
4
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
2
24 Mixed E 4x
2
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
0
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
5
28 Mens Club A 4+
3
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
5
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
3
35 Womens Club B 4x
2
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
1
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
2
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
7
43 Womens Open D 2x
6
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
3
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
2
47 Mixed A 4+
3
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
9
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 10, 2012
51 Mixed E 4+
1
52 Mixed C 2x
14
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/K. Brown
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Sheffner/N. Watts
 
    Composite: Greenwich Crew, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. McCormack/B. Eldridge
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Hedges/R. Potts
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Gorriaran/T. Glover
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
B. Plage/J. Goldblatt
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Passaic River (A)
C. Jackson/D. Cenit
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
K. Foran/J. Wilson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/C. Adams
 
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Ennis/A. Cook
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Palm Beach (B)
D. Johnson/E. Kennelly
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
H. Green/S. Platt
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
A. Idaszak/M. Idaszak
 
53 Mixed A 2x
5
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
5
55 Womens Open F 1x
2
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
4
57 Womens Open D 8+
10
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
4
59 Womens Open B 2x
8
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
8
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
0
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
2
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
6
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
4
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
5
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
7
69 Womens Club C 4+
7
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
3
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
6
73 Womens Club B 8+
3
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
5
    Composite: Potomac, Avalon, Rock Creek (A)
K. Watts/M. Stewart/H. Caraher/C. Hajek
 
    Composite: Vesper, Nereid, Unaff. (USA) (A)
 
    Composite: Avalon, Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
M. Bers/K. Becker/S. Jones/M. Merritt
 
    Composite: Hiawatha Island Boat Club, Albany RC, Vesper, Rivanna (B)
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Albany RC, Vesper, Midnight Sun (C)
 
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Sweet
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
M. Wurster
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Faber
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Hicks
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
j. underwood
 
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
1
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
3
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
0
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
0
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
0
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
2
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
5
88 Mixed F-J 4+
7
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Mohawk River, Potomac (A)
C. Shuster/K. Shuster/K. Hughes/C. Tropp/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Genesee Waterways, Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Bernfield/R. Eckles/D. Adams/K. Vosburgh/K. Soeth (Cox)
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, CHARGERS, Carnegie Lake, Alexandria Masters (A)
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, CHARGERS, Norwalk River, Genesee (A)
B. Hawkey/D. Yochum/P. Hawkey/L. Hathaway/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Composite: Masters Coaching, Occoquan International, Palm Beach (A)
T. Kakas/D. Draeger/B. Buch/P. Shumate/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    Composite: Corvallis, St. Catharines (B)
 
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
8
91 Womens Open E 1x
7
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
7
93 Womens Open C 4+
6
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
11
95 Womens Open A 2x
7
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
3
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
1
99 Mixed B 8+
6
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
4
Saturday, August 11, 2012
101 Mixed B 2x
9
102 Mixed D 4x
4
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Lambert/J. Saxelby/K. Johnson/J. Moore
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Narragansett (A)
C. Bardt/R. Potts/G. Gasser/C. Engh
 
    Composite: Occoquan, GMS Rowing (A)
B. Spousta/C. Dinion/P. Meyer/M. O'Leary
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Vepstas/W. Crawford/S. Carter/C. Hicks
 
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
8
105 Womens Open A 4+
2
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
13
107 Womens Open C 1x
2
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
9
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
4
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
7
119 Womens Club D 4+
7
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
6
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
6
125 Mixed G-J 4x
6
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
0
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
3
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
8
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
3
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
1
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
9
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
3
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Potomac (A)
A. Faber/N. Petrisko
 
    Composite: Chester River, Masters Coaching (F)
d. yoder/S. Mulderig
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (F)
R. Berenson/C. Browning
 
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
0
139 Mens Club C 8+
7
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
7
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
5
143 Womens Open D 1x
3
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
1
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
7
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
0
148 Mixed C 4x
7
149 Mixed E 2x
10
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 12, 2012
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
4
153 Mixed C 8+
7
154 Womens Open AA 4+
3
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
8
158 Womens Open D 4+
5
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
7
160 Womens Club B 4+
2
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
7
162 Mixed A 4x
1
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
2
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
3
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
2
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
2
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
2
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
1
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
1
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
3
177 Womens Open C 4-
0
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
G. Dancks/P. Harrigan/P. Wilson/M. Julian/D. Haines/L. Hathaway/E. Bates/S. Markel/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Composite: Hiawatha Island Boat Club, Albany RC, Vesper, Rivanna, Nereid (A)
 
    Composite: Indianapolis RC, Corvallis, Potomac, Greater Lawrence Rowing, Quinsigamond, Rock Creek (A)
P. Trimmer/M. Orrick/L. Bogard/N. Crome/M. Stewart/C. Mannix/S. Sternbach/C. Miller/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Flavin/S. Shepard/C. Randel/K. Kislevitz/P. Reese/L. Turner/s. Behan/K. Salzarulo/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
    Composite: West Side Rowing Club, Masters Coaching (A)
M. Wilkie/D. Altobelli/R. Stone/J. Haas/N. Warren/E. Buch/D. Noonan/B. Smith/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: Capital, Maritime Rowing Club, Carnegie Lake, Vesper, Atlanta, Midnight Sun, Alexandria Masters (B)
 
    Composite: Blood Street Sculls, Cambridge, Corvallis, Masters Coaching (B)
P. Shumate/S. Haerer/P. Wayne/R. Thomas/J. Morse/S. Mulderig/S. Mann-Sweeney/M. Shepatin/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
6
    Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A)
C. Reynolds/M. Zezza/A. Boucher/T. Glover
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Composite: Indianapolis RC, Avalon, Rock Creek (A)
J. Klochko/S. Dagher/R. Hassani/C. McMahon
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Hedges/H. Parkhurst/L. Merk-Gould/P. Ellett
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Aust/I. Ghitelman/J. Carmody/S. Sales
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/D. Kloster/S. Carter/C. Hicks
 
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
5
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
5
186 Womens Club A 4x
0
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
3
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
5
191 Womens Open E 4+
6
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
5
193 Womens Open C 2x
11
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
7
198 Mixed D 4+
3
199 Mixed B 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change