USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 9, 2012
1 Mixed B 4+
5
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, CHARGERS, Genesee (A)
F. Sarmast/J. Premo/K. Chaban/R. Schultz-Purves/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Chin/R. Barton/J. Barton/L. Gamble/L. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Composite: CHARGERS, Los Angeles, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Haff/J. Abbott/R. Dupcak/E. Wilson/C. Bassler (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Tudor/C. Mutescu/F. Tudor/L. Rauchfuss/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
B. Hackney/M. Marriott/F. Wyloge/L. Mellon/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
 
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
7
5 Womens Open AA 1x
6
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
9
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Murphy/M. Duby/A. Balogh/K. Dupuis/A. Zecha (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. DuBois/S. Neumann/R. Stedman/C. McKay/R. Rubin (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
J. Henderson/T. Liggett/B. Freeman/D. Alosi/C. Barkey (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Durkovic/T. Wike/C. Ives/R. Rodriguez/J. Sussman (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
T. Cordes/T. Heldt/M. Burroughs/j. sobieski/C. Fults (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Jungbluth/N. Davies/G. Holland/G. LeSage/A. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
D. Pelletier/C. Massing/M. Melanson/H. Culver/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Krieger/J. Watt/M. Dunn/B. Anderson/N. Dolphin (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
M. Riegelman/C. Sweeney/M. Heslep/P. Courtney/E. Underhill (Cox)
 
7 Womens Open C 8+
7
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
9
9 Womens Open E 2x
5
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
4
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
4
13 Mixed F-J 8+
5
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
0
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
10
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
2
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
4
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
2
24 Mixed E 4x
2
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
0
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
5
28 Mens Club A 4+
3
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
R. Whelan/C. Vaughn-Martel/S. Whitney/G. Spier/A. Hickey (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Jungbluth/C. Mathieu/S. Durkin/A. DelSordo/P. Peou (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
B. Hackney/M. Marriott/J. ortiz/C. Barkey/F. Walker (Cox)
 
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
K. Jenkins/E. Hofler/S. Bausch/M. Field/M. Penning (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
G. Woolwine/M. Somers/C. Beck/S. Gross Gowin/B. Freitag (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Treat/B. Robinson/E. Greene/L. LaPointe/A. Hubbell (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
E. Morgan Fondriest/C. Stuart/F. Wyloge/L. Mellon/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Ouellette/T. Steele/N. Rousseau/S. Lavieri/K. Ruppar (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
D. Bush/R. Humphreys/S. Sohm/M. Bureau/M. Nielsen (Cox)
 
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
5
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
3
35 Womens Club B 4x
2
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
1
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
2
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
7
43 Womens Open D 2x
6
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
3
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
2
47 Mixed A 4+
3
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
9
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 10, 2012
51 Mixed E 4+
1
52 Mixed C 2x
14
53 Mixed A 2x
5
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
5
55 Womens Open F 1x
2
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
4
57 Womens Open D 8+
10
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
4
59 Womens Open B 2x
8
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
8
    Composite: Cambridge, Palm Beach (A)
M. Duby/S. Norman/D. Johnson/J. Moore/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    Composite: CHARGERS, Genesee (A)
F. Sarmast/J. Stratton/J. Abbott/E. Summers/H. Sims (Cox) (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Luker/C. Seglem/A. Shenker/O. Schueller/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
F. Walker/S. Stappen/B. Freeman/C. Barkey/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
D. Shepard/R. Farnam/A. Langford/J. Pelletier/c. clark-flanagan (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. McGuire/M. Dunbar/B. Erne/s. reckless/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
B. DiSalle/T. Donohoe/S. Martino/T. Hudak/J. Watt (Cox)
 
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
0
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
2
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
6
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
4
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
5
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
7
69 Womens Club C 4+
7
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Chin/R. Barton/S. Perry/W. cawley/M. Ward (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Murphy/C. Richards/A. Balogh/K. Dupuis/A. Zecha (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
K. Kriese/T. Liggett/J. Henderson/D. Alosi/R. Freedman (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
T. Cordes/T. Heldt/M. Burroughs/J. Rifkin/C. Fults (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
G. Holland/C. Fleschner/P. Folger/P. Bogden/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
c. cahall/H. Jedema/M. McGuire/s. reckless/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
P. Lessard/D. LaBossiere/P. Orford/B. Meyer/B. Davis (Cox)
 
71 Womens Open AA 2x
3
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
6
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Neumann/E. Leslie/D. Barksdale/B. Gauss/B. Luhman/A. Glandon/M. Riegelman/P. Courtney/E. Underhill (Cox)
 
    Composite: CHARGERS, Corvallis (A)
F. Sarmast/J. Premo/S. Rogers/J. Stratton/E. Summers/M. Sealander/D. Ringo/C. Hamilton/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Composite: CRI, Friends of WPI, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Kramer/I. Buzanoski/M. Munroe/P. Beckwith/M. Milkin/S. Cohn/D. Bussey/A. Emerson/L. Kenney (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
S. Shakir/A. Rabus/B. Lehman/S. Stappen/B. Hackney/J. Radosevich/J. ortiz/C. Barkey/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Jungbluth/C. Mathieu/E. Edstrom/G. LeSage/S. Durkin/N. Davies/G. Holland/A. DelSordo/A. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Luker/M. Castrovinci/C. Seglem/R. Andrews/A. Shenker/O. Schueller/J. Bernblum/J. Owens/K. Lane (Cox)
 
73 Womens Club B 8+
3
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
5
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
1
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
3
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
0
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
0
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
0
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
2
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
5
88 Mixed F-J 4+
7
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
8
91 Womens Open E 1x
7
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
7
93 Womens Open C 4+
6
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
11
95 Womens Open A 2x
7
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
3
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
1
99 Mixed B 8+
6
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, CHARGERS (A)
F. Sarmast/J. Premo/J. Stratton/J. Abbott/C. Freiman/M. Hudson/J. Shifferd/R. Schultz-Purves/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
E. Morgan Fondriest/M. Beltangady/B. Hackney/M. Marriott/C. Stuart/L. Mellon/B. Lehman/D. Alosi/R. Freedman (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepard/R. Wagner/B. Walk/D. Rooney/C. Lucking/K. O'Neill/S. Schermerhorn/E. Earley/A. Waider (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Ouellette/K. Light/D. Shepard/R. Farnam/A. Langford/J. Greaser/N. Rousseau/S. Lavieri/c. clark-flanagan (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
c. cahall/H. Jedema/B. Erne/M. Dunbar/M. Talak/M. West/S. Volpe/D. Trobee/J. Nix (Cox)
 
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
4
Saturday, August 11, 2012
101 Mixed B 2x
9
102 Mixed D 4x
4
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
8
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Mitchell
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
E. THERRIEN
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
M. Stratmoen
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Lev
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Tsebro
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
R. Iuliano
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
N. Uber
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
A. Hickey
 
105 Womens Open A 4+
2
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
13
107 Womens Open C 1x
2
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
9
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Luker/C. Seglem/D. Stevenson/O. Schueller/S. Sutter/J. Bernblum/A. Shenker/M. Castrovinci/S. Doughty (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
K. Kriese/J. Radosevich/B. Freeman/S. Stappen/B. Lehman/M. Marriott/F. Walker/D. Alosi/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
D. Pelletier/C. Massing/E. Truntz/T. Raymond/J. DePatie/A. Valenti/M. Melanson/M. Harnad/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
117 Womens Open B 4x
4
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
7
119 Womens Club D 4+
7
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
6
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
6
125 Mixed G-J 4x
6
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
0
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
3
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
8
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
3
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
1
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
9
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
3
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
0
139 Mens Club C 8+
7
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
7
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
5
143 Womens Open D 1x
3
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
1
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
7
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
0
148 Mixed C 4x
7
149 Mixed E 2x
10
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 12, 2012
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
4
153 Mixed C 8+
7
154 Womens Open AA 4+
3
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
8
158 Womens Open D 4+
5
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
7
160 Womens Club B 4+
2
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
7
162 Mixed A 4x
1
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
2
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
3
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
2
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
2
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
2
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
1
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
1
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
3
177 Womens Open C 4-
0
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
6
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
5
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Durkin/N. Davies/T. Nix/P. Hoyle/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Dreier/J. Mosley/A. Simpson/H. Culver/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. McGuire/M. Dunbar/B. Erne/s. reckless/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Martin/G. Garcia/A. Finch/J. Luck/E. McBurney (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
A. Caruthers/R. Livingston/S. Sarkar/C. Burrington/J. Hanlon (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. Saykiewicz/T. Donohoe/S. Martino/T. Hudak/a. Davies (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C)
J. Henderson/M. Marriott/J. ortiz/D. Alosi/E. Morgan Fondriest (Cox)
 
185 Mens Club D 4+
5
186 Womens Club A 4x
0
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
3
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
5
191 Womens Open E 4+
6
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
5
193 Womens Open C 2x
11
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
F. Walker/T. Liggett/B. Freeman/S. Stappen/B. Lehman/M. Marriott/J. Henderson/D. Alosi/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Durkin/N. Davies/T. Nix/G. LeSage/P. Folger/C. Fleschner/S. Fondriest/P. Bogden/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Composite: Undine, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Detroit Boat Club, University, Palm Beach (A)
S. Norman/F. Rowe/R. Lesnau/D. Johnson/J. Moore/S. Faber/A. Cook/C. Redhead/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Snowdon/A. McLaren/M. Drljic/K. Dutt/S. Doughty (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
S. Shakir/J. Radosevich/J. ortiz/C. Barkey/R. Freedman (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Edstrom/C. Mathieu/P. Hoyle/J. Ledvina/P. Peou (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Peterson/P. Berube/P. Guida/J. Rath/L. Baker (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. DiSalle/M. Saykiewicz/T. Donohoe/M. Loughren/a. Davies (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Henry/M. Castrovinci/J. Luker/C. Seglem/C. O'Reilly (Cox)
 
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
7
198 Mixed D 4+
3
199 Mixed B 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change