USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 9, 2012
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
7
5 Womens Open AA 1x
6
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
9
7 Womens Open C 8+
7
    Composite: Cambridge, Augusta, Atlanta, Potomac (A)
K. Brown/S. Kendall/E. Stieve-Caldwell/L. Cason/L. Imperial/S. Weeks/N. Butterfield/K. Fowks/R. Gouin (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Ann Arbor RC, Pocock, Skidmore CR, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Thies/S. Dupcak/E. Mastrianni/J. Hathaway/C. Ives/M. Hudson/M. Barry/M. Anderson/C. Bassler (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Ann Arbor RC, East Arm, Masters Coaching (A)
K. Bryant/D. Altobelli/K. Glover/N. Dynan/M. Nemshak/K. Malcolm/A. Moore/C. Pemberton/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
A. Umek/A. Shepard/G. Zaharek/R. Jones/K. Samuelson Duni/T. Steele/K. Cohen/S. Lavieri/K. Ruppar (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
9
9 Womens Open E 2x
5
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
4
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
4
13 Mixed F-J 8+
5
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
0
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
10
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
2
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
4
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
2
24 Mixed E 4x
2
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
0
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
5
    Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett, Nereid, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
T. Glover/C. Reynolds/M. Smith/D. Gorriaran/S. Whitney/P. Kermond/M. Zezza/A. Boucher/A. Rickey (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
S. Lysenko/F. Maldari/P. Kaplan/J. Osborne/C. Mannix/M. Duerr/A. Spires/C. Powers/R. Paquett (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Oudheusden/L. Moffitt/J. Mackie/t. geffs/M. Slabbert/H. Pohl/P. Pugliese/S. Yung/J. Sussman (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Kryder-Reid/W. Horne/E. Stoll/j. sobieski/D. Stoll/O. Frenzel/T. Barta/J. Klochko/E. Chiang (Cox)
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Augusta, East Arm, Masters Coaching (A)
E. Shanower/C. Pemberton/J. Cody/E. Caldwell/J. Wilhelm/P. Walsh/K. Glover/A. Geist/J. Josef (Cox)
 
28 Mens Club A 4+
3
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
5
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
3
35 Womens Club B 4x
2
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
1
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
2
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
7
43 Womens Open D 2x
6
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
3
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
2
47 Mixed A 4+
3
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
9
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 10, 2012
51 Mixed E 4+
1
52 Mixed C 2x
14
53 Mixed A 2x
5
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
5
55 Womens Open F 1x
2
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
4
57 Womens Open D 8+
10
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
4
59 Womens Open B 2x
8
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
8
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
0
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
2
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
6
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
4
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
5
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
7
69 Womens Club C 4+
7
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
3
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
6
73 Womens Club B 8+
3
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
5
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
1
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
3
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
0
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
0
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
0
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
2
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
5
88 Mixed F-J 4+
7
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
8
91 Womens Open E 1x
7
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
7
93 Womens Open C 4+
6
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
11
95 Womens Open A 2x
7
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
3
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
1
99 Mixed B 8+
6
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
4
Saturday, August 11, 2012
101 Mixed B 2x
9
102 Mixed D 4x
4
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
8
105 Womens Open A 4+
2
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
13
107 Womens Open C 1x
2
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
9
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
4
    Composite: Augusta, Cincinnati RC, Alexandria, Masters Coaching (A)
C. Pemberton/m. brundage/J. Rubini/E. Stieve-Caldwell
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
B. Grant/K. Johnson/M. Watkins/J. Sacheck
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Guida/J. McAlear/C. Sharp/K. Duffy
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Kaplan/A. James/M. Brokaw/D. Anders
 
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
7
119 Womens Club D 4+
7
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
6
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
6
125 Mixed G-J 4x
6
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
0
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
3
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
8
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
3
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
1
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
9
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
3
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
0
139 Mens Club C 8+
7
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
    Composite: Augusta, St Croix (A)
J. Drake/E. Caldwell
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Peschel/M. Duby
 
    Composite: Dolphin, Pacific (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. McDonough/J. Savage
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
R. Popescu/A. Popescu
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Streur/D. Williams
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Dunbar/s. reckless
 
141 Womens Open B 4+
7
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
5
143 Womens Open D 1x
3
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
1
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
7
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
0
148 Mixed C 4x
7
149 Mixed E 2x
10
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 12, 2012
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
4
    Composite: Aqueduct, Skidmore CR (A)
 
    Composite: Augusta, Corvallis, Masters Coaching (A)
J. Wilhelm/K. Ahearn/E. Caldwell/W. Buch/J. Blatt/E. Cassella/S. Mann-Sweeney/C. Robinson/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Masters Coaching (A)
S. Engelhardt/R. Shellman/P. Walsh/K. Dollhopf/N. Warren/J. Haas/K. Kramer/P. Leier-Engelhardt/D. Davis (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
H. Pohl/G. Houlihan/V. Houston/D. Hughes/M. Dikkers/J. Carmody/D. Orlando/S. Sales/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
153 Mixed C 8+
7
154 Womens Open AA 4+
3
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
8
158 Womens Open D 4+
5
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
7
160 Womens Club B 4+
2
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
7
162 Mixed A 4x
1
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
2
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
3
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
2
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
2
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
2
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
1
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
1
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
3
177 Womens Open C 4-
0
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
6
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
5
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Kennelly
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Brundage
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Cussler
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Sarbanis
 
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
5
186 Womens Club A 4x
0
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
3
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
5
191 Womens Open E 4+
6
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
5
193 Womens Open C 2x
11
    Composite: Atlanta, Whistler Rowing (A)
M. Harriman/K. Brown
 
    Composite: Augusta, Potomac (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell/S. Weeks
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
K. Johnson/C. Truman
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
E. Minzner/A. Thornton
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. DelSavio/I. Ghitelman
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Bingham/C. McMahon
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Schmidt/K. De Biasi
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/D. Kloster
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Rockford (A)
C. Raisky/S. Romilly
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
M. Watkins/J. Moore
 
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
7
198 Mixed D 4+
3
199 Mixed B 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change