USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 9, 2012
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
T. Demers/J. Solomon
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Norwalk Leander (A)
D. Mapley/A. Faber
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise/S. Cutts
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Alexandria (A)
a. cann/J. Rubini
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook/D. Westervelt
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Crawford/C. Hicks
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (F)
j. ballantine/A. Ballantine
 
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
7
5 Womens Open AA 1x
6
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
9
7 Womens Open C 8+
7
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
9
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
D. Ruane
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
J. Tardiff
 
    Independence Rowing Club (A)
T. Hefferan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
H. McEntee
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Lynch
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (B)
J. Bogaert
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
L. Yaffe
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
S. Maire
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
R. Beyer
 
9 Womens Open E 2x
5
    Composite: Avalon, Rock Creek (A)
S. Jones/L. Porter
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Cincinnati RC (A)
M. Brundage/S. Sargent
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Dikkers/L. Aust
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Carter/C. Hicks
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Raymond/L. Winter
 
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
4
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
4
13 Mixed F-J 8+
5
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
0
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
10
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
2
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
4
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
2
24 Mixed E 4x
2
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Rio Salado (A)
P. Walsh/W. Lang/M. Willmott/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Vepstas/W. Crawford/S. Carter/C. Hicks
 
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
0
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
5
28 Mens Club A 4+
3
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
5
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
3
35 Womens Club B 4x
2
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
1
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
2
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
7
    Independence Rowing Club (A)
T. Friel
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Cotter
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. O'Brien
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club, Occoquan International (B)
C. Selden/R. Slocum/W. Reimann/D. Sitek
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
L. Vepstas
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (C)
R. Meijer
 
43 Womens Open D 2x
6
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
3
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
2
47 Mixed A 4+
3
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
9
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 10, 2012
51 Mixed E 4+
1
52 Mixed C 2x
14
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/K. Brown
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Sheffner/N. Watts
 
    Composite: Greenwich Crew, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. McCormack/B. Eldridge
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Hedges/R. Potts
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Gorriaran/T. Glover
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
B. Plage/J. Goldblatt
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Passaic River (A)
C. Jackson/D. Cenit
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
K. Foran/J. Wilson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/C. Adams
 
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Ennis/A. Cook
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Palm Beach (B)
D. Johnson/E. Kennelly
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
H. Green/S. Platt
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
A. Idaszak/M. Idaszak
 
53 Mixed A 2x
5
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
5
55 Womens Open F 1x
2
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
4
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
P. Rioux
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Crawford
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
P. Dale
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (F)
D. Hunt
 
57 Womens Open D 8+
10
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
4
59 Womens Open B 2x
8
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
8
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
0
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
2
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
6
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
4
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
5
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
7
69 Womens Club C 4+
7
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
3
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
6
73 Womens Club B 8+
3
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/J. Savage/P. McDonough/A. Boileau
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Lev/J. Streur/D. Williams/T. Conway
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. DiSalle/T. Donohoe/S. Martino/T. Hudak
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
5
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Sweet
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
M. Wurster
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Faber
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Hicks
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
j. underwood
 
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
1
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
3
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
0
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
0
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
0
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
2
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
5
88 Mixed F-J 4+
7
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
8
91 Womens Open E 1x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Sanders-Fleming
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Chute
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
P. Kesler
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Krahulec
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
D. Westervelt
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Carter
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo
 
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
7
93 Womens Open C 4+
6
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
11
95 Womens Open A 2x
7
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
3
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
1
99 Mixed B 8+
6
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
4
Saturday, August 11, 2012
101 Mixed B 2x
9
102 Mixed D 4x
4
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Lambert/J. Saxelby/K. Johnson/J. Moore
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Narragansett (A)
C. Bardt/R. Potts/G. Gasser/C. Engh
 
    Composite: Occoquan, GMS Rowing (A)
B. Spousta/C. Dinion/P. Meyer/M. O'Leary
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Vepstas/W. Crawford/S. Carter/C. Hicks
 
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
8
105 Womens Open A 4+
2
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
13
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Grant/T. Darling
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Dutt/N. Watts
 
    Composite: Dolphin, Pacific (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, White Rock Rowing (A)
T. Carr/P. McDonough
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Streur/D. Williams
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Nereid (A)
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Nix/G. Holland
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
B. Ingleton/B. Wink
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates
 
    Composite: Undine, Palm Beach (A)
S. Norman/F. Rowe
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo/T. Bohrer
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
G. Alexandru/M. Idaszak
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Atlanta (C)
T. de Koekkoek/J. Brock
 
107 Womens Open C 1x
2
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams
 
    Whistler Rowing Club (A)
M. Harriman
 
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
9
    Composite: Atlanta, Alexandria (A)
J. Rubini/D. Wolff
 
    Composite: Bachelors, University (A)
R. Miller/A. Cook
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise/C. Bardt
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
B. Plage/C. McCawley
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan/V. Houston
 
    Composite: Rio Salado, Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Hausleitner/R. Shuckerow
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Raisky/R. Anderson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Ellis/R. Lynch
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
L. Vepstas/W. Crawford
 
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
4
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
7
119 Womens Club D 4+
7
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
6
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
6
125 Mixed G-J 4x
6
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
0
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
3
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
8
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
3
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
1
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
9
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
3
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
0
139 Mens Club C 8+
7
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
    Composite: Augusta, St Croix (A)
J. Drake/E. Caldwell
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Peschel/M. Duby
 
    Composite: Dolphin, Pacific (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. McDonough/J. Savage
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
R. Popescu/A. Popescu
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Streur/D. Williams
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Dunbar/s. reckless
 
141 Womens Open B 4+
7
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
5
143 Womens Open D 1x
3
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
1
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
7
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
0
148 Mixed C 4x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Watkins/M. Duby/N. copley/J. Moore
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Gesinger/M. Fredlund/D. Crocker/C. Hamilton
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Weeks/J. Paduda/L. Wetten/P. Pietra
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates/C. Adams/D. Kloster
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. shamir/C. Reppert/S. Reppert/C. Schmitt
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
K. Johnson/C. Truman/K. Dupuis/P. Watkins
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
J. Sacheck/C. Petruzziello/R. Turri Vise/P. Hoffman
 
149 Mixed E 2x
10
    Durham Boat Club (A)
C. Fuerst/R. Dreher
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. McCormack/R. Slocum
 
    Composite: Hudson River, Mid Hudson RA (A)
M. Griffin/L. Alphonse
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Yaffe/N. Faigen
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
E. Card/R. Gilston
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Vepstas/S. Carter
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Van Beuren/E. Dade
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
G. Kerr/D. Parenti
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
S. Perry/H. Hutton
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (E)
A. Washburn/A. Fleet
 
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 12, 2012
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
4
153 Mixed C 8+
7
154 Womens Open AA 4+
3
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
8
158 Womens Open D 4+
5
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
7
160 Womens Club B 4+
2
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
7
162 Mixed A 4x
1
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
2
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
3
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
2
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
2
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
2
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
1
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
1
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
3
177 Womens Open C 4-
0
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
6
    Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A)
C. Reynolds/M. Zezza/A. Boucher/T. Glover
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Composite: Indianapolis RC, Avalon, Rock Creek (A)
J. Klochko/S. Dagher/R. Hassani/C. McMahon
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Hedges/H. Parkhurst/L. Merk-Gould/P. Ellett
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Aust/I. Ghitelman/J. Carmody/S. Sales
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/D. Kloster/S. Carter/C. Hicks
 
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
5
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Walker/G. Benning/D. Ruane/J. Pierce
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Nereid, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
M. Smith/P. Kermond/A. Washburn/D. Gorriaran
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates/P. Ellis/R. Lynch
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Wemyss/R. Wettach/J. Keating/C. Storm
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Ft. Worth, Rockford, Ridley Graduate (A)
B. Whitehead/P. McDonough/M. Raisky/J. Pauls
 
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
5
186 Womens Club A 4x
0
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
3
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
5
191 Womens Open E 4+
6
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
5
193 Womens Open C 2x
11
    Composite: Atlanta, Whistler Rowing (A)
M. Harriman/K. Brown
 
    Composite: Augusta, Potomac (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell/S. Weeks
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
K. Johnson/C. Truman
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
E. Minzner/A. Thornton
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. DelSavio/I. Ghitelman
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Bingham/C. McMahon
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Schmidt/K. De Biasi
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/D. Kloster
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Rockford (A)
C. Raisky/S. Romilly
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
M. Watkins/J. Moore
 
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
7
198 Mixed D 4+
3
199 Mixed B 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change