USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 9, 2012
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
11
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Schouten/k. glasgow
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Masters Coaching (A)
D. Davis/M. Nash
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
W. Hudome/D. Winters
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. McCormack/R. Slocum
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Occoquan International (A)
P. Stekl/I. Stekl
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Novak/M. Schofield
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
B. Spousta/C. Dinion
 
    Composite: St. Catharines, Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Hausleitner/L. Krahulec
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Schmitt/J. shamir
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
R. Checkoway/B. Beretich
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
K. Johnson/J. Saxelby
 
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
7
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Montenegro
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A)
N. Wright
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Tsebro
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Storm
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
R. Iuliano
 
    University of Massachusetts Alumni (A)
Z. DePace
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
J. McGaffigan
 
5 Womens Open AA 1x
6
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
9
7 Womens Open C 8+
7
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
9
9 Womens Open E 2x
5
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
4
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
4
13 Mixed F-J 8+
5
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
0
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
10
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
2
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
4
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
2
24 Mixed E 4x
2
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
0
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
5
28 Mens Club A 4+
3
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Detroit Boat Club, White Rock Rowing (A)
P. McDonough/A. Boileau/R. Lesnau/T. Carr
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Wike/M. Tebay/M. Hausleitner/D. Durkovic
 
    Composite: Riverside, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Palm Beach (A)
J. McGaffigan/S. Norman/J. Dundon/S. Wolf
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Wemyss/R. Wettach/B. Mannino/C. Storm
 
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
5
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
3
35 Womens Club B 4x
2
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. DiSalle/M. Saykiewicz/S. Martino/T. Hudak
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
N. Baker/J. Besser/C. Storm/T. Owston
 
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
1
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
2
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
7
43 Womens Open D 2x
6
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
3
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
2
47 Mixed A 4+
3
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Glandon/B. Gauss/C. Beck/S. Gross Gowin/B. Freitag (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. West/S. Volpe/B. Erne/M. Dunbar/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
E. Parisi/T. Owston/J. Besser/F. Garnier/E. McBurney (Cox)
 
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
9
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
    Composite: Dallas, Greenwich Crew (A)
H. Hirshorn/R. Houston
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Guida/N. Guida
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
S. Reppert/C. Reppert
 
Friday, August 10, 2012
51 Mixed E 4+
1
52 Mixed C 2x
14
53 Mixed A 2x
5
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
5
55 Womens Open F 1x
2
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
4
57 Womens Open D 8+
10
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
4
59 Womens Open B 2x
8
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
8
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
0
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
2
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
6
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
4
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
5
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
7
69 Womens Club C 4+
7
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
3
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Engel/S. Minc
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Quinsigamond (A)
B. McConarty/J. McAlear
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Taggart/C. McCarthy
 
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
6
73 Womens Club B 8+
3
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
5
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
1
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
3
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
0
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
0
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
0
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
2
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
5
88 Mixed F-J 4+
7
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
8
91 Womens Open E 1x
7
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
7
93 Womens Open C 4+
6
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
11
95 Womens Open A 2x
7
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Kaido/S. Pfundstein
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Engel/S. Minc
 
    Composite: Los Angeles, Unaff. (USA) (A)
E. Wilson/M. Haff
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Taggart/C. McCarthy
 
    University Barge Club (A)
R. Jordan/K. Ennis
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Brokaw/D. Anders
 
    Composite: Cascadilla, Vesper (F)
E. Greene/S. Kaplan
 
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
3
    Composite: Cambridge, Union (A)
J. Novak/H. Watanabe
 
    Composite: Dolphin, Pacific (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
B. Roberts/J. Gonzalez
 
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Borggaard/C. Richards/F. Schoch/C. Pieper
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Atlanta, Alexandria (A)
D. Wolff/J. Willemin/J. Rubini/R. Sargent
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Baker/W. Updegrave/J. Green/M. Stormberg
 
    Composite: PCRA, Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
N. Baker/T. Owston/J. Besser/C. Storm/B. Baker (Cox)
 
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
1
99 Mixed B 8+
6
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
4
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Dollhopf
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Palm Beach (A)
E. Johnson/D. Johnson
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Guida/P. Guida
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Besser/D. Besser
 
Saturday, August 11, 2012
101 Mixed B 2x
9
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. de Koekkoek/L. Imperial
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Geara/M. Brundage
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
K. Montenegro/D. Winters
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. McAlear/P. Guida
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Passaic River (A)
C. Jackson/D. Cenit
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
B. Mannino/A. Taggart
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Reynolds/R. Cone
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
k. dupuis/B. Grant
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
A. Idaszak/M. Idaszak
 
102 Mixed D 4x
4
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
8
105 Womens Open A 4+
2
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
13
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Grant/T. Darling
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Dutt/N. Watts
 
    Composite: Dolphin, Pacific (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, White Rock Rowing (A)
T. Carr/P. McDonough
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Streur/D. Williams
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Nereid (A)
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Nix/G. Holland
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
B. Ingleton/B. Wink
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates
 
    Composite: Undine, Palm Beach (A)
S. Norman/F. Rowe
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo/T. Bohrer
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
G. Alexandru/M. Idaszak
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Atlanta (C)
T. de Koekkoek/J. Brock
 
107 Womens Open C 1x
2
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
9
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
B. Ingraham
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Lee
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Pokorny
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Sturges
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Donaghy
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
W. Nelson
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
D. Simitis
 
    Union Boat Club (C)
J. Keating
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (L)
R. Lee
 
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
    Composite: Cambridge, Undine, Union (A)
N. Strom/C. McCarthy/K. Benarcik/A. Taggart
 
    Composite: Occoquan, Alexandria (A)
N. Faigen/C. Dinion/H. Wentz/K. Gonyea
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
A. Sneff/T. Vandersteel/A. Lanfer/S. White
 
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
4
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
7
119 Womens Club D 4+
7
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
6
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
6
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Wilkins/T. Runeman/C. Flynn/K. Itrato/R. Scannell/K. Dupuis/H. Watanabe/J. Peschel/A. Zecha (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Snowdon/A. McLaren/J. Luker/C. Seglem/N. Huber/M. Castrovinci/A. Shenker/O. Schueller/C. O'Reilly (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Durkin/C. Mathieu/E. Edstrom/P. Hoyle/N. Davies/G. LeSage/A. DelSordo/J. Ledvina/D. Ben (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Dreier/J. Mosley/A. Simpson/C. Massing/S. Galett/T. Raymond/M. Puckly/H. Culver/K. Harnad (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Besser/J. Martin/g. garcia/G. DiPietro/J. Luck/D. Voight/B. Mannino/H. Palmer/E. McBurney (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
C. Smallwood/L. Harwood/B. Mandaric/G. Garcia/J. Peterson/T. Owston/A. Gehant/A. Finch/Z. Williamson (Cox)
 
125 Mixed G-J 4x
6
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
0
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
3
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
8
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
3
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
1
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
9
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
3
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
0
139 Mens Club C 8+
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Luker/C. Seglem/M. Milkin/J. Bernblum/D. Stevenson/S. Sutter/A. Milia/O. Schueller/C. O'Reilly (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Greene/J. Prosack/D. Ringo/D. Yochum/E. Geoca/K. McGowan/G. Swagler/K. Zablotny/E. DeMeo (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Stoll/W. Horne/G. Wilson/M. Robinson/M. Burroughs/T. Heldt/T. Cordes/j. sobieski/C. Fults (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Nix/C. Mathieu/G. Holland/G. LeSage/P. Folger/G. Love/C. Fleschner/P. Hoyle/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Donohoe/M. Loughren/K. Krieger/M. Dunn/J. Watt/B. Anderson/M. Vernallis/S. Carr/N. Dolphin (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Besser/G. Garcia/A. Finch/G. DiPietro/J. Luck/D. Voight/B. Mannino/S. Reppert/E. McBurney (Cox)
 
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
7
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
5
143 Womens Open D 1x
3
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
1
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
7
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
0
148 Mixed C 4x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Watkins/M. Duby/N. copley/J. Moore
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Gesinger/M. Fredlund/D. Crocker/C. Hamilton
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Weeks/J. Paduda/L. Wetten/P. Pietra
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates/C. Adams/D. Kloster
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. shamir/C. Reppert/S. Reppert/C. Schmitt
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
K. Johnson/C. Truman/K. Dupuis/P. Watkins
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
J. Sacheck/C. Petruzziello/R. Turri Vise/P. Hoffman
 
149 Mixed E 2x
10
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 12, 2012
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
4
153 Mixed C 8+
7
154 Womens Open AA 4+
3
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
8
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Elswit/E. Ford
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Potomac (A)
T. Conway/L. Yaffe
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
M. Griffin/W. Davies
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Baker/M. Stormberg
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. shamir/S. Reppert
 
    Composite: Western, Rockford (A)
K. Juurakko/R. Anderson
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
A. Hight/W. OBrien
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (F)
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
 
158 Womens Open D 4+
5
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
7
160 Womens Club B 4+
2
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
7
162 Mixed A 4x
1
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
2
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
3
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
2
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
2
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
2
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
1
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Mitchell/N. Uber
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
G. Spier/A. Hickey
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Storm/B. Mannino
 
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
1
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Finch/G. Garcia/J. Besser/J. Luck
 
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
3
177 Womens Open C 4-
0
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
6
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
5
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Walker/G. Benning/D. Ruane/J. Pierce
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Nereid, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
M. Smith/P. Kermond/A. Washburn/D. Gorriaran
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates/P. Ellis/R. Lynch
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Wemyss/R. Wettach/J. Keating/C. Storm
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Ft. Worth, Rockford, Ridley Graduate (A)
B. Whitehead/P. McDonough/M. Raisky/J. Pauls
 
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Durkin/N. Davies/T. Nix/P. Hoyle/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Dreier/J. Mosley/A. Simpson/H. Culver/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. McGuire/M. Dunbar/B. Erne/s. reckless/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Martin/G. Garcia/A. Finch/J. Luck/E. McBurney (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
A. Caruthers/R. Livingston/S. Sarkar/C. Burrington/J. Hanlon (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. Saykiewicz/T. Donohoe/S. Martino/T. Hudak/a. Davies (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C)
J. Henderson/M. Marriott/J. ortiz/D. Alosi/E. Morgan Fondriest (Cox)
 
185 Mens Club D 4+
5
186 Womens Club A 4x
0
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Rodriguez/K. Erickson
 
    Composite: Holyoke Rows, Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
S. San Emeterio/L. Hutchinson
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Taggart/C. McCarthy
 
188 Womens Club D 4x
3
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
5
191 Womens Open E 4+
6
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
5
193 Womens Open C 2x
11
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
7
198 Mixed D 4+
3
199 Mixed B 4x
3
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Treat/M. Van Der Heide/K. Mcknight/L. LaPointe
 
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Alexandria, Nashville (A)
 
    Composite: Union, Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
A. Taggart/J. Moss/B. Mannino/C. McCarthy
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change