USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 9, 2012
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
7
5 Womens Open AA 1x
6
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
9
7 Womens Open C 8+
7
    Composite: Cambridge, Augusta, Atlanta, Potomac (A)
K. Brown/S. Kendall/E. Stieve-Caldwell/L. Cason/L. Imperial/S. Weeks/N. Butterfield/K. Fowks/R. Gouin (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Ann Arbor RC, Pocock, Skidmore CR, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Thies/S. Dupcak/E. Mastrianni/J. Hathaway/C. Ives/M. Hudson/M. Barry/M. Anderson/C. Bassler (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Ann Arbor RC, East Arm, Masters Coaching (A)
K. Bryant/D. Altobelli/K. Glover/N. Dynan/M. Nemshak/K. Malcolm/A. Moore/C. Pemberton/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
A. Umek/A. Shepard/G. Zaharek/R. Jones/K. Samuelson Duni/T. Steele/K. Cohen/S. Lavieri/K. Ruppar (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
9
9 Womens Open E 2x
5
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
4
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
4
13 Mixed F-J 8+
5
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
0
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
10
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
2
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
    Composite: Hiawatha Island Boat Club, CHARGERS, Albany RC, Midnight Sun (A)
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon (A)
C. Miller/C. Hajek/H. Caraher/M. Dowd/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
L. Hook/J. Harrigan/M. Fagan/M. Shepatin/W. Fritz (Cox)
 
    Composite: East Arm, Masters Coaching (B)
M. Wilkie/E. Buch/E. Cassella/A. Bigelow/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Composite: Narragansett, St. Catharines, Masters Coaching (C)
D. Chute/C. Robinson/R. Thomas/S. Mulderig/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
4
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
2
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Cody/J. Zimmer
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
R. Gross/C. Browning
 
24 Mixed E 4x
2
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
0
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
5
    Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett, Nereid, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
T. Glover/C. Reynolds/M. Smith/D. Gorriaran/S. Whitney/P. Kermond/M. Zezza/A. Boucher/A. Rickey (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
S. Lysenko/F. Maldari/P. Kaplan/J. Osborne/C. Mannix/M. Duerr/A. Spires/C. Powers/R. Paquett (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Oudheusden/L. Moffitt/J. Mackie/t. geffs/M. Slabbert/H. Pohl/P. Pugliese/S. Yung/J. Sussman (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Kryder-Reid/W. Horne/E. Stoll/j. sobieski/D. Stoll/O. Frenzel/T. Barta/J. Klochko/E. Chiang (Cox)
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Augusta, East Arm, Masters Coaching (A)
E. Shanower/C. Pemberton/J. Cody/E. Caldwell/J. Wilhelm/P. Walsh/K. Glover/A. Geist/J. Josef (Cox)
 
28 Mens Club A 4+
3
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
5
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
3
35 Womens Club B 4x
2
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
1
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
2
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
7
43 Womens Open D 2x
6
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
3
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
2
47 Mixed A 4+
3
48 Mixed C 4+
6
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/R. Zimmer/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/A. Waider (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Engelhardt/K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer/P. Leier-Engelhardt/D. Davis (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/B. Atkins/A. Jackson/A. Porter/T. Lin (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
c. cahall/H. Jedema/K. Raymond/D. Trobee/J. Nix (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
S. McLaughlin/P. Courtney/C. Erling/D. Haney/S. McKay (Cox)
 
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
9
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 10, 2012
51 Mixed E 4+
1
52 Mixed C 2x
14
53 Mixed A 2x
5
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
5
55 Womens Open F 1x
2
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
4
57 Womens Open D 8+
10
    Barnstable Rowing (A)
T. Napolitan/H. Colbath/M. Ball/K. Dunn/D. Wright/S. Rooney/S. Daniels/M. Masil/N. Knight (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, East Arm, Masters Coaching (A)
D. Davis/D. Altobelli/K. Bryant/J. Haas/M. Scully/N. Dynan/A. Moore/K. Malcolm/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
H. Heldt/K. Dresser/E. Kryder-Reid/J. Kaido/D. Stoll/N. Crome/T. Barta/J. Klochko/C. Fults (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/D. Dodge/K. Tolson/T. Patten/M. WELCH/A. Sullivan/M. Fagan/J. Harrigan/J. MacManus (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Milton/S. Moazed/J. Feeney/C. McMahon/L. Porter/D. Bingham/P. Kristal/R. Hassani/D. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Szigethy/J. Anderson/T. Yanowitz/M. Ulsh/W. Lomicka/Z. Matouskova/A. Gray/J. Goldblum/A. Davies (Cox)
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Avalon, Greater Lawrence Rowing, Rock Creek (A)
S. Romilly/J. Sierra/M. Merritt/S. Dagher/T. Stocker/M. Bers/S. Jones/S. Davidson/M. Carlsen (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, West Side Rowing Club, East Arm, Masters Coaching (B)
C. Pemberton/Y. Taskor/E. Shanower/C. Westmark/J. Blatt/P. Wayne/D. Noonan/A. Geist/J. Josef (Cox)
 
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
4
59 Womens Open B 2x
8
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
8
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
0
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
2
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
6
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
4
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
5
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
7
69 Womens Club C 4+
7
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
3
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
6
73 Womens Club B 8+
3
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
5
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
1
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
3
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
0
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
0
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
0
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
2
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
5
88 Mixed F-J 4+
7
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
8
91 Womens Open E 1x
7
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
7
93 Womens Open C 4+
6
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
11
95 Womens Open A 2x
7
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
3
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
1
99 Mixed B 8+
6
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, CHARGERS (A)
F. Sarmast/J. Premo/J. Stratton/J. Abbott/C. Freiman/M. Hudson/J. Shifferd/R. Schultz-Purves/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
E. Morgan Fondriest/M. Beltangady/B. Hackney/M. Marriott/C. Stuart/L. Mellon/B. Lehman/D. Alosi/R. Freedman (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepard/R. Wagner/B. Walk/D. Rooney/C. Lucking/K. O'Neill/S. Schermerhorn/E. Earley/A. Waider (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Ouellette/K. Light/D. Shepard/R. Farnam/A. Langford/J. Greaser/N. Rousseau/S. Lavieri/c. clark-flanagan (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
c. cahall/H. Jedema/B. Erne/M. Dunbar/M. Talak/M. West/S. Volpe/D. Trobee/J. Nix (Cox)
 
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
4
Saturday, August 11, 2012
101 Mixed B 2x
9
102 Mixed D 4x
4
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
8
105 Womens Open A 4+
2
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
A. Squire/K. O'Neill/D. Rooney/E. Earley/A. Waider (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
H. Heldt/J. Kaido/A. Gates/S. Pfundstein/C. Fults (Cox)
 
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
13
107 Womens Open C 1x
2
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
9
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
    Composite: Cambridge, CRI, East Arm, Masters Coaching (A)
D. Davis/D. Altobelli/K. Glover/J. Haas/R. Stone/C. Egan/P. Wayne/J. Zimmer/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: Hiawatha Island Boat Club, Vesper, Nereid, Unaff. (USA) (A)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/T. Patten/K. Tolson/A. Sullivan/L. Hook/D. Dodge/M. Fagan/M. Shepatin/J. MacManus (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Corvallis, Baltimore, Avalon, Greater Lawrence Rowing, Rock Creek (A)
P. Trimmer/S. Romilly/M. Merritt/L. Bogard/J. Barton/R. Hassani/S. Jones/S. Davidson/M. Carlsen (Cox)
 
    Composite: West Side Rowing Club, East Arm, Masters Coaching (B)
K. Cody/K. Malcolm/A. Moore/M. Scully/D. Noonan/E. Cassella/P. Shumate/E. Buch/S. Grady (Cox)
 
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
4
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
7
119 Womens Club D 4+
7
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
6
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
6
125 Mixed G-J 4x
6
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
0
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
3
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
8
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
3
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
1
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
9
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
3
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
0
139 Mens Club C 8+
7
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
7
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
5
143 Womens Open D 1x
3
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
1
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
7
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
0
148 Mixed C 4x
7
149 Mixed E 2x
10
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 12, 2012
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
4
153 Mixed C 8+
7
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, CHARGERS, Occoquan International, Unaff. (USA) (A)
F. Sarmast/J. Stratton/R. Dupcak/M. McGuirk/M. Haff/J. Hathaway/C. Ives/S. Dupcak/C. Bassler (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Peschel/H. Watanabe/K. Bryant/J. Geshwiler/R. Turri Vise/C. Trueman/A. Thornton/J. Lambert/A. Zecha (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/R. Wagner/T. Rendle/R. Zimmer/K. Glover/A. Squire/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/A. Waider (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Gates/W. Horne/j. sobieski/J. Rifkin/D. Stoll/O. Frenzel/J. Klochko/T. Barta/E. Chiang (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Maloney/J. Sturges/D. Wales/C. Ball/M. Becker/D. Zulick/E. Crowley/T. Gumula/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
c. cahall/H. Jedema/M. McGuire/s. reckless/K. Raymond/A. Pfennigwerth/A. Fox/S. Volpe/J. Nix (Cox)
 
154 Womens Open AA 4+
3
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
8
158 Womens Open D 4+
5
    Composite: Baltimore, Avalon, Greater Lawrence Rowing, Quinsigamond (A)
K. Becker/M. Bers/J. Barton/C. Mannix/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Masters Coaching (A)
D. Davis/D. Altobelli/A. Moore/N. Dynan/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Blake/S. Linowski/D. Brooks/P. Owen/H. Crockett (Cox)
 
    Composite: East Arm, Masters Coaching (B)
M. Wilkie/R. Stone/M. Scully/Y. Taskor/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Composite: West Side Rowing Club, Potomac, Masters Coaching (C)
D. Charles-Chisholm/C. Westmark/D. Noonan/A. Geist/S. Grady (Cox)
 
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
7
160 Womens Club B 4+
2
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
7
162 Mixed A 4x
1
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
2
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
3
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
2
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
2
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
2
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
1
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
1
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
3
177 Womens Open C 4-
0
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
6
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
5
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
5
186 Womens Club A 4x
0
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
3
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
5
191 Womens Open E 4+
6
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Wulfkuhle/K. Elinevsky/L. Yanis/C. Cardinal/S. Iselin (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
L. Hook/L. Germann/M. Fagan/M. Shepatin/J. MacManus (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
I. van Wyngaarden/P. Reese/s. Behan/K. Weber/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Composite: West Side Rowing Club, East Arm, Masters Coaching (A)
D. Davis/J. Zimmer/R. Stone/D. Noonan/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, East Arm, Masters Coaching (C)
E. Shanower/Y. Taskor/P. Wayne/E. Buch/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Composite: East Arm, St. Catharines, Masters Coaching (D)
K. Cody/A. Geist/S. Mann-Sweeney/R. Thomas/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
5
193 Womens Open C 2x
11
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
7
198 Mixed D 4+
3
199 Mixed B 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change