USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 23, 2012 To Jun 24, 2012
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 23, 2012
1 Mens Masters 2-
4
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash/S. King
12.1 (49)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/W. Akins
18.2 (54)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk
24.0 (58)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Rheney/T. Poplawski
11.0 (48)
2 Womens Masters 4+
14
3 Mens Masters 1x
31
4 Mens Novice 1x
2
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
6 Mens Open 1x
14
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Erickson
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Judah
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    Palmetto Rowing Club (A)
C. Bruegger
 
    RowMiami.com (A)
J. Montes
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
P. King
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Jennings
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
Z. Benson
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Loeffler
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
M. Watters
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
N. Goode
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (G)
B. Carr
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (H)
E. Rusiecki
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (I)
T. de Koekkoek
 
7 Mens Masters 8+
5
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/C. Radev/T. Nash/S. King/T. Rheney/S. Kraus/F. Soderstrom/T. Poplawski/K. Callahan (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. de Koekkoek/W. Akins/C. Browder/f. Rower/D. Wolff/S. Rower/W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Squires/T. Rizzo/A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck/C. Wasilewski/K. Dikas/R. Milanes/C. East/S. Fraser (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. franklin/D. Rowland/J. Herring/D. Sullivan/R. Bowen/M. Ragland/J. Davis/S. Patrick/M. Davidson (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Garland/M. Dorsett/R. Worth/D. Sill/J. Altobelli/R. Martin/B. Clark/R. Kapsimalis/C. Mortl (Cox)
8.8 (48)
8 Womens Masters 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 1x
0
10 Mens Open 2-
0
11 Mens Masters 4+
11
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/T. Poplawski/T. Nash/S. King/K. Callahan (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/W. Akins/W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/H. Durand/B. Walthall/K. Eidson (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Makowski/N. Greer/C. Staley/R. Bell/X. Kroh (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wasilewski/K. Dikas/R. Milanes/C. East/S. Fraser (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/J. Ferriss/J. Wise/J. Gaspar (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Garland/M. Dorsett/R. Worth/D. Sill/C. King (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. van de Burgt/R. Budell/K. Beebe/J. Davis/P. Sanzone (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Klc/J. Mason/V. Sami/E. Cason/U. Coxan (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/T. Rizzo/S. Squires/K. Whitbeck (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Altobelli/R. Martin/B. Clark/R. Kapsimalis/C. Mortl (Cox)
11.4 (50)
12 Womens Jr 1x
11
13 Womens Masters 8+
7
14 Womens Open 1x
9
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
16 Mixed Masters 8+
11
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/F. Soderstrom/T. Rheney/S. Kraus/A. Nash-Hampe/A. Ramirez/K. Callahan/J. Nitterauer/T. Poplawski (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/W. Akins/k. brown/K. Fowks/T. Price/L. Imperial/W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/L. Achi/E. Caldwell/N. Young/C. Poppeliers/M. Jusino/L. Lance/J. Lange/K. Fletcher (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/J. Crenshaw/H. Durand/P. Gilmore/S. Albertson/K. Crenshaw/K. Eidson (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Stennett/D. Ballinger/C. Wasilewski/K. Dikas/R. Milanes/C. East/S. Rayburg/A. Anderson/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle/R. Johnson/R. Bowen/D. Sullivan/J. Herring/M. Ragland/C. Pilliod/K. Teren/M. Davidson (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Altobelli/R. Martin/B. Clark/R. Kapsimalis/M. Sill/j. dadmun/t. holley/w. bird/C. Northern (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Peterson/J. Fitzwater/B. van de Burgt/R. Budell/K. Beebe/J. Davis/A. Jones/M. Falconer/L. Voge (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Klc/V. Sami/J. Mason/E. Cason/E. Drury/K. Sanders/T. Mann/L. Cason/R. Gouin (Cox)
1.3 (35)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/T. Rizzo/S. Squires/J. Frampton/B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/E. Joyce/S. Fraser (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. franklin/D. Rowland/M. Gentry/L. Roehrich-Patrick/J. Davis/S. Patrick/M. Evins/L. Delaney/M. McGuire (Cox)
13.5 (53)
17 Mens Jr 1x
7
18 Mixed Family 2x
5
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Nash-Hampe/T. Nash
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Crenshaw/A. Crenshaw
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Power/C. Power
 
    Composite: Treasure Coast, Lightwave (A)
G. Sharrow/M. Costello
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
M. Dennis/M. Dennis
 
19 Mixed Masters 4+
10
XXX End of Day 1 Racing
Sunday, June 24, 2012
20 Mixed Masters 4x
15
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. King/T. Nash/J. Nitterauer/A. Ramirez
10.6 (50)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/K. Brown/K. Fowks/B. Burgener
13.5 (53)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Caldwell/R. Worth/A. Maibusch/E. Stieve-Caldwell
0.5 (32)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
19.2 (58)
    Composite: Halifax, Lightwave (A)
T. Power/N. Greer/D. Sharrow/C. Power
9.7 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Rayburg/A. Ratajczyk/D. Ballinger/M. Brown
3.9 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/K. Spengler/C. Kannapell
20.5 (59)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/M. Dennis/B. West/B. Wright
18.0 (57)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Montero/C. Lubarsky/B. Lyons/D. Wood
11.5 (51)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/J. Buff/N. Denison/J. Della Silva
14.6 (54)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/R. McClure/K. Beebe/A. Jones
16.8 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Klc/J. Mason/E. Drury/C. Hruska
2.0 (37)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Jannik/D. Young/N. Young/C. Yeager
11.5 (51)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
T. Phillips/J. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/K. Crenshaw
12.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
J. Ferriss/J. Wise/T. Sylvester/B. Millard
25.9 (63)
21 Mixed Jr 2x
3
22 Womens Open 4x
3
23 Mens Open 2x
1
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
2
25 Mens Masters 2x
19
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Gary/M. Erickson
4.2 (41)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/W. Akins
15.8 (54)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Caldwell/C. Poppeliers
6.2 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
19.4 (57)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Staley/N. Greer
3.7 (40)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
L. Klecatsky/G. Justicz
51.9 (76)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Herring/F. Sanders
1.8 (36)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/J. Della Silva
18.2 (56)
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
P. King/J. Rivero
7.0 (45)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Budell/R. McClure
26.5 (62)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Pentchev/T. Poplawski
7.8 (46)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
V. Sami/E. Cason
1.1 (34)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Jannik/D. Young
14.6 (53)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
J. Crenshaw/T. Phillips
14.6 (53)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Makowski/R. Bell
15.8 (54)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell
22.1 (59)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Sullivan/T. Nagle
18.2 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener
20.8 (58)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
C. Browder/T. de Koekkoek
7.8 (46)
26 Womens Masters 4x
12
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Nitterauer/A. Ramirez/K. Callahan/A. Nash-Hampe
18.0 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/L. Imperial/L. Cason/K. Fowks
3.9 (41)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell/A. Maibusch/K. Peterson/N. Young
2.9 (39)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/S. Albertson/K. Crenshaw/J. Lambla
15.7 (55)
    Composite: Halifax, Lightwave (A)
D. Sharrow/B. West/C. Power/M. Dennis
12.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
K. Spengler/C. Kannapell/T. Sylvester/B. Millard
20.5 (59)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
K. Teren/L. Roehrich-Patrick/C. Pilliod/M. Davidson
13.5 (53)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Bock/K. Crippen/D. Winters/E. Jones
14.6 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Price/D. Foster/S. Davidson/T. Korreng
8.0 (47)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Teborek/L. Achi/L. Lance/C. Yeager
18.0 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
A. Smith/K. Johnson/S. Heard/M. Delgado
12.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
C. Conway/J. Gagnon/K. Quicker/L. Cotton-Smith
11.5 (51)
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
28 Womens Jr 2x
4
29 Mens Open 4x
3
30 Womens Open 2x
2
31 Mens Jr 2x
3
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
3
33 Womens Masters 2x
13
34 Mens Masters 4x
8
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/T. Poplawski/C. Radev/M. Erickson
4.5 (42)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/W. Akins/W. Esterhuizen/C. Browder
11.5 (51)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/E. Caldwell/C. Poppeliers/D. Young
8.8 (48)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/J. Crenshaw/B. Walthall
15.7 (55)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Staley/M. Makowski/N. Greer/R. Bell
8.0 (47)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Ratajczyk/J. Davis/K. Beebe/R. McClure
20.5 (59)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Klc/J. Mason/E. Cason/T. Millwood
2.9 (39)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
P. King/T. de Koekkoek/J. Rivero/S. Bow
8.0 (47)
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
36 Mixed Jr 4x
0
37 Mixed Masters 2x
16
38 Parent Child 2x
5
39 Octuplet Exhibition
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change