USRowing Southeast Regional Championships
- Jun 23, 2012 To Jun 24, 2012
- sprint
- Langley Pond
- Aiken, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 23, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 4+ | 14 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Brown/L. Cason/L. Imperial/K. Fowks/M. Bray (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Teborek/L. Achi/L. Lance/N. Young/K. Fletcher (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Cape Fear River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Breiner/S. Quigley/B. Rowe/M. Wooten/C. King (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
N. Teaff/A. Crenshaw/K. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/K. Eidson (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Rayburg/D. Ballinger/B. Stennett/A. Anderson/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
K. Spengler/C. Kannapell/A. Smith/B. Millard/J. Gaspar (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Clark/C. Poole/D. Lambert/G. Ayers/C. King (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Jones/D. Winters/B. Bock/K. Crippen/J. Buff (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Falconer/J. Fitzwater/A. Jones/S. Davidson/L. Voge (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
T. Price/D. Foster/J. Passarello/T. Korreng/D. Farrell (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Quinn/E. Joyce/V. Mattie/E. Brown/M. Wothe (Cox)
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
M. Sill/A. King/C. Prince/R. Freeman/H. Scott (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
E. Soelberg/E. Drury/C. Hruska/E. Bardi/R. Gouin (Cox)
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
w. bird/L. Kendall/t. holley/j. dadmun/C. Mortl (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 31 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
6 | Mens Open 1x | 14 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Pentchev/C. Radev/T. Nash/S. King/T. Rheney/S. Kraus/F. Soderstrom/T. Poplawski/K. Callahan (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. de Koekkoek/W. Akins/C. Browder/f. Rower/D. Wolff/S. Rower/W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Squires/T. Rizzo/A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck/C. Wasilewski/K. Dikas/R. Milanes/C. East/S. Fraser (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
D. franklin/D. Rowland/J. Herring/D. Sullivan/R. Bowen/M. Ragland/J. Davis/S. Patrick/M. Davidson (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Garland/M. Dorsett/R. Worth/D. Sill/J. Altobelli/R. Martin/B. Clark/R. Kapsimalis/C. Mortl (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
8 | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
10 | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Pentchev/T. Poplawski/T. Nash/S. King/K. Callahan (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Wolff/W. Akins/W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/H. Durand/B. Walthall/K. Eidson (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Makowski/N. Greer/C. Staley/R. Bell/X. Kroh (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Wasilewski/K. Dikas/R. Milanes/C. East/S. Fraser (Cox)
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/J. Ferriss/J. Wise/J. Gaspar (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Garland/M. Dorsett/R. Worth/D. Sill/C. King (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. van de Burgt/R. Budell/K. Beebe/J. Davis/P. Sanzone (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Klc/J. Mason/V. Sami/E. Cason/U. Coxan (Cox)
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/T. Rizzo/S. Squires/K. Whitbeck (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Altobelli/R. Martin/B. Clark/R. Kapsimalis/C. Mortl (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
12 | Womens Jr 1x | 11 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Brown/L. Cason/T. Mann/E. Soelberg/C. Hruska/K. Sanders/L. Imperial/K. Fowks/M. Bray (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Peterson/L. Achi/E. Stieve-Caldwell/A. Maibusch/C. Yeager/J. Lange/L. Lance/N. Young/K. Fletcher (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Quinn/D. Ballinger/S. Rayburg/E. Joyce/V. Mattie/E. Brown/B. Sanchez-Salazar/J. Frampton/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
B. Millard/C. Kannapell/K. Spengler/H. McGuire/A. Smith/K. Johnson/M. Greer/D. Garner/J. Gaspar (Cox)
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Ketelle/R. Johnson/C. Pilliod/K. Teren/M. Gentry/L. Roehrich-Patrick/M. Evins/L. Delaney/M. McGuire (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Lambert/G. Ayers/L. Rutherford/K. Clark/C. Prince/C. Poole/A. King/R. Freeman/C. Northern (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
T. Price/D. Foster/J. Passarello/T. Korreng/S. Davidson/D. Farrell/G. Teborek/M. Wells/L. McGregor (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
14 | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
16 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Pentchev/F. Soderstrom/T. Rheney/S. Kraus/A. Nash-Hampe/A. Ramirez/K. Callahan/J. Nitterauer/T. Poplawski (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Wolff/W. Akins/k. brown/K. Fowks/T. Price/L. Imperial/W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Jannik/L. Achi/E. Caldwell/N. Young/C. Poppeliers/M. Jusino/L. Lance/J. Lange/K. Fletcher (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
T. Phillips/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/J. Crenshaw/H. Durand/P. Gilmore/S. Albertson/K. Crenshaw/K. Eidson (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Stennett/D. Ballinger/C. Wasilewski/K. Dikas/R. Milanes/C. East/S. Rayburg/A. Anderson/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Ketelle/R. Johnson/R. Bowen/D. Sullivan/J. Herring/M. Ragland/C. Pilliod/K. Teren/M. Davidson (Cox)
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Altobelli/R. Martin/B. Clark/R. Kapsimalis/M. Sill/j. dadmun/t. holley/w. bird/C. Northern (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Peterson/J. Fitzwater/B. van de Burgt/R. Budell/K. Beebe/J. Davis/A. Jones/M. Falconer/L. Voge (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Klc/V. Sami/J. Mason/E. Cason/E. Drury/K. Sanders/T. Mann/L. Cason/R. Gouin (Cox)
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/T. Rizzo/S. Squires/J. Frampton/B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/E. Joyce/S. Fraser (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
D. franklin/D. Rowland/M. Gentry/L. Roehrich-Patrick/J. Davis/S. Patrick/M. Evins/L. Delaney/M. McGuire (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
17 | Mens Jr 1x | 7 |
|||
18 | Mixed Family 2x | 5 |
|||
19 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 10 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Mann/M. Watters/B. Loeffler/L. Cason/R. Gouin (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
N. Teaff/P. Gilmore/B. Walthall/J. Lambla/K. Eidson (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Halifax, Lightwave (A) |
M. Makowski/R. Bell/C. Power/M. Dennis/X. Kroh (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Anderson/M. Quinn/C. East/K. Dikas/S. Fraser (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
H. Kannapell/J. Wise/K. Johnson/S. Heard/J. Gaspar (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Garland/M. Dorsett/L. Rutherford/K. Clark/H. Scott (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Robinson/N. Denison/J. Buff/J. Della Silva/K. Crippen (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (B) |
H. Durand/T. Phillips/S. Albertson/K. Crenshaw/A. Crenshaw (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Stennett/R. Milanes/C. Wasilewski/D. Ballinger/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
R. Worth/D. Sill/D. Lambert/C. Poole/C. King (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
XXX | End of Day 1 Racing | ||||
Sunday, June 24, 2012 | |||||
20 | Mixed Masters 4x | 15 |
|||
21 | Mixed Jr 2x | 3 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
23 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 2x | 19 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
28 | Womens Jr 2x | 4 |
|||
29 | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
30 | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
31 | Mens Jr 2x | 3 |
|||
32 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
33 | Womens Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
36 | Mixed Jr 4x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mixed Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
38 | Parent Child 2x | 5 |
|||
39 | Octuplet Exhibition | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change