USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 23, 2012 To Jun 24, 2012
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 23, 2012
1 Mens Masters 2-
4
2 Womens Masters 4+
14
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/L. Cason/L. Imperial/K. Fowks/M. Bray (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Teborek/L. Achi/L. Lance/N. Young/K. Fletcher (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Cape Fear River Rowing Club (A)
A. Breiner/S. Quigley/B. Rowe/M. Wooten/C. King (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/A. Crenshaw/K. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/K. Eidson (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Rayburg/D. Ballinger/B. Stennett/A. Anderson/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
K. Spengler/C. Kannapell/A. Smith/B. Millard/J. Gaspar (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Clark/C. Poole/D. Lambert/G. Ayers/C. King (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Jones/D. Winters/B. Bock/K. Crippen/J. Buff (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/J. Fitzwater/A. Jones/S. Davidson/L. Voge (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Price/D. Foster/J. Passarello/T. Korreng/D. Farrell (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Quinn/E. Joyce/V. Mattie/E. Brown/M. Wothe (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Sill/A. King/C. Prince/R. Freeman/H. Scott (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
E. Soelberg/E. Drury/C. Hruska/E. Bardi/R. Gouin (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
w. bird/L. Kendall/t. holley/j. dadmun/C. Mortl (Cox)
15.8 (54)
3 Mens Masters 1x
31
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Sami
3.6 (39)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Caldwell
7.2 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
B. Walthall
25.6 (59)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Staley
0.1 (29)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Brown
7.2 (44)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell
21.0 (56)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow
22.5 (57)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Brand
22.5 (57)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Montero
8.1 (45)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
5.6 (42)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
48.4 (71)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson
19.6 (55)
    RowMiami.com (A)
J. Montes
0.0 (25)
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
P. King
5.6 (42)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Jones
16.9 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. D'Italia
25.6 (59)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Uhrich
13.2 (50)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Cason
0.1 (29)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
T. Power
8.1 (45)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Rizzo
16.9 (53)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
R. Spengler
30.6 (62)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
R. Wright
36.1 (65)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Sullivan
22.5 (57)
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (B)
J. Rivero
12.1 (49)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Burgener
30.6 (62)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
N. Greer
14.4 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
A. Ratajczyk
30.6 (62)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
G. Justicz
72.9 (81)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
J. Mason
4.2 (40)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
W. Browder
6.4 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
T. de Koekkoek
13.2 (50)
4 Mens Novice 1x
2
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
6 Mens Open 1x
14
7 Mens Masters 8+
5
8 Womens Masters 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 1x
0
10 Mens Open 2-
0
11 Mens Masters 4+
11
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/T. Poplawski/T. Nash/S. King/K. Callahan (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/W. Akins/W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/H. Durand/B. Walthall/K. Eidson (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Makowski/N. Greer/C. Staley/R. Bell/X. Kroh (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wasilewski/K. Dikas/R. Milanes/C. East/S. Fraser (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/J. Ferriss/J. Wise/J. Gaspar (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Garland/M. Dorsett/R. Worth/D. Sill/C. King (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. van de Burgt/R. Budell/K. Beebe/J. Davis/P. Sanzone (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Klc/J. Mason/V. Sami/E. Cason/U. Coxan (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/T. Rizzo/S. Squires/K. Whitbeck (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Altobelli/R. Martin/B. Clark/R. Kapsimalis/C. Mortl (Cox)
11.4 (50)
12 Womens Jr 1x
11
13 Womens Masters 8+
7
14 Womens Open 1x
9
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Laney
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
A. Crenshaw
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Bardi
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Bray
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Maibusch
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
V. Jones
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
E. Maxwell
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
M. Bowman-Jones
 
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
16 Mixed Masters 8+
11
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/F. Soderstrom/T. Rheney/S. Kraus/A. Nash-Hampe/A. Ramirez/K. Callahan/J. Nitterauer/T. Poplawski (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/W. Akins/k. brown/K. Fowks/T. Price/L. Imperial/W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/L. Achi/E. Caldwell/N. Young/C. Poppeliers/M. Jusino/L. Lance/J. Lange/K. Fletcher (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/J. Crenshaw/H. Durand/P. Gilmore/S. Albertson/K. Crenshaw/K. Eidson (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Stennett/D. Ballinger/C. Wasilewski/K. Dikas/R. Milanes/C. East/S. Rayburg/A. Anderson/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle/R. Johnson/R. Bowen/D. Sullivan/J. Herring/M. Ragland/C. Pilliod/K. Teren/M. Davidson (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Altobelli/R. Martin/B. Clark/R. Kapsimalis/M. Sill/j. dadmun/t. holley/w. bird/C. Northern (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Peterson/J. Fitzwater/B. van de Burgt/R. Budell/K. Beebe/J. Davis/A. Jones/M. Falconer/L. Voge (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Klc/V. Sami/J. Mason/E. Cason/E. Drury/K. Sanders/T. Mann/L. Cason/R. Gouin (Cox)
1.3 (35)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/T. Rizzo/S. Squires/J. Frampton/B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/E. Joyce/S. Fraser (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. franklin/D. Rowland/M. Gentry/L. Roehrich-Patrick/J. Davis/S. Patrick/M. Evins/L. Delaney/M. McGuire (Cox)
13.5 (53)
17 Mens Jr 1x
7
18 Mixed Family 2x
5
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Nash-Hampe/T. Nash
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Crenshaw/A. Crenshaw
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Power/C. Power
 
    Composite: Treasure Coast, Lightwave (A)
G. Sharrow/M. Costello
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
M. Dennis/M. Dennis
 
19 Mixed Masters 4+
10
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Mann/M. Watters/B. Loeffler/L. Cason/R. Gouin (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/P. Gilmore/B. Walthall/J. Lambla/K. Eidson (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Composite: Halifax, Lightwave (A)
M. Makowski/R. Bell/C. Power/M. Dennis/X. Kroh (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Anderson/M. Quinn/C. East/K. Dikas/S. Fraser (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell/J. Wise/K. Johnson/S. Heard/J. Gaspar (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Garland/M. Dorsett/L. Rutherford/K. Clark/H. Scott (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/N. Denison/J. Buff/J. Della Silva/K. Crippen (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
H. Durand/T. Phillips/S. Albertson/K. Crenshaw/A. Crenshaw (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Stennett/R. Milanes/C. Wasilewski/D. Ballinger/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Worth/D. Sill/D. Lambert/C. Poole/C. King (Cox)
8.6 (47)
XXX End of Day 1 Racing
Sunday, June 24, 2012
20 Mixed Masters 4x
15
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. King/T. Nash/J. Nitterauer/A. Ramirez
10.6 (50)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/K. Brown/K. Fowks/B. Burgener
13.5 (53)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Caldwell/R. Worth/A. Maibusch/E. Stieve-Caldwell
0.5 (32)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
19.2 (58)
    Composite: Halifax, Lightwave (A)
T. Power/N. Greer/D. Sharrow/C. Power
9.7 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Rayburg/A. Ratajczyk/D. Ballinger/M. Brown
3.9 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/K. Spengler/C. Kannapell
20.5 (59)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/M. Dennis/B. West/B. Wright
18.0 (57)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Montero/C. Lubarsky/B. Lyons/D. Wood
11.5 (51)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/J. Buff/N. Denison/J. Della Silva
14.6 (54)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/R. McClure/K. Beebe/A. Jones
16.8 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Klc/J. Mason/E. Drury/C. Hruska
2.0 (37)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Jannik/D. Young/N. Young/C. Yeager
11.5 (51)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
T. Phillips/J. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/K. Crenshaw
12.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
J. Ferriss/J. Wise/T. Sylvester/B. Millard
25.9 (63)
21 Mixed Jr 2x
3
22 Womens Open 4x
3
23 Mens Open 2x
1
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
2
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Bray
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
A. Crenshaw
 
25 Mens Masters 2x
19
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Gary/M. Erickson
4.2 (41)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/W. Akins
15.8 (54)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Caldwell/C. Poppeliers
6.2 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
19.4 (57)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Staley/N. Greer
3.7 (40)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
L. Klecatsky/G. Justicz
51.9 (76)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Herring/F. Sanders
1.8 (36)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/J. Della Silva
18.2 (56)
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
P. King/J. Rivero
7.0 (45)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Budell/R. McClure
26.5 (62)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Pentchev/T. Poplawski
7.8 (46)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
V. Sami/E. Cason
1.1 (34)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Jannik/D. Young
14.6 (53)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
J. Crenshaw/T. Phillips
14.6 (53)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Makowski/R. Bell
15.8 (54)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell
22.1 (59)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Sullivan/T. Nagle
18.2 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener
20.8 (58)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
C. Browder/T. de Koekkoek
7.8 (46)
26 Womens Masters 4x
12
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Nitterauer/A. Ramirez/K. Callahan/A. Nash-Hampe
18.0 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/L. Imperial/L. Cason/K. Fowks
3.9 (41)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell/A. Maibusch/K. Peterson/N. Young
2.9 (39)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/S. Albertson/K. Crenshaw/J. Lambla
15.7 (55)
    Composite: Halifax, Lightwave (A)
D. Sharrow/B. West/C. Power/M. Dennis
12.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
K. Spengler/C. Kannapell/T. Sylvester/B. Millard
20.5 (59)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
K. Teren/L. Roehrich-Patrick/C. Pilliod/M. Davidson
13.5 (53)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Bock/K. Crippen/D. Winters/E. Jones
14.6 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Price/D. Foster/S. Davidson/T. Korreng
8.0 (47)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Teborek/L. Achi/L. Lance/C. Yeager
18.0 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
A. Smith/K. Johnson/S. Heard/M. Delgado
12.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
C. Conway/J. Gagnon/K. Quicker/L. Cotton-Smith
11.5 (51)
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
28 Womens Jr 2x
4
29 Mens Open 4x
3
30 Womens Open 2x
2
31 Mens Jr 2x
3
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
3
33 Womens Masters 2x
13
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks
10.5 (49)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Maibusch/E. Stieve-Caldwell
0.2 (30)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/S. Albertson
16.9 (55)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/K. Johnson
19.4 (57)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
R. Johnson/E. Ketelle
0.0 (25)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Crippen/D. Winters
11.4 (50)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Jones/M. Falconer
16.9 (55)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Jardine/J. Sams
8.6 (47)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Peterson/C. Yeager
13.5 (52)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
A. Crenshaw/K. Crenshaw
1.8 (36)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
M. Delgado/S. Heard
9.5 (48)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
L. Cason/L. Imperial
1.1 (34)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
E. Drury/C. Hruska
1.1 (34)
34 Mens Masters 4x
8
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/T. Poplawski/C. Radev/M. Erickson
4.5 (42)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/W. Akins/W. Esterhuizen/C. Browder
11.5 (51)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/E. Caldwell/C. Poppeliers/D. Young
8.8 (48)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/J. Crenshaw/B. Walthall
15.7 (55)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Staley/M. Makowski/N. Greer/R. Bell
8.0 (47)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Ratajczyk/J. Davis/K. Beebe/R. McClure
20.5 (59)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Klc/J. Mason/E. Cason/T. Millwood
2.9 (39)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
P. King/T. de Koekkoek/J. Rivero/S. Bow
8.0 (47)
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
36 Mixed Jr 4x
0
37 Mixed Masters 2x
16
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
20.8 (58)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell/E. Caldwell
3.7 (40)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/S. Albertson
13.5 (52)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Power/C. Power
7.0 (45)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Rayburg/M. Brown
2.6 (38)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. West/R. Wright
25.0 (61)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle/F. Sanders
1.1 (34)
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
M. Dennis/J. Rivero
10.5 (49)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fitzwater/R. Budell
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
W. Akins/k. brown
11.4 (50)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. Young/D. Young
8.6 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
N. Teaff/B. Walthall
22.1 (59)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
K. Teren/D. Sullivan
20.8 (58)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. de Koekkoek/L. Imperial
7.0 (45)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
T. Phillips/K. Crenshaw
14.6 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
V. Sami/C. Hruska
1.8 (36)
38 Parent Child 2x
5
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Castro/J. Castro II
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
I. Yeager/C. Yeager
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Crenshaw/A. Crenshaw
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
M. Dennis/M. Dennis
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Loeffler/J. Loeffler
 
39 Octuplet Exhibition
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change