USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 23, 2012 To Jun 24, 2012
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 23, 2012
1 Mens Masters 2-
4
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash/S. King
12.1 (49)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/W. Akins
18.2 (54)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk
24.0 (58)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Rheney/T. Poplawski
11.0 (48)
2 Womens Masters 4+
14
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/L. Cason/L. Imperial/K. Fowks/M. Bray (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Teborek/L. Achi/L. Lance/N. Young/K. Fletcher (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Cape Fear River Rowing Club (A)
A. Breiner/S. Quigley/B. Rowe/M. Wooten/C. King (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/A. Crenshaw/K. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/K. Eidson (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Rayburg/D. Ballinger/B. Stennett/A. Anderson/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
K. Spengler/C. Kannapell/A. Smith/B. Millard/J. Gaspar (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Clark/C. Poole/D. Lambert/G. Ayers/C. King (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Jones/D. Winters/B. Bock/K. Crippen/J. Buff (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/J. Fitzwater/A. Jones/S. Davidson/L. Voge (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Price/D. Foster/J. Passarello/T. Korreng/D. Farrell (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Quinn/E. Joyce/V. Mattie/E. Brown/M. Wothe (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Sill/A. King/C. Prince/R. Freeman/H. Scott (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
E. Soelberg/E. Drury/C. Hruska/E. Bardi/R. Gouin (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
w. bird/L. Kendall/t. holley/j. dadmun/C. Mortl (Cox)
15.8 (54)
3 Mens Masters 1x
31
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Sami
3.6 (39)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Caldwell
7.2 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
B. Walthall
25.6 (59)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Staley
0.1 (29)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Brown
7.2 (44)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell
21.0 (56)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow
22.5 (57)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Brand
22.5 (57)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Montero
8.1 (45)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
5.6 (42)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
48.4 (71)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson
19.6 (55)
    RowMiami.com (A)
J. Montes
0.0 (25)
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
P. King
5.6 (42)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Jones
16.9 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. D'Italia
25.6 (59)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Uhrich
13.2 (50)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Cason
0.1 (29)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
T. Power
8.1 (45)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Rizzo
16.9 (53)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
R. Spengler
30.6 (62)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
R. Wright
36.1 (65)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Sullivan
22.5 (57)
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (B)
J. Rivero
12.1 (49)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Burgener
30.6 (62)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
N. Greer
14.4 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
A. Ratajczyk
30.6 (62)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
G. Justicz
72.9 (81)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
J. Mason
4.2 (40)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
W. Browder
6.4 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
T. de Koekkoek
13.2 (50)
4 Mens Novice 1x
2
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
6 Mens Open 1x
14
7 Mens Masters 8+
5
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/C. Radev/T. Nash/S. King/T. Rheney/S. Kraus/F. Soderstrom/T. Poplawski/K. Callahan (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. de Koekkoek/W. Akins/C. Browder/f. Rower/D. Wolff/S. Rower/W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Squires/T. Rizzo/A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck/C. Wasilewski/K. Dikas/R. Milanes/C. East/S. Fraser (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. franklin/D. Rowland/J. Herring/D. Sullivan/R. Bowen/M. Ragland/J. Davis/S. Patrick/M. Davidson (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Garland/M. Dorsett/R. Worth/D. Sill/J. Altobelli/R. Martin/B. Clark/R. Kapsimalis/C. Mortl (Cox)
8.8 (48)
8 Womens Masters 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 1x
0
10 Mens Open 2-
0
11 Mens Masters 4+
11
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/T. Poplawski/T. Nash/S. King/K. Callahan (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/W. Akins/W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/H. Durand/B. Walthall/K. Eidson (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Makowski/N. Greer/C. Staley/R. Bell/X. Kroh (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wasilewski/K. Dikas/R. Milanes/C. East/S. Fraser (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/J. Ferriss/J. Wise/J. Gaspar (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Garland/M. Dorsett/R. Worth/D. Sill/C. King (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. van de Burgt/R. Budell/K. Beebe/J. Davis/P. Sanzone (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Klc/J. Mason/V. Sami/E. Cason/U. Coxan (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/T. Rizzo/S. Squires/K. Whitbeck (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Altobelli/R. Martin/B. Clark/R. Kapsimalis/C. Mortl (Cox)
11.4 (50)
12 Womens Jr 1x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Kantak
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Recter
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wothe
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Costello
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Kish
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
I. Wothe
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
S. Podwojski
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
K. Christel
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
M. Wilson
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
S. Hudnall
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (G)
J. Parker
 
13 Womens Masters 8+
7
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/L. Cason/T. Mann/E. Soelberg/C. Hruska/K. Sanders/L. Imperial/K. Fowks/M. Bray (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Peterson/L. Achi/E. Stieve-Caldwell/A. Maibusch/C. Yeager/J. Lange/L. Lance/N. Young/K. Fletcher (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Quinn/D. Ballinger/S. Rayburg/E. Joyce/V. Mattie/E. Brown/B. Sanchez-Salazar/J. Frampton/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
B. Millard/C. Kannapell/K. Spengler/H. McGuire/A. Smith/K. Johnson/M. Greer/D. Garner/J. Gaspar (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle/R. Johnson/C. Pilliod/K. Teren/M. Gentry/L. Roehrich-Patrick/M. Evins/L. Delaney/M. McGuire (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Lambert/G. Ayers/L. Rutherford/K. Clark/C. Prince/C. Poole/A. King/R. Freeman/C. Northern (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Price/D. Foster/J. Passarello/T. Korreng/S. Davidson/D. Farrell/G. Teborek/M. Wells/L. McGregor (Cox)
12.5 (52)
14 Womens Open 1x
9
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
16 Mixed Masters 8+
11
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/F. Soderstrom/T. Rheney/S. Kraus/A. Nash-Hampe/A. Ramirez/K. Callahan/J. Nitterauer/T. Poplawski (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/W. Akins/k. brown/K. Fowks/T. Price/L. Imperial/W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/L. Achi/E. Caldwell/N. Young/C. Poppeliers/M. Jusino/L. Lance/J. Lange/K. Fletcher (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/J. Crenshaw/H. Durand/P. Gilmore/S. Albertson/K. Crenshaw/K. Eidson (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Stennett/D. Ballinger/C. Wasilewski/K. Dikas/R. Milanes/C. East/S. Rayburg/A. Anderson/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle/R. Johnson/R. Bowen/D. Sullivan/J. Herring/M. Ragland/C. Pilliod/K. Teren/M. Davidson (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Altobelli/R. Martin/B. Clark/R. Kapsimalis/M. Sill/j. dadmun/t. holley/w. bird/C. Northern (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Peterson/J. Fitzwater/B. van de Burgt/R. Budell/K. Beebe/J. Davis/A. Jones/M. Falconer/L. Voge (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Klc/V. Sami/J. Mason/E. Cason/E. Drury/K. Sanders/T. Mann/L. Cason/R. Gouin (Cox)
1.3 (35)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/T. Rizzo/S. Squires/J. Frampton/B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/E. Joyce/S. Fraser (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. franklin/D. Rowland/M. Gentry/L. Roehrich-Patrick/J. Davis/S. Patrick/M. Evins/L. Delaney/M. McGuire (Cox)
13.5 (53)
17 Mens Jr 1x
7
18 Mixed Family 2x
5
19 Mixed Masters 4+
10
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Mann/M. Watters/B. Loeffler/L. Cason/R. Gouin (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/P. Gilmore/B. Walthall/J. Lambla/K. Eidson (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Composite: Halifax, Lightwave (A)
M. Makowski/R. Bell/C. Power/M. Dennis/X. Kroh (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Anderson/M. Quinn/C. East/K. Dikas/S. Fraser (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell/J. Wise/K. Johnson/S. Heard/J. Gaspar (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Garland/M. Dorsett/L. Rutherford/K. Clark/H. Scott (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/N. Denison/J. Buff/J. Della Silva/K. Crippen (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
H. Durand/T. Phillips/S. Albertson/K. Crenshaw/A. Crenshaw (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Stennett/R. Milanes/C. Wasilewski/D. Ballinger/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Worth/D. Sill/D. Lambert/C. Poole/C. King (Cox)
8.6 (47)
XXX End of Day 1 Racing
Sunday, June 24, 2012
20 Mixed Masters 4x
15
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. King/T. Nash/J. Nitterauer/A. Ramirez
10.6 (50)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/K. Brown/K. Fowks/B. Burgener
13.5 (53)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Caldwell/R. Worth/A. Maibusch/E. Stieve-Caldwell
0.5 (32)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
19.2 (58)
    Composite: Halifax, Lightwave (A)
T. Power/N. Greer/D. Sharrow/C. Power
9.7 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Rayburg/A. Ratajczyk/D. Ballinger/M. Brown
3.9 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/K. Spengler/C. Kannapell
20.5 (59)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/M. Dennis/B. West/B. Wright
18.0 (57)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Montero/C. Lubarsky/B. Lyons/D. Wood
11.5 (51)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/J. Buff/N. Denison/J. Della Silva
14.6 (54)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/R. McClure/K. Beebe/A. Jones
16.8 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Klc/J. Mason/E. Drury/C. Hruska
2.0 (37)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Jannik/D. Young/N. Young/C. Yeager
11.5 (51)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
T. Phillips/J. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/K. Crenshaw
12.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
J. Ferriss/J. Wise/T. Sylvester/B. Millard
25.9 (63)
21 Mixed Jr 2x
3
22 Womens Open 4x
3
23 Mens Open 2x
1
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
2
25 Mens Masters 2x
19
26 Womens Masters 4x
12
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
28 Womens Jr 2x
4
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Neppl/L. Kantak
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wothe/I. Wothe
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Alvarez/J. Hatch
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
K. Christel/J. Kish
 
29 Mens Open 4x
3
30 Womens Open 2x
2
31 Mens Jr 2x
3
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
3
33 Womens Masters 2x
13
34 Mens Masters 4x
8
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
36 Mixed Jr 4x
0
37 Mixed Masters 2x
16
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
20.8 (58)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell/E. Caldwell
3.7 (40)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/S. Albertson
13.5 (52)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Power/C. Power
7.0 (45)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Rayburg/M. Brown
2.6 (38)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. West/R. Wright
25.0 (61)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle/F. Sanders
1.1 (34)
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
M. Dennis/J. Rivero
10.5 (49)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fitzwater/R. Budell
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
W. Akins/k. brown
11.4 (50)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. Young/D. Young
8.6 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
N. Teaff/B. Walthall
22.1 (59)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
K. Teren/D. Sullivan
20.8 (58)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. de Koekkoek/L. Imperial
7.0 (45)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
T. Phillips/K. Crenshaw
14.6 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
V. Sami/C. Hruska
1.8 (36)
38 Parent Child 2x
5
39 Octuplet Exhibition
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change