USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 23, 2012 To Jun 24, 2012
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 23, 2012
1 Mens Masters 2-
4
2 Womens Masters 4+
14
3 Mens Masters 1x
31
4 Mens Novice 1x
2
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
6 Mens Open 1x
14
7 Mens Masters 8+
5
8 Womens Masters 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 1x
0
10 Mens Open 2-
0
11 Mens Masters 4+
11
12 Womens Jr 1x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Kantak
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Recter
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wothe
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Costello
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Kish
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
I. Wothe
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
S. Podwojski
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
K. Christel
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
M. Wilson
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
S. Hudnall
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (G)
J. Parker
 
13 Womens Masters 8+
7
14 Womens Open 1x
9
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
16 Mixed Masters 8+
11
17 Mens Jr 1x
7
18 Mixed Family 2x
5
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Nash-Hampe/T. Nash
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Crenshaw/A. Crenshaw
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Power/C. Power
 
    Composite: Treasure Coast, Lightwave (A)
G. Sharrow/M. Costello
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
M. Dennis/M. Dennis
 
19 Mixed Masters 4+
10
XXX End of Day 1 Racing
Sunday, June 24, 2012
20 Mixed Masters 4x
15
21 Mixed Jr 2x
3
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
I. Yeager/K. White
 
    Composite: Treasure Coast, Lightwave (A)
M. Costello/M. Dennis
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Recter/T. Stanton
 
22 Womens Open 4x
3
23 Mens Open 2x
1
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
2
25 Mens Masters 2x
19
26 Womens Masters 4x
12
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
28 Womens Jr 2x
4
29 Mens Open 4x
3
30 Womens Open 2x
2
31 Mens Jr 2x
3
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
3
33 Womens Masters 2x
13
34 Mens Masters 4x
8
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
36 Mixed Jr 4x
0
37 Mixed Masters 2x
16
38 Parent Child 2x
5
39 Octuplet Exhibition
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change