OARS Youth Invitational
- Mar 10, 2012
- sprint
- Turkey Lake
- Orlando, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 10, 2012 | |||||
1 | Womens 1x | 6 |
|||
2 | Mens 1x | 12 |
|||
3 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Womens Freshmen 4+ | 11 |
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) |
L. Warren/L. Merwin/P. Tholl/R. Hewitt/N. Schmidtchen (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
M. Roberts/C. CHRISTIE/K. FROST/N. Morgan/K. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. |
B. Cirello/H. Hamaker/C. Hood/R. Walkup/V. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
E. LaCoss/M. Woy/P. Walker/R. Reid/K. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
M. Blake/G. Serafini/J. Paglialonga/L. Oliveria/E. Cohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
D. Guthrie/V. Sibons/L. Kearney/A. Rumplik/G. Cipollaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students |
K. Stafford/P. DeNoma/A. Howard/H. Pospiech/S. Lemos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
L. Mitchell/M. Konecny/B. Marchegiani/C. Treffinger/C. Thacker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
A. Grujin/R. Spells/L. Cohen/L. Nelson/L. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
C. Salinas/C. Landry/N. DeRosa/K. Houck/S. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
g. hutchinson/C. Valez/A. Bond/L. Friese/O. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Freshmen 4+ | 10 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
J. Armengol/L. Suarez/A. Escobar/R. Gutierrez/S. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School |
S. Angott-O'Brien/B. Sokol/N. Barack/S. Anthony/Y. Kokalakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) |
C. Holton/W. Paris/T. Garalde/D. Barr/J. Strandberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
M. Hernandez/A. Wang/G. Andrews/V. Gyongyosi/B. Mohoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students |
C. Gardner/Z. Cooper/L. Heinze/M. Grotjahn/S. Lemos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
J. Wilberding/A. Norder/L. Bremer/S. Spivey/M. Elizalde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
I. Mingus/J. Thompson/A. Reger/C. Morris/S. Somogyi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew |
J. Eberwein/Q. Schumacher/R. del Castillo/Z. Whipple/C. Montgomery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School |
R. McCullough/J. Kelby/W. Khan/W. Haydon/R. quintana-hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
A. Fornadada/C. Brozak/C. ortiz/M. Rodriguez/J. RUNEY (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Womens JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
8 | Mens JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
9 | Womens 2x | 12 |
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Pedrick/B. Volante
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
K. Yent/A. Paz
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Languedoc/R. Lanning
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
C. Cavallo/E. Kelley
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
A. Carmain/M. Hill
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
P. Harris/H. Whisnant
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
J. Mellow/A. Pulliam
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
J. Needles/B. Duquaine
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
K. Engelson/C. Livingston
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
M. Lewis/A. Connell
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B) |
E. Hall/K. Stafford
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
M. Karman/C. Valez
|
|
|||
10 | Mens 2x | 14 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Tato/K. Lowenhaupt
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
J. Pollard/M. Merwin
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
D. Digby/C. Chorman
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Goldstein/J. Futral
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
M. Dangl/Q. Pruitt
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Figueroa/J. Hernandez
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
C. Javier/Z. Cooper
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
T. Taaffe/B. Delaney
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Thompson/T. Bruno
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
r. messer/M. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
L. Lindawan/K. Coyle
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
A. Novoa/D. Perez
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B) |
K. Kaemon Vero/A. Hothem
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
W. Huhta/J. Bongiono
|
|
|||
11 | Womens 3rd 8+ | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens 3rd 8+ | 10 |
|||
13 | Mixed Middle School 8+ | 13 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Womens Freshmen 8+ | 4 |
|||
17 | Mens Freshmen 8+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
19 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
C. Sanu/A. Fernandez/P. Jackson/M. Buedo/M. De Ovin-Berenguer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School |
C. Murphy/B. Kleinhans/R. Pickren/A. Sainz de la Pena/P. Ramireddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) |
M. Merwin/J. Pollard/W. Crenshaw/K. Kickery/D. Barr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
B. Digby/C. Kondzich/P. Baker/N. Metro/A. WARD (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
A. Gupta/E. Zellmer/B. Miller/T. Col/B. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
T. Anderson/A. Montgomery/R. Garcia/C. Rigsby/K. Burrows (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
M. Creamer/J. brodsky/R. Jorquera/C. Oathout/V. FOGLIA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. |
D. D'Alessandro/M. Orndorf/S. Peralta Ramos/J. Nichols/M. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
B. Frank/S. Ariza/b. george/M. Clonts/A. Hamlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
B. Graef/S. Martin/B. Walker/J. Harris/G. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
E. Burton/G. Fields/R. Pearl/C. Reilly/E. Gorfine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
V. Van Wie/S. Mack/D. Schille/C. Grooms/M. York (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
S. MIHM/S. Bretz/A. Reger/T. Kelly/E. Deming (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
T. Martin/R. Rupchis/N. Elliott/J. Ray/A. Storfer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
K. Day/G. Gallup/T. Huerta/A. Rouse/B. Zerivitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
A. Stearns/L. andrade/A. Tom/E. Maynard/K. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew |
K. Landis/S. Thomas/M. Hamm/A. Luker/C. Sink (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
T. Kambach/S. Naik/M. Huettel/C. McNair/R. Romo (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Womens JV 4+ | 16 |
|||
21 | Mens JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
T. Cacicedo/L. Restrepo/D. Alvarez/J. Perez/M. De Ovin-Berenguer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School |
J. Fink/S. Angott-O'Brien/C. Mayer/A. Shin/P. Ramireddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
B. Amirin/B. Victorian/R. Thistle/A. Chambers/C. Webb (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
A. Montgomery/S. Hennessy/A. Hothem/T. Anderson/K. Burrows (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
J. Owens/N. Landrum/S. Landrum/J. Curtis/B. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. |
D. Hegedus/Z. BELL/L. MATA/J. SISON/M. Chodorow (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club |
M. Kavanewsky/C. LaFlamme/J. Ricardel/E. Beuses/M. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
b. Koerber/J. Goodyear/D. Gullett/B. Shemelya/N. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
C. Hoffman-Grant/R. Evans/J. Grossman/B. Blake/C. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
J. Casha/b. hogan/E. Hook/M. Loveland/J. Whyld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing |
M. Maloney/G. Fletcher/J. Robinson/B. Wessel/M. Bedford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing |
L. Myhree/J. Newhall/M. Mohler/T. Chastain/E. Whisenant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students |
T. Michael/J. Clardy/J. Holton/M. Lyon/C. Miranda-Boulay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
A. KOnecny/T. Pletzke/R. Houser/M. Castle/A. Tate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
C. Bilder/T. Scarpinato/D. Keene/R. Warbington/L. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
M. Abt/L. Margolis/B. Jackson/B. DeMars/E. MARINELLO (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
J. BRUCE/K. Petersen/J. Cantor/D. Michaels/A. Dasch (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
K. Kage/A. Stearns/W. Lumas/C. Plourde/E. Maynard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew |
B. Carter/J. Montanini/K. Kerr/N. Poloski/L. Schopke (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School |
d. dunson/a. restle/w. campbell/j. williams/e. reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School |
S. Glencross/I. Davidove/J. Dew/A. Peters/K. CRUMPTON (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Womens Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
23 | Mens Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
S. Dipilla/L. Suarez/A. Seda/A. Escobar/M. Sanchez/R. Woodry/D. Dukenik/D. Guimaraes/S. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) |
L. Mallard/K. Kickery/C. Holton/W. Paris/T. Garalde/D. Tsirigotis/D. Barr/J. Sondel/N. Schmidtchen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
B. Digby/C. Kondzich/D. Pinto/N. Metro/D. MacPhee/H. Osking/P. Baker/D. Schiff/A. WARD (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
G. Andrews/V. Gyongyosi/A. Wang/M. Hernandez/N. Stanley/K. Kaemon Vero/J. Dyer/Z. Wolf/B. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. |
S. Peralta Ramos/J. Nichols/J. Gilbert/M. Ryan/J. Titus/J. Richards/B. Flores-Rosario/M. Melnyk/M. Orndorf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
C. Hawkins/N. Randazzo/N. Olgee/M. Romero/T. harris/S. Grether/K. Medina/J. STINE/J. Eberhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
G. Umali/J. Schulte/J. Relich/I. Mikeladze/r. barham/J. Blurton/M. Ochse/J. Harmer/K. Swearingen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
J. Vega/A. Dezsi/T. Shanahan/E. Zoernack/j. Schofield/J. Wilberding/J. Mitchel/M. Sulimirski/C. Kabobel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
V. Gargaun/N. Helgesen/W. Carpenter/J. Hall/J. Franks/J. Kennelly/T. Bruno/A. Bittles/S. Somogyi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
R. Angola-Hernandez/D. Pagan/L. Ware/L. Fowler/P. Jacobsen/J. Rodriguez/T. Zerivitz/A. MALLO/D. Ortiz-Alvarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
A. Tom/J. Bongiono/C. Plourde/K. Kage/n. owen/W. Lumas/L. Price/W. Huhta/O. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew |
j. cirillo/k. phillips/c. martin/j. greenwood/c. young/v. virginia/J. eberwien/s. benzinger/c. montgomery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School |
R. McCullough/W. Haydon/W. Khan/R. Carter/A. OSullivan/D. Spitler IV/R. Forehand/T. Spriggs/R. quintana-hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
25 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
M. Sierra/D. Ugas/V. Cendan/D. Perez/M. Zaldivar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School |
T. Lucas/A. Hill/F. Migliore/P. Tirella/P. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
D. Digby/A. Danzi/C. Chorman/D. Pinto/A. WARD (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
B. Goldstein/J. Futral/B. Whitenack/P. Thomas/K. Hatchitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
C. Rigsby/M. Dangl/Q. Pruitt/J. Garza/R. Javier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
T. Haight/T. Johnson Iii/J. Narea/B. Heyer/C. Pohlmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Stebbins/N. Esterline/J. COMBS/J. MULLEN/A. EVANS (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club |
B. Hass/E. Beuses/C. LaFlamme/T. Suh/M. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
J. Clonts/M. Carter/C. Harding/R. Lansberry/M. Caravello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
R. Salzmann/J. Thorne/C. Harris/C. Casscells-Hamby/G. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
D. Popkins/A. Mitchell/M. Kunz/W. Rumplik/E. Gorfine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students |
B. Davison/D. Mitchell/C. Javier/J. Davison/H. Pospiech (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
C. Green/J. Colon/R. Hails/A. Dupuis/G. Golub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
J. Pantera/C. Davenport/S. Mihm/S. Bretz/E. Deming (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
G. Murto/Z. Pedonti/N. Winter/A. Bartolini/A. Dasch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
D. Barton/R. Gallup/S. Roubert/L. Fowler/B. Zerivitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
r. messer/T. Pulliam/N. Tom/M. Sanchez/K. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew |
C. Kroop/E. Gracia/B. Carter/J. Montanini/E. Oswalt (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School |
j. reilly/k. menninger/s. barry/w. tremml/e. reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School |
M. Bremmer/A. Hunter/C. Bentley/C. Hendrix/S. Drazek (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
F. Flores/T. Britt/M. McCabe/B. Tehan/m. Flores (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change