OCU Head of the Oklahoma

  • Hosted By: Oklahoma City University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event
Entries
Saturday, September 29, 2012
WK1x 10:20 AM Women's Open Kayak 1x
4
MK1x 10:25 AM Men's Open Kayak 1x
0
1a 11:00 AM Womens Open 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier
22
1b 11:00 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier
12
1c 11:05 AM Womens Masters 1x AA-D-Night Sprint Qualifier
6
1d 11:05 AM Womens Masters 1x E-J-Night Sprint Qualifier
5
2 11:25 AM Mens Youth 4x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance
20
3 11:30 AM Womens Youth Novice 4x
10
4 11:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
11
5a 11:50 AM Mens Open 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier
9
5b 11:50 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier
6
6 11:55 AM Mens Masters 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance
17
7a 12:00 PM Womens Youth 1x (Night Sprint Qualifier)
27
7b 12:05 PM Womens Youth Novice 1x (Night Sprint Qualifier)
9
8 12:10 PM Womens Youth Rec 1x
1
9 12:10 PM Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x
4
10 12:25 PM Womens Collegiate 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
23
11 12:30 PM Womens Open 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
3
12a 12:40 PM Womens Youth 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
10
12b 12:40 PM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
2
13 12:45 PM Womens Masters 8+
1
14 12:55 PM Mens Collegiate 4+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)
12
15 1:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
4
16 1:05 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
9
17 1:20 PM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
7
18 1:25 PM Mens Youth Novice 8+
8
WK2x 1:30 PM Women’s Canoe/Kayak 2x
MK2x 1:30 PM Men’s Canoe/Kayak 2x
19a 2:30 PM Mens Open 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier
10
19b 2:30 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier
9
19c 2:35 PM Mens Masters 1x AA-D-Night Sprint Qualifier
5
19d 2:35 PM Mens Masters 1x E-J-Night Sprint Qualifier
13
20 2:45 PM Womens Youth 4x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance
27
21 2:50 PM Mens Youth Novice 4x
5
22 2:55 PM Womens Youth Novice 4+
13
23a 3:10 PM Womens Open 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier
15
23b 3:15 PM Womens Open Ltwt 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier
1
24 3:20 PM Womens Masters 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance
12
25a 3:30 PM Mens Youth 1x (Night Sprint Qualifier)
37
25b 3:30 PM Mens Youth Novice 1x
8
26 3:35 PM Mens Youth Rec 1x
0
27 3:35 PM Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x
2
28a 4:00 PM Mens Open 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
8
28b 4:00 PM Mens Collegiate 8+- Night Sprint Qualifier
11
29a 4:05 PM Mens Youth 8+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)
11
29b 4:05 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)
7
30 4:20 PM Womens Collegiate 4+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)
33
31 4:25 PM Womens Masters 4+
7
32 4:40 PM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
3
33 4:45 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
9
34 4:50 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
8
35 5:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x (Night Sprint Qualifier)
12
PM Sprints 7:30 PM OG&E Night Sprints Start (from heats)
Sunday, September 30, 2012
WK4x 8:10 AM Women’s Open Kayak 4x
MK4x 8:15 AM Men’s Open Kayak 4x
51 8:30 AM Mens Open 4x
4
52 8:35 AM Mens Masters 4x
7
53 8:40 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
19
54 8:45 AM Womens Open Rec 1x
0
55 8:45 AM Womens Open Novice Rec 1x
0
56 9:00 AM Womens Open 2-
11
57 9:10 AM Mens Youth 2x
26
58 9:15 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
18
59 9:25 AM Mens Open 4+
6
60 9:30 AM Womens Youth 4+
13
61 9:35 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
5
62 9:45 AM Mixed Open 8+
4
63 9:45 AM Mixed Masters 8+
6
64 9:55 AM Mixed Youth 8+
6
65 9:55 AM Mixed Youth Novice 8+
9
66 10:05 AM Mixed Masters 2x
11
67 10:45 AM Mens Youth 4+
13
68 10:55 AM Womens Open 4+
15
69 11:05 AM Womens Youth 2x
29
70 11:15 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
71 11:20 AM Mens Open 2-
8
72 11:35 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
6
73 11:35 AM Mens Open Rec 1x
1
74 11:35 AM Mens Open Novice Rec 1x
1
75 11:45 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
15
76 11:50 AM Womens Open 4x
7
77 11:55 AM Womens Masters 4x
7
78 12:00 PM Mixed Masters 4+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change