OCU Head of the Oklahoma
- Sep 29, 2012 To Sep 30, 2012
- head/sprint
- Downtown, Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: Oklahoma City University
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 29, 2012 | |||||
WK1x | 10:20 AM | Women's Open Kayak 1x | 4 |
||
MK1x | 10:25 AM | Men's Open Kayak 1x | 0 |
||
1a | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier | 22 |
||
1b | 11:00 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier | 12 |
||
1c | 11:05 AM | Womens Masters 1x AA-D-Night Sprint Qualifier | 6 |
||
1d | 11:05 AM | Womens Masters 1x E-J-Night Sprint Qualifier | 5 |
||
2 | 11:25 AM | Mens Youth 4x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance | 20 |
||
3 | 11:30 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4x | 10 |
||
4 | 11:40 AM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
5a | 11:50 AM | Mens Open 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier | 9 |
||
5b | 11:50 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier | 6 |
||
6 | 11:55 AM | Mens Masters 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance | 17 |
||
7a | 12:00 PM | Womens Youth 1x (Night Sprint Qualifier) | 27 |
||
7b | 12:05 PM | Womens Youth Novice 1x (Night Sprint Qualifier) | 9 |
||
8 | 12:10 PM | Womens Youth Rec 1x | 1 |
||
9 | 12:10 PM | Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x | 4 |
||
10 | 12:25 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier | 23 |
||
11 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier | 3 |
||
12a | 12:40 PM | Womens Youth 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier | 10 |
||
12b | 12:40 PM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier | 2 |
||
13 | 12:45 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
14 | 12:55 PM | Mens Collegiate 4+ (Night Sprint Qualifier) | 12 |
||
Kansas State Mens Crew (A) |
A. Martin/M. Wolf/E. Woerpel/C. Pierce/E. Cormier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
M. Pitts/S. Jones/J. Seale/T. Thews/H. Habibovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
B. Dunai/M. Watts/W. Perkins/R. Kilfoyle/R. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
I. Yeats/O. Negm/F. Pan/P. Grayson/N. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
b. wiltfong/S. Opskar/B. Evans/B. Leimer/B. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
P. Brink/W. Calderwood/c. Kindel/A. Holt/M. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Mens Crew (B) |
C. Hood/E. McCanlies/E. Stephens/A. Putman/P. Zafran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
J. Willems/R. Carroll/B. Marley/S. Lee/J. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
J. Vinson/J. Wood/A. DeCrescenzo/A. Stockie/N. Mink (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
O. Koerner/P. Rottman/Z. Boven/J. Reddinger/A. Vaught (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (C) |
M. Oates/B. Rudolph/A. Pearce/M. Yurchenko/K. Houston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (D) |
I. Sheridan/J. Nalley/B. Brandenburg/J. Jones/M. Rashid (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
16 | 1:05 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+ | 9 |
||
17 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+ | 7 |
||
18 | 1:25 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
WK2x | 1:30 PM | Women’s Canoe/Kayak 2x | |||
MK2x | 1:30 PM | Men’s Canoe/Kayak 2x | |||
19a | 2:30 PM | Mens Open 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier | 10 |
||
19b | 2:30 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier | 9 |
||
19c | 2:35 PM | Mens Masters 1x AA-D-Night Sprint Qualifier | 5 |
||
19d | 2:35 PM | Mens Masters 1x E-J-Night Sprint Qualifier | 13 |
||
20 | 2:45 PM | Womens Youth 4x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance | 27 |
||
21 | 2:50 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4x | 5 |
||
22 | 2:55 PM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
23a | 3:10 PM | Womens Open 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier | 15 |
||
23b | 3:15 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier | 1 |
||
24 | 3:20 PM | Womens Masters 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance | 12 |
||
25a | 3:30 PM | Mens Youth 1x (Night Sprint Qualifier) | 37 |
||
25b | 3:30 PM | Mens Youth Novice 1x | 8 |
||
26 | 3:35 PM | Mens Youth Rec 1x | 0 |
||
27 | 3:35 PM | Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x | 2 |
||
28a | 4:00 PM | Mens Open 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier | 8 |
||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. McCanlies/M. Quinn/R. Bayless/T. Driscoll/B. Burch/B. Green/S. Lewis/D. Holliday/H. Malzahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
P. Rottman/O. Koerner/J. Reddinger/Z. Boven/A. Voice/F. Pan/O. Negm/I. Yeats/K. Houston (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
b. wiltfong/W. Crane/J. Coffman/B. Leimer/S. Opskar/L. Riesenberg/A. Bair/C. Cox/D. Shmalberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A) |
R. Monaghan/T. Peszek/M. Goff/B. Didier/J. Stangel/H. Cole/P. Dwyer/J. Harper/S. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
J. Keiter/A. Strickler/F. Nguyen/J. Setzer/R. Hollingshead/P. Tran/S. Blake/D. Peterson/B. Huerta (Cox)
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B) |
R. Prendes/W. Daly/W. Newell/C. Klein/K. Traub/D. Kirrane/F. Petrucci/G. Flood/K. Holzem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (B) |
O. Matamoros/A. Bannon/L. Yager/B. Woolley/B. Neas/s. smith/d. miller/M. Showalter/L. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (C) |
A. Yassine/K. Miller/B. Orebaugh/A. Holt/C. Cupp/B. Swart/E. Gordon/T. gehring/B. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
28b | 4:00 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+- Night Sprint Qualifier | 11 |
||
Harvard University Boat Club (A) |
J. Hicks/A. Holmes/A. Macintosh/M. Malowany/J. Mundt/J. O'Connor/J. Phillips/P. Washburn/D. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Mens Crew (A) |
C. Spencer/J. Peiffer/J. Kaiser/C. Pierce/J. houser/A. Martin/E. Merck/S. Steffen/C. Glatz (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
P. Braun/M. Kemp/K. Benoit/J. Dejean/D. Susko/C. Drago/T. Brantley/R. Denoux/D. Leblanc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
E. Boitmanis/M. Mahon/C. Rhodes/S. George/J. Anderson/R. Claussen/M. Maddamma/C. Puckett/H. Habibovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
B. Dunai/M. Watts/W. Perkins/R. Kilfoyle/M. Bush/J. Hatch/T. Hubert/P. Schroter/R. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
M. Oates/P. Grayson/A. Pearce/B. Rudolph/B. Brandenburg/M. Yurchenko/I. Sheridan/J. Jones/N. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
P. Brink/A. Holt/c. Kindel/A. Calderwood/A. Mann/M. TOURE/B. Greenwood/W. Calderwood/M. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
M. Pitts/S. Jones/J. Willems/T. Thews/J. Seale/R. Carroll/P. Hylton/M. Nelson/J. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
E. Im/J. Nalley/G. Callahan/H. Cheam/E. Munguia/M. Tyler/M. Rashid/T. Gaytan/A. Vaught (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (B) |
m. Sullivan/A. Yassine/B. Sparling/P. Harms/D. Tuong/C. wiechman/A. ritter/D. Reed/A. Kessen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (C) |
B. Marley/C. Cowart/R. McAvoy/K. Bledsoe/B. Burkett/A. Herrera/B. Jones/S. Lee/T. Possemato (Cox)
|
|
|||
29a | 4:05 PM | Mens Youth 8+ (Night Sprint Qualifier) | 11 |
||
29b | 4:05 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Night Sprint Qualifier) | 7 |
||
30 | 4:20 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ (Night Sprint Qualifier) | 33 |
||
Clemson Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Gutierrez/K. Manna/A. Wurzel/A. Aly/K. Bruggeling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A) |
E. Brogan/J. Hartzler/E. Starr/K. Fiss/O. Catloth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Mens Crew (A) |
M. Lofton/L. Aguilar/A. Wilke/R. Flester/E. Cormier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Bronder/E. Elliott/A. Ley/A. Weaver/H. Schartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
K. Yraceburu/E. Mathews/B. Shewmaker/S. Wagner/C. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Women's Crew (A) |
A. Fauci/N. Miles/A. Lorei/C. Shannon/K. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
D. Brandon/K. Remson/K. Lowe/H. Tucker/E. Franco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
A. Hons/K. Galvez-Tuel/R. Freeman/M. Giroir/R. Reyna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
T. Martinez/D. Schwake/C. Gilmore/S. Sotcheff/M. Rashid (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (A) |
I. Brown/K. O'Reilly/M. Kozlowski/L. Combs/C. Schueler (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (A) |
K. Philhower/R. Kliewer/J. Goodner/J. Hagen/A. VanBuskirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
S. Boyes/L. McCaig/H. Moon/C. Redman/R. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Brooks/A. Schenk/A. Nelson/Z. Fleischmann/H. Char (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
E. russell/S. fath/L. Vincent/S. Blanton/A. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B) |
J. Miller/A. Lewis/J. Alvey/L. Benz/S. Lasini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (B) |
A. Dorau/M. Murray/K. Smith/M. Haney/K. Arrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
B. Bagley/H. Ventresca/S. Godber/M. Bivins/J. Bava (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
A. Wall/A. Niemerski/L. Metcalf/T. Andrews/N. Mink (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (B) |
N. Furmanek/K. Clift/E. Preskitt/R. Staff/A. Carpenter (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (B) |
A. Good/K. Hoke/M. Rabenhorst/J. Lawson/R. Baalman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (B) |
K. Susac/K. Gorcyca/J. Smith/J. Glennie/K. Budzik (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (B) |
B. Helmberger/R. Vanasse/A. Ames/A. Kiefer/A. Metzler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (B) |
E. Ozbun/B. Hesse/D. Isham/J. Nofire/T. truong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (C) |
C. Murray/L. Scherer/A. Fowlkes/B. Thuston/C. Clements (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (C) |
J. Smisek/A. Tuxhorn/L. Angell/L. Smith/S. McCloud (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (C) |
T. Gillespie/C. Preskitt/K. O'Grady/O. Staff/J. Hogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (C) |
M. Eckert/V. Bujala/D. Clark/T. Vrtlar/M. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (C) |
J. Roloff/C. Wohlrab/S. Ringler/M. Selig/M. Melott-Elliott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (D) |
A. Griffin/t. lambkins/C. Lever/E. Umbarger/K. MacCormack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (D) |
N. Greene/C. Holt Bates/A. Franken/L. Reifschneider/K. Creel (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (D) |
A. Seremek/A. LaFollette/M. Quinn/M. Farrell/A. Moyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (D) |
M. Urquhart/A. Guth/M. Fitzpatrick/C. Schmidt/E. Govig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (E) |
A. Midyett/M. Cahill/A. Joyce/C. Iverson/A. Lozenski (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 4:25 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
32 | 4:40 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+ | 3 |
||
33 | 4:45 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+ | 9 |
||
34 | 4:50 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
35 | 5:00 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (Night Sprint Qualifier) | 12 |
||
PM Sprints | 7:30 PM | OG&E Night Sprints Start (from heats) | |||
Sunday, September 30, 2012 | |||||
WK4x | 8:10 AM | Women’s Open Kayak 4x | |||
MK4x | 8:15 AM | Men’s Open Kayak 4x | |||
51 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
||
52 | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
||
53 | 8:40 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 19 |
||
54 | 8:45 AM | Womens Open Rec 1x | 0 |
||
55 | 8:45 AM | Womens Open Novice Rec 1x | 0 |
||
56 | 9:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 11 |
||
57 | 9:10 AM | Mens Youth 2x | 26 |
||
58 | 9:15 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 18 |
||
59 | 9:25 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
60 | 9:30 AM | Womens Youth 4+ | 13 |
||
61 | 9:35 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
62 | 9:45 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 4 |
||
63 | 9:45 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
64 | 9:55 AM | Mixed Youth 8+ | 6 |
||
65 | 9:55 AM | Mixed Youth Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
66 | 10:05 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 11 |
||
67 | 10:45 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 13 |
||
68 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 15 |
||
69 | 11:05 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 29 |
||
70 | 11:15 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 14 |
||
71 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open 2- | 8 |
||
72 | 11:35 AM | Mens Collegiate 1x | 6 |
||
73 | 11:35 AM | Mens Open Rec 1x | 1 |
||
74 | 11:35 AM | Mens Open Novice Rec 1x | 1 |
||
75 | 11:45 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
||
76 | 11:50 AM | Womens Open 4x | 7 |
||
77 | 11:55 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 7 |
||
78 | 12:00 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change