New York State Collegiate Championships

  • May 5, 2012 To May 6, 2012
  • sprint
  • Lake Whitney
  • Whitney Point, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By New York State Collegiate Championships
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 5, 2012
1 Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+
12
2 Womens Collegiate JV 8+
8
3 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
7
4 Womens Collegiate Novice2 8+
1
5 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
14
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
B. Klaczko/C. Schreiber/S. Barnes/M. Buckner/A. Coffee (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
M. Taurone/K. Virga/P. Yarnell/K. Caley/A. Waldron (Cox)
 
    D'Youville College (A)
A. Joya/K. Trzaska/M. Benzin/A. Milleville/L. Ciurzynski (Cox)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A)
E. Tiedemann/E. Shelden/G. Walter/A. Clark/E. Davidowitz (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
K. Ozols/E. June/S. Russo/L. Nash/K. Navarino (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
F. Romeo/S. Theoharidis/M. Averett/E. Kessel/A. Prunty (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
C. Dreyer/K. Barnes/E. Portanova/V. Santos/A. Stylianou (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
M. Mende/L. Hu/K. Blazier/H. Donato/C. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
C. Andrews/M. Giblin/N. Nozawa/A. Valera/A. Welling (Cox)
 
    Sarah Lawrence College (A)
E. O'Connor/M. Pless/B. Townsend/J. Packman/C. Miller (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
K. Tamura/J. Zacharia/N. Cox/O. McQuade/K. Heiss (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
A. Constantino/A. Hill/M. Kulungowski/M. Mitchiner/L. Yuengert (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (B)
K. O'Neil/D. Wartell/R. Crittenden/N. Parsley/J. Kelly (Cox)
 
6 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
7 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
8 Womens Open 4+
5
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
A. Pomfrey/L. Camp/E. Frieden/B. Farrell/M. Prince (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
S. Culligan/D. Del Ciello/P. Katti/K. Preskenis/A. Shirley (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
K. Caschette/H. Siebens/M. Walker/J. Kim/J. Panico (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (B)
H. Knabe/G. Mooney/R. Dorn/K. Neville/N. Alpert (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (C)
S. Cooley/M. Garcia/C. Gustafson/L. Rendell/H. Del Real (Cox)
 
9 Womens Collegiate Varsity 2-
1
10 Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
11
    Hamilton College (A)
J. Ely/C. Visentin/R. De La Rosa/A. Minchew/A. Whiteman/D. Jackson/J. Wildman/A. Matias/J. Leiva-Cabrera (Cox)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A)
C. Burgess/O. Monahan/R. McNamara/N. Baca/W. Holtz/R. Nanovsky/R. Johnson/J. Biesemeyer/S. Tanzer (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
M. Kurz/C. Noble/E. Freedman/E. Frid/M. Lamb/A. Voorhees/Z. Doell/T. Edwards/A. Bates (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
C. Massey/S. Kennelly/E. Moreshead/N. Lipala/F. Confer/g. Spragins/S. Burgess/C. Guerra/T. Binotto (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
B. Geraghty/A. McLaughlin/J. Dolgenos/D. Crisona/P. Babbitt/M. Kuglar/C. Hoch/K. LeVacchia/R. Bowen (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
F. Osborne/C. Ingham/S. Welsh/M. Byam/J. Dohring/D. Rosas/J. Glywasky/J. DeMedeiros/J. NASTA (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Landefeld/R. Freitag/P. Schlatter/J. Newell/T. Riley/N. Eliasen/S. VanBuren/K. Zander/J. Mcauliffe (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
M. Tanne/S. Dusel/N. Brenn/G. Brenn/M. DeWolfe/S. Nilsen/P. Coisne/M. Wetzel/J. Klusky (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
P. Sidorenko/P. Burns/K. Miller/G. Piduch/C. Giano/R. Zdrodowski/A. Shultz/B. Rea/E. Harr (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
 
11 Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
12 Mens Collegiate JV 8+
5
13 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
N. Cicchetti/R. Printemps/J. Arnott/M. McAuliffe/D. Hartwick/D. Jeong/J. Moss/A. Bohn/I. Li (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
M. Walck/A. Chen/N. Bayer/B. Heneghan/J. Calabrese/B. Murphy/T. Taylor/D. Glasser/J. Saxton (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
M. Dorio/L. Kavin/J. Korinko/J. Darkow/J. Freedman/L. Sweeney/T. Lemmons/R. Tomanocy/J. Silberstein (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
B. Stan/J. Lakin/D. Wilmes/R. Connors/N. Frost/M. Gorden/G. Simpson/C. Kennedy/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
W. O'Donell/R. Vail/T. Patel/J. Rimmer/B. Andade/J. Brownie/S. Highland/C. Rossington/N. Bhandari (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
M. Vogt/K. Benzing/T. Marr/M. Farina/G. Clark/D. Twitchell/T. Lamaqueue/T. Joyce/M. Joseph (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
A. Doucett/D. Hoepelman/D. Winegar/F. doyle/K. Connolly/S. Rind/S. Abrams/S. Grant/A. Levanti (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
C. Adams/R. Evans/T. Kazimer/A. Wolgemuth/T. Mansfield/A. Pattock/M. McKeon/S. Smith/D. Sanchez (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
G. Kann/J. Wettstein/C. Wenner/S. Boyd/A. Bayer/A. Wenner/M. Wenner/J. Hunt/D. Franc (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
B. O'Connor/A. Kelley/J. Dietz/K. Cockrell/B. Stevens/T. Norris/P. Crown/T. Zhang/T. Bender (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
J. Minami/J. Heisler/A. Thomas/D. Kim/C. Levine/A. Yee/R. McKay/A. Alkilany/T. Knipfing (Cox)
 
14 Mens Collegiate Novice2 8+
1
15 Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
13
16 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
6
17 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
16
18 Mens Collegiate Varsity 2-
5
19 Mens Open 4+
5
    New York University Crew (A)
B. Peregoy/R. Connors/M. Waldman/G. Napoli/X. Luo (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
D. Armas/C. Varnauskas/M. Corrielus/I. Turley/L. Rieley (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
T. Milgrew/J. Lindberg/B. Nguyen/D. Harary/N. Adrion (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
A. Ponici/H. Lai/P. Adelman/J. Fialkoff/A. Whittier (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
S. Williams/X. Yu/Z. Zhu/F. Hoffman/N. Harley (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change