New York State Collegiate Championships

  • May 5, 2012 To May 6, 2012
  • sprint
  • Lake Whitney
  • Whitney Point, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By New York State Collegiate Championships
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 5, 2012
1 Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+
12
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
M. Clarke/M. Fitzmaurice/B. Schwartz/S. Waldman/M. Rienzo/S. Kramer/C. Marx/K. Vera/K. Kam (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
A. Villa/H. Bailey/D. Paiement/B. Straw/H. Higgins/A. Hoeltzel/L. Sorensen/K. Moore/K. Burke (Cox)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A)
L. Hafer/N. Reilly/L. Blake-Whitney/S. Gordon/K. Paige/T. Wiggins/A. Trebilcock/J. Steketee/K. Goral (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
T. VanDerVeeken/R. Mevissen/A. Paulson/K. Levin/L. Beatty/r. Lee/L. Hadlock/M. VanderHill/G. Waldvogel (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
D. Musa/M. Mowins/D. Absi/A. Kilgore/K. Roberts/S. Mancuso/N. Conway/K. Rainie/W. Gutcher (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
J. Kloss/A. McCaffrey/M. Fones/M. Fellows/J. Burdett/B. Tidd/B. Weber/S. Dankner/V. Vossler (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
R. Miller/R. Betros/K. Rutherford/W. Davis/A. Cruickshank/V. Lundberg/M. McNulty/H. Smith/M. Pfohman (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
K. Foley/C. Angelakis/A. Siniapkin/L. Wainman/M. Hoffman/I. Kozain/D. Randall/M. Coburn/E. Adami (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
S. Trejos/M. Veltre/A. Ohar/A. Otchere/L. Dombrowsky/K. Kasman/N. Siriaporn/A. Harris/A. Deragon (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
J. Orlov/R. Vaughn/S. Sevenler/K. Lantuh/E. Partin/F. Ossi/K. Lachiusa/H. Weiss/J. Evans (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
K. Caschette/H. Siebens/J. Kim/N. Harley/M. Walker/A. Footman/K. Adams/H. Del Real/N. Alpert (Cox)
 
2 Womens Collegiate JV 8+
8
3 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
7
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
D. Blazey/A. Kleinberger/R. Lundberg/E. Rainy/J. DeMaria/E. Eng/R. Linderman/J. Kim/B. Sykes (Cox)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A)
M. Burgess/E. Dow/C. Boire/A. Reusch/E. Orrick/K. Brayden/J. Mauch/D. Occhipinti/M. Baltzer (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
A. Foxen/A. Schmidt/B. Mitchell/D. Pfohl/E. Gildersleeve/Y. Kim/Z. Rheingold/M. Sabin/J. Mastrocola (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Williams/R. Anderson/C. Rowe/V. Kutsch/K. Cochran/M. Miller/A. Noack/C. Sapirman/S. Lowy (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
M. Lee/G. Favro/K. Meagher/M. Bozyk/T. Chkadua/S. Trombley/S. Karlas/A. Lajti/A. D'Agostino (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
 
4 Womens Collegiate Novice2 8+
1
5 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
14
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
B. Klaczko/C. Schreiber/S. Barnes/M. Buckner/A. Coffee (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
M. Taurone/K. Virga/P. Yarnell/K. Caley/A. Waldron (Cox)
 
    D'Youville College (A)
A. Joya/K. Trzaska/M. Benzin/A. Milleville/L. Ciurzynski (Cox)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A)
E. Tiedemann/E. Shelden/G. Walter/A. Clark/E. Davidowitz (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
K. Ozols/E. June/S. Russo/L. Nash/K. Navarino (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
F. Romeo/S. Theoharidis/M. Averett/E. Kessel/A. Prunty (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
C. Dreyer/K. Barnes/E. Portanova/V. Santos/A. Stylianou (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
M. Mende/L. Hu/K. Blazier/H. Donato/C. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
C. Andrews/M. Giblin/N. Nozawa/A. Valera/A. Welling (Cox)
 
    Sarah Lawrence College (A)
E. O'Connor/M. Pless/B. Townsend/J. Packman/C. Miller (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
K. Tamura/J. Zacharia/N. Cox/O. McQuade/K. Heiss (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
A. Constantino/A. Hill/M. Kulungowski/M. Mitchiner/L. Yuengert (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (B)
K. O'Neil/D. Wartell/R. Crittenden/N. Parsley/J. Kelly (Cox)
 
6 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
7 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
B. Sykes/K. Kaon/S. Barran/D. Hughes/Y. Choi (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
V. Dunn/R. Loveric/V. Mudry/M. Buckner/T. Macfarland (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
K. Schubert/K. Owens/N. Verone/K. Ray/A. Schabel (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
E. Zanazzi/H. Zucker/G. Bowers/J. Pedersen/E. Siff (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
A. Butenhof/C. Knuffman/N. Heidel/K. Navarino/J. Brown (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
L. Jiggets-O'Neill/R. Brogle/K. Palladino/N. Munoz/A. Carter (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
 
    Sarah Lawrence College (A)
D. Molenda/M. Gilbert/M. Fagan/S. Burtch/C. Miller (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
J. Zagaja/j. dillon/V. Markow/L. Scales/S. Goodman (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
N. Pace/T. Maravalli/J. Ackerman/R. Mayer/L. Nunziato (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
A. Tripler/S. Johnson/L. Webber/A. Livingston/S. Cooley (Cox)
 
8 Womens Open 4+
5
9 Womens Collegiate Varsity 2-
1
10 Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
11
    Hamilton College (A)
J. Ely/C. Visentin/R. De La Rosa/A. Minchew/A. Whiteman/D. Jackson/J. Wildman/A. Matias/J. Leiva-Cabrera (Cox)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A)
C. Burgess/O. Monahan/R. McNamara/N. Baca/W. Holtz/R. Nanovsky/R. Johnson/J. Biesemeyer/S. Tanzer (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
M. Kurz/C. Noble/E. Freedman/E. Frid/M. Lamb/A. Voorhees/Z. Doell/T. Edwards/A. Bates (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
C. Massey/S. Kennelly/E. Moreshead/N. Lipala/F. Confer/g. Spragins/S. Burgess/C. Guerra/T. Binotto (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
B. Geraghty/A. McLaughlin/J. Dolgenos/D. Crisona/P. Babbitt/M. Kuglar/C. Hoch/K. LeVacchia/R. Bowen (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
F. Osborne/C. Ingham/S. Welsh/M. Byam/J. Dohring/D. Rosas/J. Glywasky/J. DeMedeiros/J. NASTA (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Landefeld/R. Freitag/P. Schlatter/J. Newell/T. Riley/N. Eliasen/S. VanBuren/K. Zander/J. Mcauliffe (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
M. Tanne/S. Dusel/N. Brenn/G. Brenn/M. DeWolfe/S. Nilsen/P. Coisne/M. Wetzel/J. Klusky (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
P. Sidorenko/P. Burns/K. Miller/G. Piduch/C. Giano/R. Zdrodowski/A. Shultz/B. Rea/E. Harr (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
 
11 Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
12 Mens Collegiate JV 8+
5
13 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
N. Cicchetti/R. Printemps/J. Arnott/M. McAuliffe/D. Hartwick/D. Jeong/J. Moss/A. Bohn/I. Li (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
M. Walck/A. Chen/N. Bayer/B. Heneghan/J. Calabrese/B. Murphy/T. Taylor/D. Glasser/J. Saxton (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
M. Dorio/L. Kavin/J. Korinko/J. Darkow/J. Freedman/L. Sweeney/T. Lemmons/R. Tomanocy/J. Silberstein (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
B. Stan/J. Lakin/D. Wilmes/R. Connors/N. Frost/M. Gorden/G. Simpson/C. Kennedy/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
W. O'Donell/R. Vail/T. Patel/J. Rimmer/B. Andade/J. Brownie/S. Highland/C. Rossington/N. Bhandari (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
M. Vogt/K. Benzing/T. Marr/M. Farina/G. Clark/D. Twitchell/T. Lamaqueue/T. Joyce/M. Joseph (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
A. Doucett/D. Hoepelman/D. Winegar/F. doyle/K. Connolly/S. Rind/S. Abrams/S. Grant/A. Levanti (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
C. Adams/R. Evans/T. Kazimer/A. Wolgemuth/T. Mansfield/A. Pattock/M. McKeon/S. Smith/D. Sanchez (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
G. Kann/J. Wettstein/C. Wenner/S. Boyd/A. Bayer/A. Wenner/M. Wenner/J. Hunt/D. Franc (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
B. O'Connor/A. Kelley/J. Dietz/K. Cockrell/B. Stevens/T. Norris/P. Crown/T. Zhang/T. Bender (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
J. Minami/J. Heisler/A. Thomas/D. Kim/C. Levine/A. Yee/R. McKay/A. Alkilany/T. Knipfing (Cox)
 
14 Mens Collegiate Novice2 8+
1
15 Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
13
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
P. Schiefen/J. Storms/C. Keupp/D. Sutcliffe/M. Stern (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
R. May/D. Decker/A. Montanarello/A. Taylor/B. Sansonetti (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
G. Bill/J. Lazarz/K. Mercer/J. Blau/J. Brown (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
B. Donnelly/J. Callahan/J. Loehner/J. Lobb/R. Jordan (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
W. Hawxhurst/B. Smith/T. Sawyer/J. Boss/E. Flynn (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
J. Bassett/S. Smith/B. Cromwell/G. Monroy/A. Lin (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
T. Sipe/E. Pierce/A. Caswell/M. Brewer/A. Strasenburgh (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
T. SNIECKUS/J. Shaffield/J. WADE/H. ROBERTS/G. Niosi (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Van Sickle/S. Hopkins/D. Horvat/N. Shu/C. Essary (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
A. Witt/S. Rupp/J. Jordan/M. Skeels/J. Timineri (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
T. Gomez-Basauri/B. Li/P. Adelman/B. Feifke/J. Huang (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
A. Mountford/E. Amorello/J. Buonforte/M. Leffer/K. Geiser (Cox)
 
16 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
6
17 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
16
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
B. Cooper/A. Dahl/D. Colby/R. Zimmerman/G. Mahnken (Cox)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A)
N. Faiello/J. Mueller/B. Vannah/N. Muller/N. Snow (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
S. Hartman/C. VanHouten/B. Martin/J. Costello/K. Navarino (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
D. Kershaw/D. Brauchli/J. Huston/J. Manrow/R. Myers (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
T. Halsch/C. Almonte/S. Avery/C. Monkhouse/C. Baker (Cox)
 
    Sarah Lawrence College (A)
O. Marks/Z. Doege/L. Mitchell/A. Zhu/M. Feinberg (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
T. Tam/c. chee/J. Ali/L. Silva/C. Curatolo (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
T. SNIECKUS/A. Boonyachai/J. Raphael/J. GARDETTO/J. NASTA (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
H. Norton/T. Courtney/C. Reisine/W. Goodwin/K. Geiser (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
J. Wilding/P. Steadman/D. Keskenbaum/M. Landau/E. Marriott (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
R. dowd/J. Warner/Y. Bi/B. Levy/B. Chenoweth (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
J. Damsky/M. Marran/S. Williams/J. Mayur/K. Neville (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (B)
B. Stan/J. Lakin/D. Wilmes/M. Gorden/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
18 Mens Collegiate Varsity 2-
5
19 Mens Open 4+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change