New York State Collegiate Championships

  • May 5, 2012 To May 6, 2012
  • sprint
  • Lake Whitney
  • Whitney Point, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By New York State Collegiate Championships
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 5, 2012
1 Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+
12
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
M. Clarke/M. Fitzmaurice/B. Schwartz/S. Waldman/M. Rienzo/S. Kramer/C. Marx/K. Vera/K. Kam (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
A. Villa/H. Bailey/D. Paiement/B. Straw/H. Higgins/A. Hoeltzel/L. Sorensen/K. Moore/K. Burke (Cox)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A)
L. Hafer/N. Reilly/L. Blake-Whitney/S. Gordon/K. Paige/T. Wiggins/A. Trebilcock/J. Steketee/K. Goral (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
T. VanDerVeeken/R. Mevissen/A. Paulson/K. Levin/L. Beatty/r. Lee/L. Hadlock/M. VanderHill/G. Waldvogel (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
D. Musa/M. Mowins/D. Absi/A. Kilgore/K. Roberts/S. Mancuso/N. Conway/K. Rainie/W. Gutcher (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
J. Kloss/A. McCaffrey/M. Fones/M. Fellows/J. Burdett/B. Tidd/B. Weber/S. Dankner/V. Vossler (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
R. Miller/R. Betros/K. Rutherford/W. Davis/A. Cruickshank/V. Lundberg/M. McNulty/H. Smith/M. Pfohman (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
K. Foley/C. Angelakis/A. Siniapkin/L. Wainman/M. Hoffman/I. Kozain/D. Randall/M. Coburn/E. Adami (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
S. Trejos/M. Veltre/A. Ohar/A. Otchere/L. Dombrowsky/K. Kasman/N. Siriaporn/A. Harris/A. Deragon (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
J. Orlov/R. Vaughn/S. Sevenler/K. Lantuh/E. Partin/F. Ossi/K. Lachiusa/H. Weiss/J. Evans (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
K. Caschette/H. Siebens/J. Kim/N. Harley/M. Walker/A. Footman/K. Adams/H. Del Real/N. Alpert (Cox)
 
2 Womens Collegiate JV 8+
8
    Hamilton College (A)
K. Fenzel/A. Kontra/E. Gerrity/A. Lindahl/M. Hylas/C. Walton/R. Johnson/V. Slattery/S. Breene (Cox)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A)
C. DeWeirdt/C. Brown/L. Hughes/E. Andersen/M. Smith/L. Cappio/L. Peraro/A. Stage/K. Lehmann (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
C. Goepel/A. Schenk/E. Hurley/J. Hom/M. Barry/R. Wuest/S. Zang/S. McComish/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
R. Conway/A. Doster/B. Van-Derpoel/S. Deakin/E. Burns/S. Loebner/K. Bonfiglio/S. Crosby/E. Kobal (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
J. Condon/A. Brewer/E. Weber/D. Stokes/A. McIvor/E. Hutchinson/H. Aufderheide/K. Lukens/Y. Yao (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
I. McRae/L. Ohebshalom/A. Walters/A. Schwartz/C. Collins/M. Hammer/M. Blanchard/M. Strahle/J. Pulling (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
H. Stafford/K. Redpath/A. Fischbach/B. Lupi/J. Kittredge/M. Goodheart/E. Kessel/D. Lessard/K. Parker (Cox)
 
3 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
7
4 Womens Collegiate Novice2 8+
1
5 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
14
6 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
7 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
8 Womens Open 4+
5
9 Womens Collegiate Varsity 2-
1
10 Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
11
    Hamilton College (A)
J. Ely/C. Visentin/R. De La Rosa/A. Minchew/A. Whiteman/D. Jackson/J. Wildman/A. Matias/J. Leiva-Cabrera (Cox)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A)
C. Burgess/O. Monahan/R. McNamara/N. Baca/W. Holtz/R. Nanovsky/R. Johnson/J. Biesemeyer/S. Tanzer (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
M. Kurz/C. Noble/E. Freedman/E. Frid/M. Lamb/A. Voorhees/Z. Doell/T. Edwards/A. Bates (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
C. Massey/S. Kennelly/E. Moreshead/N. Lipala/F. Confer/g. Spragins/S. Burgess/C. Guerra/T. Binotto (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
B. Geraghty/A. McLaughlin/J. Dolgenos/D. Crisona/P. Babbitt/M. Kuglar/C. Hoch/K. LeVacchia/R. Bowen (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
F. Osborne/C. Ingham/S. Welsh/M. Byam/J. Dohring/D. Rosas/J. Glywasky/J. DeMedeiros/J. NASTA (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Landefeld/R. Freitag/P. Schlatter/J. Newell/T. Riley/N. Eliasen/S. VanBuren/K. Zander/J. Mcauliffe (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
M. Tanne/S. Dusel/N. Brenn/G. Brenn/M. DeWolfe/S. Nilsen/P. Coisne/M. Wetzel/J. Klusky (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
P. Sidorenko/P. Burns/K. Miller/G. Piduch/C. Giano/R. Zdrodowski/A. Shultz/B. Rea/E. Harr (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
 
11 Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
12 Mens Collegiate JV 8+
5
    Hamilton College (A)
M. Poterba/M. Geiduschek/G. Meglis/A. Cates/J. Wagner/K. Leahy/P. Ewing/S. Judd/M. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A)
N. Shils/C. Troy/N. Hindle/M. Cichelli/M. Robinson/T. Wilson-Menting/M. Copacino/C. DePaola/J. Dinan (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
M. Myhre/K. MacDonald/A. Becker/P. Casey/C. Enright/P. Tvetenstrand/J. Alfano/K. Davie/D. Perez (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
C. Donnelly/E. Schulken/T. Halsch/F. Perkovic/K. Martin/C. Almonte/S. Avery/C. Monkhouse/L. Potrikus (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
J. Adey/K. Reiser/E. Ern/B. Schlegel/M. Worthington/J. Harris/T. Riddell/M. Kelleher/D. Bittner (Cox)
 
13 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
14 Mens Collegiate Novice2 8+
1
15 Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
13
16 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
6
17 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
16
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
B. Cooper/A. Dahl/D. Colby/R. Zimmerman/G. Mahnken (Cox)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A)
N. Faiello/J. Mueller/B. Vannah/N. Muller/N. Snow (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
S. Hartman/C. VanHouten/B. Martin/J. Costello/K. Navarino (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
D. Kershaw/D. Brauchli/J. Huston/J. Manrow/R. Myers (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
T. Halsch/C. Almonte/S. Avery/C. Monkhouse/C. Baker (Cox)
 
    Sarah Lawrence College (A)
O. Marks/Z. Doege/L. Mitchell/A. Zhu/M. Feinberg (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
T. Tam/c. chee/J. Ali/L. Silva/C. Curatolo (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
T. SNIECKUS/A. Boonyachai/J. Raphael/J. GARDETTO/J. NASTA (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
H. Norton/T. Courtney/C. Reisine/W. Goodwin/K. Geiser (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
J. Wilding/P. Steadman/D. Keskenbaum/M. Landau/E. Marriott (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
R. dowd/J. Warner/Y. Bi/B. Levy/B. Chenoweth (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
J. Damsky/M. Marran/S. Williams/J. Mayur/K. Neville (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (B)
B. Stan/J. Lakin/D. Wilmes/M. Gorden/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
18 Mens Collegiate Varsity 2-
5
19 Mens Open 4+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change