Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championship
- Hosted By: Friends of Detroit Rowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 12, 2001 | |||||
1 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls Varsity 2- | 5 |
|||
11 | Boys Junior 8+ | 16 |
|||
12 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
13 | Girls Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
15 | Girls Junior 8+ | 19 |
|||
16 | Girls 130# Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
17 | Girls Novice 4+ | 25 |
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
M. Bocik/D. Mierzwiak/J. Martinez/C. Pollauf/J. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
A. Davis/E. Jirrels/D. Coughlin/C. Johnson/I. Hanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
J. Boll/L. Malcom/K. Johnson/A. Reeve/K. Barron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Keenen/S. Halasowski/K. Bender/S. Ranii/B. Weisberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
K. Gowen/P. Natarajan/S. Rigney/M. Arden/S. Ropeik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
A. McGonigle/K. Ripper/E. Hohlfelder/C. Smith/S. Asman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (A) |
N. Rodriguez/C. Peever/K. Molek/S. Conley/S. Halasy (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
L. DiCicco/E. Kochanowicz/J. McDonald/E. MacPhail/K. Mistick (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Jun/E. H/K. McLinden/M. Wehmer/M. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
S. Mickus/A. Gilbert/J. Winfield/K. Thomas/E. Keller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
K. Donovan/L. Shoemaker/E. Thomasmeyer/R. Anderson/E. Arthur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School Crew (A) |
A. Lewis/J. Posey/S. Cheuvront/S. Burner/L. Mazzoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
A. Wince/T. George/J. Sutton/C. Martin/T. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
N. Levy/K. Kuneman/C. Collins/I. Lapides/J. Meyerhoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
E. Topping/R. Ramirez/C. Haydon/S. Lafata/L. Espinoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Ziviski/M. Czarnopys/N. Roger/J. Schuiling/A. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Wood/A. Kryczka/M. Nekrosius/K. Gallagher/M. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
J. Hurst/H. Lawson/K. Widen/T. Lee/J. Ronis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
J. Stench/N. Iacopelli/I. Cotfas/J. Jones/T. Czech (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
L. Gatt/A. Less/M. Miller/K. Loftus/A. Barko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (B) |
C. Kloet/C. McNally/A. Dwyer/A. Little/K. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (B) |
M. Challik/R. Kolko/A. Langsdale/D. Strugess/S. Barron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
A. Ball/E. Devany/S. Rahrig/L. Peer/E. Keller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School Crew (B) |
E. Tuck/R. Lee/A. Tanner/K. Brady/C. Meredith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (B) |
N. Williams/S. Hudson/C. Gerazounis/C. Gurtowsky/M. Predhome (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 2- | 9 |
|||
2 | Boys Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
20 | Boys 145# Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
21 | Boys Novice 4+ | 28 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Busson/K. McClanahan/S. Biddle/M. Biddle/R. Neiling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
M. Day/D. Halodnik/J. Nabuda/G. Collins/G. Tuminello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
M. Erd/T. Smith/C. Czech/A. Swartz/N. Czech (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
M. Leonard/G. Moffat/B. Augsberger/R. Coleman/C. Franklin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
T. Brownlee/M. White/E. Horner/J. Fletcher/W. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
P. Grealish/J. OBrien/B. Dangl/D. Zeilstra/S. Chetrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. King/M. Ulizio/N. Crowley/J. Foglia/M. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
J. Bandy/J. Heyler/T. Roebke/J. Serb/S. Pfeiffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
L. Beebe/J. Shanken/J. Talbott/B. Mattes/T. Rinehart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Michalak/G. Slaytor/J. Mcnutt/D. Li/R. Abani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Morgan/D. Kuchera/T. Cusick/B. Biseda/D. Maniet (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
B. Toler/A. Onik/P. Clevenstine/L. Evancoe/N. Manis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
I. Croll/J. Sedlar/C. Gadson/T. Dorchak/B. Hurles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School Crew (A) |
E. Lee/W. Dawkins/J. Ramsey/R. Blevins/P. Edelen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
D. McIntire/M. Queen/R. Cox/T. Ford/N. Spaur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
A. Timmins/G. Nino/R. Leach/B. Laura/J. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Haried/B. Rocuant/J. Sheppard/A. Sandoval/L. Wetzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
T. Adkins/H. Crosmun/A. Geers/C. Pfeiffer/A. Szczechowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
F. Kepler/A. DAtri/F. Sfrancik/P. Litam/M. Werner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
R. Loeffler/N. Cecere/M. Strassner/H. Steele/P. Rinas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
J. Roberts/C. Ebrahimi/B. Zanski/J. Lubaway/R. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Slaughter/J. Kirchhoefer/S. Rogulski/L. Wojewoda/A. Stolarczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Swanson/J. Wan/C. Cho/T. Shively/W. Greiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School (A) |
J. Johnson/E. Pincus-Roth/J. Allan/G. Lubimir/M. Nathenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (B) |
E. Werner/N. Obermeier/C. Lomicka/R. Quinn/J. Barstow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
B. Mumford/C. Cunitz/J. Sauve/P. Augustyniak/A. DeAngelis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
J. Piotrowski/A. Hegyi/J. Nerenz/E. Holodnick/M. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
P. Dooley/K. Donovan/R. Myers/K. Sajdak/M. Blacklidge (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Girls Junior 4+ | 25 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
25 | Boys 145# 8+ | 8 |
|||
26 | Boys Junior 4+ | 18 |
|||
27 | Girls 130# 8+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Boys 160# 4+ | 14 |
|||
29 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
30 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 19 |
|||
31 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Girls Novice 8+ | 26 |
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
M. Yeager/C. Clarke/S. Quinn/C. Keeley/A. Islam/R. Katie/K. Hegener/L. Scypta/C. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
A. Davis/E. Jirrels/D. Coughlin/S. Anagnostou/A. Fleckenstein/A. Gay/R. Rosencranz/J. Coughlin/D. Kolber (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
C. Gering/E. Christensen/M. Lichtenberg/E. Ganiard/M. Bolhous/E. Kehoe/K. Dolmeyer/M. Thomson/T. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
C. Kloet/L. Malcom/J. Johnson/M. Pavletic/J. Boll/A. Reeve/K. Johnson/L. Carpenter/K. McLogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (A) |
A. Honeysett/A. Senecal/K. Sandberg/J. Rasch/A. Lennon/A. Rothwell/M. Geiger/E. Ellis/H. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Keenen/S. Halasowski/N. Hegde/J. Kelly/C. Nable/M. Patel/S. Steinkirchner/C. Talik/B. Weisberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
R. Hight/S. Smith/K. Mazaitis/A. Decaminada/N. Blackburn/K. Wautersz/T. Brehm/S. Kechego/H. Rojewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
A. Miller/G. Martin/L. Barros/J. Stabler/E. Crandall/K. Olander/A. Sloter/R. Wagner/E. Coughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
A. McGonigle/K. Ripper/M. Challik/C. Smith/E. Hohlfelder/E. Hausman/R. Kolko/S. Barron/S. Asman (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Mariano/B. Stephenson/E. Reidy/C. Keller/A. Lauth/M. Wehmer/J. Banning/M. Horne/M. Callahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
A. Dailey/C. Rideout/J. Winfield/A. Gilbert/S. Mickus/K. Thomas/M. Durkin/A. Ball/E. Kenny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
M. Higgins/M. Brandfass/K. Auchenbach/L. Bacharach/K. Donovan/B. Ward/E. Croyle/B. Pochapsky/L. Schaldenbrand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School Crew (A) |
A. Palmer/B. Dolen/E. Tuck/S. Cheuvront/A. Tanner/K. Brady/C. Wilson/M. Goe/C. Meredith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Barenfanger/D. Stempien/K. Burdick/J. Makolin/J. Blessing/L. Unbehaun/B. Gooden/S. Elner/M. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
A. Kaiser/R. Masserant/C. Haydon/R. Ramirez/E. Topping/S. Lafata/D. Agius/K. Lipchik/A. Fletcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Schuiling/M. Czarnopys/N. Roger/V. Moeckel/A. Ziviski/R. Ericksen/C. Gutherie/A. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Wood/A. Kryczka/M. Nekrosius/K. Gallagher/E. Brice/K. Flavin/S. Stelea/K. Kelly/M. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
M. Nemeth/J. Jones/A. Shinever/N. Iacopelli/K. Porembiak/J. Stench/I. Cotfas/S. McNamara/T. Czech (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
A. Sweeney/J. Quinn/L. Rouppas/M. Puczynski/K. Lucas/L. Connors/L. Wlodarszyk/T. Beham/K. Koslovsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
M. Petras/A. Findlay/L. Gatt/A. Less/M. Miller/S. Karrar/P. Staab/K. Loftus/A. Barko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Leemputte/C. Toops/A. Jedry/V. Skorupko/M. Olson/B. Johnson/M. Dooley/E. Karz/S. Denten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Eickholt/C. Ritter-Soronen/R. Elizabeth/L. Ribbins/R. Hallarn/L. Hoag/M. Hofmann/E. Paxson/B. Quijada (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B) |
L. Uhl/C. Murphy/A. Bolinder/A. Neuman/K. Brundage/R. Waite/K. Bloss/L. Nicola/S. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
M. Holland/J. Katirai/V. Fabian/M. Hanschu/T. Carpenter/J. Greene/P. Lu/D. Trierweiler/M. Du (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (B) |
M. Walker/K. Ross/M. Haywood/A. Stoutenburgh/H. Wininger/S. Theeck/A. Szczechowski/J. Mansoor/N. Flecha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
J. Pflaumer/M. Targosz/S. Bolbolan/B. Bolger/J. Perkins/C. Tinley/M. Weck/S. Bellendir/N. Schiavone (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Girls 130# 4+ | 18 |
|||
6 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
7 | Boys 145# 4+ | 12 |
|||
8 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
9 | Boys 160# 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change