Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championship
- Hosted By: Friends of Detroit Rowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 12, 2001 | |||||
1 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls Varsity 2- | 5 |
|||
11 | Boys Junior 8+ | 16 |
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
C. Mccarthy/K. Drotar/J. Newton/K. Justin/P. Mckee/D. Rawlins/A. Thorogood/J. Long/C. Dibble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
J. Petras/S. Schmidt/K. Simon/J. Serb/T. Roebke/J. Heyler/J. Bandy/C. Williams/S. Youmans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe North High School (A) |
J. Brescoll/A. DeWitt/B. Shimko/D. Kovacek/P. DiBattista/J. Kennedy/M. Castile/J. Sudomier/C. Renema (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe South High School (A) |
N. Sperling/M. Johnson/P. Truba/M. Salo/J. Hackett,iv/R. Chesney/T. Gavala/M. Carrier/A. Amato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
J. Beal/T. Kidder/B. Leanard/A. Huff/B. Bushkuhl/K. Ryder/C. Grey/S. Lutz/S. Ropeik (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Mohan/R. Gottron/J. Heintz/A. Mariano/J. Olasz/K. Triggs/J. Leahy/T. Steigerwalt/B. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
E. Fulton/M. McBride/D. Caplinger/B. Digneit/C. Patrello/A. Niemiec/M. Sepanski/K. Goodroe/R. Waters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School Crew (A) |
C. Lehew/C. Madden/N. Smith/R. Bungard/S. Skinner/A. Law/C. Watson/C. Lee/T. Zavetsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Dale/E. Dowler/C. Clegg/C. Graham/J. Dowler/C. Garnes/J. Blevins/J. McDonald/H. Burrows (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Ringo-Kasotakis/M. Hegarty/J. Nerenz/C. Postma/A. Goodlock/J. Kundrat/J. Poinier/J. Rogers/M. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
N. Monak/A. Scribellito/N. Cady/R. Little/M. Tkach/D. Kimbro/D. Tarnacki/J. Tonova/A. Mousouleas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
S. Ronda/J. Paradise/N. McGowan/T. Conroy/F. Rodgers/C. Hasan/G. Gantner/P. Mooney/M. Tamas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stoll/D. Edwartoski/C. Schwerkoske/D. Barone/T. Mambort/B. Ott/B. Holt/M. Mickus/P. Rinas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Danielak/B. Lundgren/C. Pierchala/J. McCaskey/K. Sullivan/S. Ostrowski/M. Dammrich/S. Murray/J. Mastalski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Rice/R. Linville/S. Drake/A. Hirsch/M. Goetz/A. Trafford/T. Wolf/M. St Clair/N. Hazelbaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Kopech/J. Means/J. Gerber/D. Roberts/W. Milks/N. Johnson/B. Mazo/M. Dunn/S. Link (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
13 | Girls Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
15 | Girls Junior 8+ | 19 |
|||
16 | Girls 130# Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
17 | Girls Novice 4+ | 25 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 2- | 9 |
|||
2 | Boys Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
20 | Boys 145# Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
21 | Boys Novice 4+ | 28 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Girls Junior 4+ | 25 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
25 | Boys 145# 8+ | 8 |
|||
26 | Boys Junior 4+ | 18 |
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
E. Phoun/E. Hatch/A. Pappas/M. Francis/D. Kolber (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
W. Mcgarrity/C. Miller/N. Armstrong/M. Taylor/C. Atwater (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Kremser/D. Tucker/T. Slavish/G. Dinino/E. Gillette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
K. Drotar/J. Newton/C. Mccarthy/D. Rawlins/T. Brehm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
M. Logsdon/S. Thorsrud/W. Staab/J. Valkevich/B. Donahue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe North High School (A) |
J. Brescoll/A. DeWitt/B. Shimko/D. Kovacek/C. Renema (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe South High School (A) |
N. Sperling/M. Johnson/R. Chesney/K. Breckenridge/A. Amato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
K. Ryder/C. Grey/A. Huff/G. Delong/S. Nisbet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
D. Stout/C. Cashman/T. Watterson/D. Clavey/H. Rob (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (A) |
G. Dwornick/A. Dwornick/J. Wienclaw/N. Spigiel/S. Halasy (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
B. Deasy/D. Cammararta/M. Lindenfelser/J. McDonald/J. Caruso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
J. Politowicz/J. Kokx/D. Wesley/K. Rushing/C. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School Crew (A) |
C. Lehew/C. Madden/N. Smith/R. Bungard/T. Zavetsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Dale/C. Garnes/J. Blevins/E. Dowler/N. Spaur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Fraser/M. Donoghue/Z. Fellars/D. Rice/E. Jurado (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
D. Werner/S. Ronda/C. Kubiak/G. Gantner/M. Tamas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
R. Naimola/N. Toboy/S. Papke/D. Wallace/S. Kalisz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Kopech/D. Roberts/B. Webb/C. Kopech/S. Link (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Girls 130# 8+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Boys 160# 4+ | 14 |
|||
29 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
30 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 19 |
|||
31 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Girls Novice 8+ | 26 |
|||
5 | Girls 130# 4+ | 18 |
|||
6 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
7 | Boys 145# 4+ | 12 |
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
H. Schaldebrand/A. Leber/P. Williamson/J. Fignar/D. Foust (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe North High School (A) |
P. DiBattista/J. Kennedy/A. Minney/D. Sheppard/C. Renema (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe South High School (A) |
T. Gavala/M. Salo/J. Hackett,iv/M. Carrier/A. Amato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
S. Nisbet/B. Friedland/C. Haywood/G. Lyle/T. Aquinto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
J. Politowicz/J. Kokx/D. Wesley/K. Rushing/C. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School Crew (A) |
J. Collins/A. Schwartz/P. Dawkins/D. Leach/A. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
P. Swift/G. Soltesz/A. Durand/M. Leonard/A. Mousouleas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
E. Euker/P. Bryztwa/D. McAllester/T. Kulka/C. Barbour (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
A. Henry/D. Lacant/A. Pfleghaar/T. Wisniewski/J. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
A. Ferenc/W. Holzhueter/M. Riggle/D. Venier/C. Golema (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
W. Milks/N. Johnson/B. Mazo/M. Dunn/E. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School Crew (B) |
R. Beach/E. Byers/A. Holbrooks/M. McDonald/J. Milvet (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
9 | Boys 160# 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change