Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championship
- Hosted By: Friends of Detroit Rowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 12, 2001 | |||||
1 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls Varsity 2- | 5 |
|||
11 | Boys Junior 8+ | 16 |
|||
12 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
13 | Girls Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
15 | Girls Junior 8+ | 19 |
|||
16 | Girls 130# Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
17 | Girls Novice 4+ | 25 |
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
M. Bocik/D. Mierzwiak/J. Martinez/C. Pollauf/J. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
A. Davis/E. Jirrels/D. Coughlin/C. Johnson/I. Hanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
J. Boll/L. Malcom/K. Johnson/A. Reeve/K. Barron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Keenen/S. Halasowski/K. Bender/S. Ranii/B. Weisberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
K. Gowen/P. Natarajan/S. Rigney/M. Arden/S. Ropeik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
A. McGonigle/K. Ripper/E. Hohlfelder/C. Smith/S. Asman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (A) |
N. Rodriguez/C. Peever/K. Molek/S. Conley/S. Halasy (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
L. DiCicco/E. Kochanowicz/J. McDonald/E. MacPhail/K. Mistick (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Jun/E. H/K. McLinden/M. Wehmer/M. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
S. Mickus/A. Gilbert/J. Winfield/K. Thomas/E. Keller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
K. Donovan/L. Shoemaker/E. Thomasmeyer/R. Anderson/E. Arthur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School Crew (A) |
A. Lewis/J. Posey/S. Cheuvront/S. Burner/L. Mazzoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
A. Wince/T. George/J. Sutton/C. Martin/T. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
N. Levy/K. Kuneman/C. Collins/I. Lapides/J. Meyerhoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
E. Topping/R. Ramirez/C. Haydon/S. Lafata/L. Espinoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Ziviski/M. Czarnopys/N. Roger/J. Schuiling/A. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Wood/A. Kryczka/M. Nekrosius/K. Gallagher/M. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
J. Hurst/H. Lawson/K. Widen/T. Lee/J. Ronis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
J. Stench/N. Iacopelli/I. Cotfas/J. Jones/T. Czech (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
L. Gatt/A. Less/M. Miller/K. Loftus/A. Barko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (B) |
C. Kloet/C. McNally/A. Dwyer/A. Little/K. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (B) |
M. Challik/R. Kolko/A. Langsdale/D. Strugess/S. Barron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
A. Ball/E. Devany/S. Rahrig/L. Peer/E. Keller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School Crew (B) |
E. Tuck/R. Lee/A. Tanner/K. Brady/C. Meredith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (B) |
N. Williams/S. Hudson/C. Gerazounis/C. Gurtowsky/M. Predhome (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 2- | 9 |
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
T. Markle/A. Hirschfeld
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
D. Fowler/I. Rowe
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (A) |
A. Dwornick/G. Dwornick
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Voloch/D. Blakley
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
B. Losego/G. Uziel
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
M. Anton/C. Musick
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
K. Stinson/D. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
J. Aquilina/B. Mazanek
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
C. Bolea/J. DLacich
|
|
|||
2 | Boys Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
P. Graves/B. Tarshis
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
S. Anteau/D. Davidson
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (A) |
J. Wienclaw/N. Spigiel
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
C. Ban/Z. Reiland
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
C. Bott/J. Croitori
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
M. Baker/A. Waters
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Cassidy/G. Johnston
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
D. Mayville/I. Fisher
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
J. Ulrich/M. Maffuccio
|
|
|||
20 | Boys 145# Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
21 | Boys Novice 4+ | 28 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
A. McDaniel/Y. Noujaim
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (A) |
C. Peever/N. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
M. Kozak/A. Levy
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
S. Lewis/M. Koths
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
J. Koroly/L. Van Boxell
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School (A) |
A. Loughrey/S. Humphrey
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
J. Wu/J. Lee
|
|
|||
23 | Girls Junior 4+ | 25 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
L. Plettner/L. Masters/K. Hesser/S. Buban/A. Zalta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
B. Peterson/C. Keeley/K. Hegener/C. Clarke/C. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
M. Kienbaum/C. Kinder/A. Krupansky/M. Cramer/S. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
D. Sperla/B. VanderKooi/E. Trimpe/J. Kullgren/L. Sun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Bria/K. Campbell/A. Noro/A. Weisberg/M. Nable (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
N. Lennen/A. Strauss/K. Thorogood/A. Villa/H. Rojewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
K. Sims/E. Tewksbury/N. DeWitt/R. Mason/H. Paige (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
C. Svaan/M. Kuehn/R. Smith/K. Rooney/J. Wortman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Caffee/S. Tiedge/C. Winchell/R. Mooney/B. Roche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (A) |
K. Molek/S. Conley/T. Watkins/K. Rodriguez/M. Dainus (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
A. Hryniszak/E. Frantz/K. Burdett/S. Konzier/J. Turba (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Mariano/A. Lauth/J. Banning/C. Keller/M. Callahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
A. Kurt/B. Glaser/S. Yang/E. Kosmatak/C. Frushour (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
A. West/A. Grab/L. McKee/C. McCann/S. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School Crew (A) |
L. Smith/M. Murphy/E. Bennon/C. Hughes/T. Oppe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
C. Munching/A. Leisure/A. Cain/S. Pelham/J. Womack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
J. Rosenick/M. Hardin/C. Hazey/S. Christoff/C. Maloney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
K. Lysdahl/K. Mahoney/M. Hyde/M. Noakes/S. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
L. Launder/M. Swanson/M. Burtscher/J. Fox/B. Hibbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
C. Cox/C. Paswaters/D. Powell/R. Gilliland/B. Curry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
J. Otremba/S. Ault/A. Boddy/M. Cote/A. Duffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Kelly/M. Zulkey/M. MacGregor/J. Gesualdo/E. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Hsieh/K. Fell/M. Rossel/S. Eastburn/E. Royse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School (A) |
C. Hamilton/J. Berman/S. Mnuskin/R. Alexander/M. Sigesmund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (B) |
J. Ballangee/S. Stroehman/A. Sams/K. Lux/H. Burrows (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
25 | Boys 145# 8+ | 8 |
|||
26 | Boys Junior 4+ | 18 |
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
E. Phoun/E. Hatch/A. Pappas/M. Francis/D. Kolber (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
W. Mcgarrity/C. Miller/N. Armstrong/M. Taylor/C. Atwater (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Kremser/D. Tucker/T. Slavish/G. Dinino/E. Gillette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
K. Drotar/J. Newton/C. Mccarthy/D. Rawlins/T. Brehm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
M. Logsdon/S. Thorsrud/W. Staab/J. Valkevich/B. Donahue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe North High School (A) |
J. Brescoll/A. DeWitt/B. Shimko/D. Kovacek/C. Renema (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe South High School (A) |
N. Sperling/M. Johnson/R. Chesney/K. Breckenridge/A. Amato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
K. Ryder/C. Grey/A. Huff/G. Delong/S. Nisbet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
D. Stout/C. Cashman/T. Watterson/D. Clavey/H. Rob (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (A) |
G. Dwornick/A. Dwornick/J. Wienclaw/N. Spigiel/S. Halasy (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
B. Deasy/D. Cammararta/M. Lindenfelser/J. McDonald/J. Caruso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
J. Politowicz/J. Kokx/D. Wesley/K. Rushing/C. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School Crew (A) |
C. Lehew/C. Madden/N. Smith/R. Bungard/T. Zavetsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Dale/C. Garnes/J. Blevins/E. Dowler/N. Spaur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Fraser/M. Donoghue/Z. Fellars/D. Rice/E. Jurado (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
D. Werner/S. Ronda/C. Kubiak/G. Gantner/M. Tamas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
R. Naimola/N. Toboy/S. Papke/D. Wallace/S. Kalisz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Kopech/D. Roberts/B. Webb/C. Kopech/S. Link (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Girls 130# 8+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Boys 160# 4+ | 14 |
|||
29 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
30 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 19 |
|||
31 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Girls Novice 8+ | 26 |
|||
5 | Girls 130# 4+ | 18 |
|||
6 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
7 | Boys 145# 4+ | 12 |
|||
8 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
9 | Boys 160# 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change