Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By: Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2012
break 8:30 AM Coxswain Meeting
break 9:00 AM First Launch at 9:00 a.m.
31 9:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
2
1 9:45 AM Womens Masters 8+
7
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Ludwig/J. Moffat/M. Holgate/M. Koppers/J. Lawless/T. Godiers/M. Buckley/M. Schwartz/K. Godiers (Cox)
48.7 (51)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/L. Civileti/J. Litwak/K. Chaban/J. Crispino/M. Fredlund/L. Gesinger/D. Lopes-Little/S. Tannery (Cox)
45.2 (50)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
A. Parker/K. Vosburgh/U. Mustafa/K. Stoll/J. Colby/K. Morgan/M. Kohn/M. Dambly/H. Ansaldi (Cox)
52.3 (52)
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
N. Harter/L. Graney/C. Sherwood/P. Krause/P. Roberts/N. Davis/M. Sarnoff/R. Zambito/K. Schwartz (Cox)
70.3 (57)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Power/I. Allen/J. Page/J. Brown/C. Berg/A. Pindar/K. Fogle/J. Shulman/E. DeMeo (Cox)
24.9 (44)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B)
S. Glezen/L. Norwood/S. Schiffhauer/J. Chisholm/L. Jaeger/K. Hahn/A. Piccarreta/M. Shavick/D. Knorr (Cox)
59.5 (54)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Gollus/H. Mabee/A. Boehm/M. Fitzsimmons/N. Zurell/A. Schmidt/T. Abbott/L. Brassie/N. Blowers (Cox)
15.6 (41)
2 9:45 AM Womens Masters 8+ (2nd boat)
0
3 9:45 AM Womens Open 4x
0
4 9:45 AM Womens Masters 4x
1
5 9:50 AM Mens Open 1x
4
6 9:50 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-50)
2
7 9:50 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
9
8 9:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (165lbs max)
1
9 9:55 AM Mens Veteran 1x
8
10 9:55 AM Mens Masters Rec 1x
1
break Second Launch at 10:15
11 11:00 AM Womens Open 1x
0
12 11:00 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-50)
3
13 11:00 AM Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
1
14 11:00 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
1
15 11:10 AM Womens Veteran 1x
1
16 11:10 AM Womens Masters Rec 1x
0
17 11:20 AM Mens Masters Novice 8+
1
18 11:20 AM Womens Masters Novice 8+
3
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Mabee/S. George/L. Brassie/S. Siegrist/K. Evans/J. Bowne/D. Tinsley/D. Dolan/N. Blowers (Cox)
41.7 (49)
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
A. Currie/L. DiPaola/S. Hall/S. Lanctot/T. Lucianovic/J. Piper-Glasgow/L. VanderMeid/M. Allen/K. Schwartz (Cox)
63.1 (55)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. Zurell/S. Harrington/T. Abbott/E. Weinberger/H. Kerwin/J. Brayer/K. Noll/M. Rinaldo/L. Pratt (Cox)
34.8 (47)
break Third Launch at 11:00
19 11:40 AM Mens Open 4+
0
20 11:40 AM Mens Masters 4+
4
21 11:40 AM Mens Open 2x
0
22 11:40 AM Mens Masters 2x
4
23 11:40 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
break Fourth Launch at 12:15
24 12:55 PM Womens Open 4+
0
25 12:55 PM Womens Masters 4+
7
26 1:00 PM Womens Open 2x
0
27 1:00 PM Womens Masters 2x
3
28 1:00 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
29 1:00 PM Mixed Masters 2x
4
30 1:00 PM Parent/Child 2x
1
break Fifth launch at 12:45
32 1:15 PM Mens Masters 8+ (2nd boat)
0
33 1:20 PM Mens Open 4x
3
34 1:20 PM Mens Masters 4x
0
break Final Launch at 1:45
35 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 8+
3
36 2:15 PM Mixed Masters 4x
0
37 2:20 PM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
38 2:20 PM Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
break Oct 7th High Schools Only C&C-mtg 730am
39 Mens HS 2-
1
40 Womens HS 2-
0
41 Womens Frosh 8+
0
42 Womens Novice 8+
9
43 10:00 AM Mens HS 2nd 4+
5
44 10:05 AM Mens HS Frosh 4+
0
45 10:10 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
7
46 10:20 AM Mens HS 1x
2
47 10:25 AM Mens HS Novice 1x
1
48 10:30 AM Womens HS 1x
0
49 10:35 AM Womens HS Novice 1x
0
50 10:40 AM Mens HS Rec 1x
0
51 10:45 AM Womens HS Rec 1x
0
52 11:05 AM Womens HS 8+
11
53 11:15 AM Womens HS 2nd 8+
9
54 11:25 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
1
55 11:35 AM Mens HS 4+
11
56 11:45 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
4
57 1:30 PM Mens HS 2x
0
58 1:35 PM Womens HS 2x
1
59 1:40 PM Mens HS Novice 2x
0
60 1:45 PM Womens HS Novice 2x
0
61 2:05 PM Mens HS 4x
1
62 2:10 PM Womens HS 4x
1
63 2:15 PM Womens HS 4+
11
64 2:20 PM Womens HS 2nd 4+
4
65 2:25 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
4
66 2:30 PM Womens HS Frosh 4+
0
67 2:35 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
7
68 2:55 PM Mens HS 8+
8
69 3:05 PM Mens HS 2nd 8+
9
70 3:10 PM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
6
71 3:25 PM Mens Frosh 8+
2
72 3:30 PM Mens Novice 8+
12
73 4:00 PM Mixed HS 2X
1
74 4:20 PM Mixed HS 4x
1
75 Mixed HS 8+Last Race we will get it in
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change