Head of the Genesee (Open/Collegiate)

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 13, 2012
break Launch @9:00, continuous, 25-30 mins to start of respective races
1 Mens Open 4+
11
2 Womens Open 4+
16
3 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
4 Womens Collegiate 8+
17
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
R. Schwartz/B. Sykes (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
R. Johnson/B. Straw/M. Hylas/C. Walton/H. Higgins/J. Pedersen/E. Gerrity/K. Moore/K. Burke (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
L. Beatty/S. Zang/A. Foxen/A. Schenk/E. Gildersleeve/M. Barry/S. Theoharidis/R. Wuest/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
K. Moran/J. Olson/A. Carlyon/J. Lampard/J. Herbert/A. Primett/A. Gill/M. Denninger/L. Crosby (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
A. McCaffrey/E. Hutchinson/J. Burdett/K. Bartlett/M. Fones/M. Fellows/S. Dankner/M. McGregor/K. Greenwood (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
 
    William Smith College (A)
L. Hughes/K. Paige/S. Gordon/E. Andersen/L. Peraro/C. Deweirdt/A. Trebilcock/J. Steketee/K. Goral (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (B)
E. Zanazzi/A. Kontra/G. Bowers/F. Hoffman-Harland/H. Nara/A. Lindahl/H. Zucker/M. Garner/H. Piekarz (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
B. Lupi/J. Schaeffer/M. Sabin/A. O'Neill/N. Munoz/C. Ely/M. Eberly/Z. Rheingold/R. Weinberg (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (B)
B. Brun/A. Schiller/L. Niecgorski/L. Moss/A. Peterson/R. Beste/S. O'Brien/R. Millard/J. Ritchie (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
 
    William Smith College (B)
E. Dow/E. Tiedemann/E. Shelden/L. Cappio/K. Brayden/A. Clark/A. Dugan/M. Burgess/S. Tuvell (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (C)
 
    William Smith College (C)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (D)
 
5 Womens Open 8+
10
6 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
7 Mens Collegiate 8+
21
8 Mens Open 8+
8
9 Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
12
10 Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
16
    Duquesne University (A)
A. Wassenberg/E. Zborowski/E. Herzig/E. Riegel/M. Starczewski/L. Hughes/M. O'Brien/A. Poudrier/M. Clair (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
J. Sofen/K. Lynn/J. Coash/R. Feuerstein/K. Schramm/M. Major/R. Landman/L. Parker-Belfer/S. Cantor (Cox)
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
J. Malowaney/M. Summers/S. Payne/S. Albrecht/M. Harlow/D. Whitelaw/T. Buchan/L. Ensor/N. Monk (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
A. Gershun/J. Peterson/C. Putnam/H. Albright/E. Behrens/D. Camp/K. Syracuse/J. Farrell/J. Mastrocola (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
E. Rynn/M. Hoover/A. Lesczynski/C. Connerney/H. Loomer/K. Heisler/A. Kalogridis/E. Castro/D. Winograd (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
 
    Schenectady County Community College (A)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
T. Catteau/M. Pfuntner/B. Gardner/A. Parris/E. Johnson/K. Donaldson/R. Hojnacki/M. Oldfield/C. Higgins (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
C. Trapini/E. Jones/K. Blakelock/K. Legnard/G. Schreffler/H. Durant/R. Dowley/J. Longwell/Y. McQueeney (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
E. Tenteromano/A. Lipinska/M. OBrien/A. Cotten/E. Slaven/C. Patterson/C. Lodinsky/T. Hagenbuch/M. Rothschild (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (B)
A. Sidorakis/M. Sugrue/J. Abbott/K. Yadanza/A. Brunner/A. McLaughlin/B. Lyke/E. Brenner/E. McMullen (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
K. Lourette/R. Casaceli/M. Gorham/K. Molina/R. Attea/K. Downing/D. Heschke/C. Donovan (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (B)
 
11 Alumni 8+
4
12 12:00 PM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
2
break 1:15 AM Sprint Racing post 1:15pm Reverse order of finish
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change