Head of the Genesee (Open/Collegiate)

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 13, 2012
break Launch @9:00, continuous, 25-30 mins to start of respective races
1 Mens Open 4+
11
2 Womens Open 4+
16
3 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
4 Womens Collegiate 8+
17
5 Womens Open 8+
10
    Canisius College (A)
 
    Cornell University (A)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
D. Ongun/M. De Iuliis/H. Mazur/J. Borsari/R. Dutz/M. Conlin/R. Ross/L. Dunlap/K. Pietrone (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
M. McCrudden/A. Kaszycki/M. Williams/E. Basher/C. Failla/R. Soja/C. Habjan/A. Zadravec/K. Herb (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
V. Kwinecki/M. Ward/H. MacMahon-Manning/M. Turpin/H. Franco/S. David/R. Kemp/J. Bottorff/E. Glasgow (Cox)
 
    Canisius College (B)
 
    Cornell University (B)
M. Lang/A. Tremaglio/A. Payne/G. Healy/K. Roach/E. Lovell-Smith/A. Frey/M. Berry/C. Rupert (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (B)
L. Turner/G. Swabe/A. Watts/C. Purslow/H. Olinger/L. Wyllie/E. Rhodes/S. Newhart/M. Parmarter (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
N. Ciesielski/B. Davidson/D. Garth/M. Turpin/S. Paige/J. Levy/K. Koscielniak/H. Miller-Selzer/K. Buchheit (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (C)
M. Lawn/H. Victor/R. Galbraith/F. Strange/C. Costello/M. Klyczek/K. Coffin/C. Nicolia/C. Proulx (Cox)
 
6 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
7 Mens Collegiate 8+
21
8 Mens Open 8+
8
9 Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
12
10 Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
16
    Duquesne University (A)
A. Wassenberg/E. Zborowski/E. Herzig/E. Riegel/M. Starczewski/L. Hughes/M. O'Brien/A. Poudrier/M. Clair (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
J. Sofen/K. Lynn/J. Coash/R. Feuerstein/K. Schramm/M. Major/R. Landman/L. Parker-Belfer/S. Cantor (Cox)
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
J. Malowaney/M. Summers/S. Payne/S. Albrecht/M. Harlow/D. Whitelaw/T. Buchan/L. Ensor/N. Monk (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
A. Gershun/J. Peterson/C. Putnam/H. Albright/E. Behrens/D. Camp/K. Syracuse/J. Farrell/J. Mastrocola (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
E. Rynn/M. Hoover/A. Lesczynski/C. Connerney/H. Loomer/K. Heisler/A. Kalogridis/E. Castro/D. Winograd (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
 
    Schenectady County Community College (A)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
T. Catteau/M. Pfuntner/B. Gardner/A. Parris/E. Johnson/K. Donaldson/R. Hojnacki/M. Oldfield/C. Higgins (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
C. Trapini/E. Jones/K. Blakelock/K. Legnard/G. Schreffler/H. Durant/R. Dowley/J. Longwell/Y. McQueeney (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
E. Tenteromano/A. Lipinska/M. OBrien/A. Cotten/E. Slaven/C. Patterson/C. Lodinsky/T. Hagenbuch/M. Rothschild (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (B)
A. Sidorakis/M. Sugrue/J. Abbott/K. Yadanza/A. Brunner/A. McLaughlin/B. Lyke/E. Brenner/E. McMullen (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
K. Lourette/R. Casaceli/M. Gorham/K. Molina/R. Attea/K. Downing/D. Heschke/C. Donovan (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (B)
 
11 Alumni 8+
4
12 12:00 PM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
2
break 1:15 AM Sprint Racing post 1:15pm Reverse order of finish
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change