Head of the Genesee (Open/Collegiate)
- Oct 13, 2012
- head/sprint
- Genesee Valley Park
- Rochester, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 13, 2012 | |||||
break | Launch @9:00, continuous, 25-30 mins to start of respective races | ||||
1 | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
|||
2 | Womens Open 4+ | 16 |
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
P. Yarnell/K. Caley/N. Verone/A. Schabel/B. DeSiato (Cox)
|
|
|||
D'Youville University (A) |
|
||||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
J. Malowaney/S. Dowling/M. Harlow/L. Ensor/N. Monk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
A. Valera/N. Nozawa/K. Maziarski/A. Welling/A. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
M. Mowins/D. Musa/D. Absi/N. Conway/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady County Community College (A) |
M. Schmitt/J. Taylor/B. Morris/M. Fealey/C. Harricharran (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John Fisher College Rowing (A) |
T. Catteau/M. Pfuntner/E. McMullen/M. Oldfield/C. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (A) |
E. Moomey/H. Johnston/R. Aschebrock/G. Hamilton/G. Carlucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
|
||||
University at Buffalo (A) |
J. Phillips/A. Shoiock/E. Murphy/S. Iannacchino/A. Porter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (B) |
K. Schubert/K. Ray/A. Waldron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (B) |
A. Kilgore/K. Bonfiglio/M. Erlewein/M. Magarian/W. Gutcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (B) |
M. Miller/A. Marsh/A. Ludovici/S. DeSantis/K. Isaza (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (B) |
B. Cross/A. Gabel/S. Fox/K. Lewis/K. Boniello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (C) |
R. Soja/G. Biascoechea/M. DiValerio/H. Blauner/A. Driscoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 17 |
|||
5 | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
|||
Canisius College (A) |
|
||||
Cornell University (A) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (A) |
D. Ongun/M. De Iuliis/H. Mazur/J. Borsari/R. Dutz/M. Conlin/R. Ross/L. Dunlap/K. Pietrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (A) |
M. McCrudden/A. Kaszycki/M. Williams/E. Basher/C. Failla/R. Soja/C. Habjan/A. Zadravec/K. Herb (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
V. Kwinecki/M. Ward/H. MacMahon-Manning/M. Turpin/H. Franco/S. David/R. Kemp/J. Bottorff/E. Glasgow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius College (B) |
|
||||
Cornell University (B) |
M. Lang/A. Tremaglio/A. Payne/G. Healy/K. Roach/E. Lovell-Smith/A. Frey/M. Berry/C. Rupert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (B) |
L. Turner/G. Swabe/A. Watts/C. Purslow/H. Olinger/L. Wyllie/E. Rhodes/S. Newhart/M. Parmarter (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (B) |
N. Ciesielski/B. Davidson/D. Garth/M. Turpin/S. Paige/J. Levy/K. Koscielniak/H. Miller-Selzer/K. Buchheit (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (C) |
M. Lawn/H. Victor/R. Galbraith/F. Strange/C. Costello/M. Klyczek/K. Coffin/C. Nicolia/C. Proulx (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
7 | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 21 |
|||
8 | Mens Open 8+ | 8 |
|||
9 | Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM) | 12 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM) | 16 |
|||
11 | Alumni 8+ | 4 |
|||
12 | 12:00 PM | Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+ | 2 |
||
break | 1:15 AM | Sprint Racing post 1:15pm Reverse order of finish |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change