Head of the Genesee (Open/Collegiate)

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 13, 2012
break Launch @9:00, continuous, 25-30 mins to start of respective races
1 Mens Open 4+
11
2 Womens Open 4+
16
3 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
4 Womens Collegiate 8+
17
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
R. Schwartz/B. Sykes (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
R. Johnson/B. Straw/M. Hylas/C. Walton/H. Higgins/J. Pedersen/E. Gerrity/K. Moore/K. Burke (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
L. Beatty/S. Zang/A. Foxen/A. Schenk/E. Gildersleeve/M. Barry/S. Theoharidis/R. Wuest/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
K. Moran/J. Olson/A. Carlyon/J. Lampard/J. Herbert/A. Primett/A. Gill/M. Denninger/L. Crosby (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
A. McCaffrey/E. Hutchinson/J. Burdett/K. Bartlett/M. Fones/M. Fellows/S. Dankner/M. McGregor/K. Greenwood (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
 
    William Smith College (A)
L. Hughes/K. Paige/S. Gordon/E. Andersen/L. Peraro/C. Deweirdt/A. Trebilcock/J. Steketee/K. Goral (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (B)
E. Zanazzi/A. Kontra/G. Bowers/F. Hoffman-Harland/H. Nara/A. Lindahl/H. Zucker/M. Garner/H. Piekarz (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
B. Lupi/J. Schaeffer/M. Sabin/A. O'Neill/N. Munoz/C. Ely/M. Eberly/Z. Rheingold/R. Weinberg (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (B)
B. Brun/A. Schiller/L. Niecgorski/L. Moss/A. Peterson/R. Beste/S. O'Brien/R. Millard/J. Ritchie (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
 
    William Smith College (B)
E. Dow/E. Tiedemann/E. Shelden/L. Cappio/K. Brayden/A. Clark/A. Dugan/M. Burgess/S. Tuvell (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (C)
 
    William Smith College (C)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (D)
 
5 Womens Open 8+
10
6 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
R. Pedersen/J. Prosack/G. McKiernan/H. Druschel/R. dowd/J. Warner/M. Ma/W. Horn/E. DeMeo (Cox)
 
7 Mens Collegiate 8+
21
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
M. Kringle/E. Taubman/N. Cicchetti/J. Arnott/J. Jeong/D. Hartwick/J. Moss/Y. Jeong/M. Stern (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
J. McCarron/M. Sena/R. Lum/A. Moore/C. Corwen/V. Celaj/M. Sisto/C. Seery/W. Payson-Denney (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
M. Walck/A. Chen/D. Colby/A. Montanarello/N. Bayer/D. Decker/B. Murphy/T. Taylor/B. Sansonetti (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
J. Wagner/A. Cates/P. Ewing/J. Lippman/P. English/S. Judd/M. Horschman/A. Szatkowski/J. Cavanaugh (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (A)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
M. Kurz/C. Noble/A. Becker/E. Frid/M. Lamb/A. Voorhees/P. casey/T. Edwards/D. Perez (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
I. Palikuca/X. Alexander/J. Schuppe/D. Cullmer/S. Rouse/M. Osajda/Z. Pappas/B. Urbanowski/J. Thiede (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
S. Venables/S. Smith/E. Perreault/C. Spain/B. Cromwell/S. Brown/A. Lin/E. Lin/M. Ringquist (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
D. Twitchell/A. Caswell/E. Pierce/G. Alberts/K. Benzing/P. Hodosy/T. Lomahquahu/T. Sipe/Y. Yao (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
s. rupp/a. witt/j. wilding/D. Higgins/J. susice/b. king-smith/l. ayres/b. nowak/j. clark (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
G. McKiernan/J. Prosack/T. Gomez-Basauri/B. Li/J. Rex/H. Druschel/E. Robbins/B. Feifke/E. DeMeo (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (B)
W. Tyler/P. DeGregorio/T. Whitehead/M. Burian/A. McLaughlin/T. Cotter/T. Bogaczyk/S. Carey/L. Even (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (B)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
M. Dorio/L. Kavin/J. Korinko/J. Darkow/J. Freedman/L. Sweeney/T. Lemmons/R. Tomanocy/J. Silberstein (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (B)
S. Kostic/j. murt/S. Bly/S. Helfrich/G. Incorvaia/T. Hall/J. Gallagher/M. Gallagher/R. Browning (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
 
    Bucknell University (C)
T. Sansom/E. Zubkoff/D. Brundage/T. Mihaylov/T. Gifford/W. Fierman/C. Zhou/M. Pesin/P. Troxell (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (C)
 
    Mercyhurst University (C)
A. Younis/D. Demirovic/D. Riethmuller/J. Lennon/G. Loo/E. Sykes/J. Francis/W. Doss/A. Gill (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (C)
 
8 Mens Open 8+
8
9 Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
12
10 Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
16
11 Alumni 8+
4
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
K. Treat/A. Gefell/B. Robinson/L. Russell/V. Samborski/A. Barnett/K. Murphy/L. Hadlock/G. Waldvogel (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
D. Byington/C. Cistrone/J. Wegman/I. Turner/G. Dise/P. Menson/T. Rice/R. Patel/E. Boland (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
 
12 12:00 PM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
2
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
 
break 1:15 AM Sprint Racing post 1:15pm Reverse order of finish
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change