Head of the Genesee (Open/Collegiate)

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 13, 2012
break Launch @9:00, continuous, 25-30 mins to start of respective races
1 Mens Open 4+
11
2 Womens Open 4+
16
3 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
4 Womens Collegiate 8+
17
5 Womens Open 8+
10
    Canisius College (A)
 
    Cornell University (A)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
D. Ongun/M. De Iuliis/H. Mazur/J. Borsari/R. Dutz/M. Conlin/R. Ross/L. Dunlap/K. Pietrone (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
M. McCrudden/A. Kaszycki/M. Williams/E. Basher/C. Failla/R. Soja/C. Habjan/A. Zadravec/K. Herb (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
V. Kwinecki/M. Ward/H. MacMahon-Manning/M. Turpin/H. Franco/S. David/R. Kemp/J. Bottorff/E. Glasgow (Cox)
 
    Canisius College (B)
 
    Cornell University (B)
M. Lang/A. Tremaglio/A. Payne/G. Healy/K. Roach/E. Lovell-Smith/A. Frey/M. Berry/C. Rupert (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (B)
L. Turner/G. Swabe/A. Watts/C. Purslow/H. Olinger/L. Wyllie/E. Rhodes/S. Newhart/M. Parmarter (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
N. Ciesielski/B. Davidson/D. Garth/M. Turpin/S. Paige/J. Levy/K. Koscielniak/H. Miller-Selzer/K. Buchheit (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (C)
M. Lawn/H. Victor/R. Galbraith/F. Strange/C. Costello/M. Klyczek/K. Coffin/C. Nicolia/C. Proulx (Cox)
 
6 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
7 Mens Collegiate 8+
21
8 Mens Open 8+
8
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
A. Fleming/A. Resnick/T. Brown/M. Gerlak/M. Aspholm/V. Chupryna/B. Dann/G. Silverberg/L. Carroll (Cox)
 
    Canisius College (A)
 
    Cornell University (A)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
C. Aronson/G. Whitridge/S. Grogan/J. Greenberg/O. Traynor/B. Willis/T. Sheffels/A. Mantegani/S. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Cornell University (B)
T. Pritz/J. McGrorty/J. Stamp/J. Ross/K. Good/K. Zadeh/M. Tarnapoll/C. Schang/A. Cardi (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (C)
M. Filmer/W. Mills/A. Weiss/W. Tennis/G. Traynor/D. Delaney/n. talbott/H. Leeming/H. Blatt (Cox)
 
    Cornell University (C)
 
    Cornell University (D)
T. Black/W. Brownlee/N. Hardy/P. Harris/R. Barakat/R. McIntyre/R. Pederson/W. Richhart/K. Falb (Cox)
 
9 Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
12
    Bucknell University (A)
S. Carey/W. Tyler/A. Moore/T. Whitehead/T. Bogaczyk/J. Powell/T. Gifford/T. Cotter/L. Even (Cox)
 
    Canisius College (A)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
K. Schmidt/J. Hauptli/Z. Breen/T. Morris/B. Dewey/T. Geurds/N. Misiaszek/J. Luskay/K. Doyle (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (A)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Catranis/B. Livingston/Z. Konopaske/K. Reinhardt/C. DiNicola/Z. Nault/K. Choi/S. Conaboy/C. Rho (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
S. Mullen/W. Dykstra/M. Cooper/G. MacDonald/M. Johnson/M. Wolcott/T. Vainauskas/C. Sukhavong/T. Dawson (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
A. Hojnicki/D. Tobin/J. Riordan/J. Dalaba/M. Persij/S. Pratt/T. Galowski/R. Thompson/S. Hang (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
b. seymour/d. saunders/g. rice/z. dimarco/h. kwan/b. lefloch/d. bansal/m. howard/m. toukatly (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (B)
J. Miller/J. Morales/J. Bassett/A. Kamar/F. Gao/C. Hartline/M. Schneider/L. Morales/A. Lin (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
 
10 Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
16
11 Alumni 8+
4
12 12:00 PM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
2
break 1:15 AM Sprint Racing post 1:15pm Reverse order of finish
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change