Head of the Genesee (Open/Collegiate)

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 13, 2012
break Launch @9:00, continuous, 25-30 mins to start of respective races
1 Mens Open 4+
11
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
T. Emanuels/c. fish/Q. Richardson/J. Pardoe/W. Quirk (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
M. Walck/D. Allen/A. Chen/G. Mahnken (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
A. Whiteman/D. Jackson/G. Meglis/L. Morin/J. Leiva-Cabrera (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (A)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
D. Dyson/B. Windschitl/T. Lemmons/D. Kershaw/J. Silberstein (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
J. Massari/C. Massey/S. Kennelly/D. Gasser/L. Potrikus (Cox)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
S. Mullen/G. MacDonald/M. Cooper/Q. White/T. Dawson (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (B)
N. Bayer/D. Decker/B. Murphy/T. Taylor/B. Sansonetti (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
F. Confer/G. Spragins/C. Donnelly/C. Monkhouse/T. Binotto (Cox)
 
2 Womens Open 4+
16
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
P. Yarnell/K. Caley/N. Verone/A. Schabel/B. DeSiato (Cox)
 
    D'Youville College (A)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
J. Malowaney/S. Dowling/M. Harlow/L. Ensor/N. Monk (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
A. Valera/N. Nozawa/K. Maziarski/A. Welling/A. Lin (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
M. Mowins/D. Musa/D. Absi/N. Conway/A. Lee (Cox)
 
    Schenectady County Community College (A)
M. Schmitt/J. Taylor/B. Morris/M. Fealey/C. Harricharran (Cox)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
T. Catteau/M. Pfuntner/E. McMullen/M. Oldfield/C. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
E. Moomey/H. Johnston/R. Aschebrock/G. Hamilton/G. Carlucci (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
J. Phillips/A. Shoiock/E. Murphy/S. Iannacchino/A. Porter (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (B)
K. Schubert/K. Ray/A. Waldron (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
A. Kilgore/K. Bonfiglio/M. Erlewein/M. Magarian/W. Gutcher (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (B)
M. Miller/A. Marsh/A. Ludovici/S. DeSantis/K. Isaza (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
B. Cross/A. Gabel/S. Fox/K. Lewis/K. Boniello (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (C)
R. Soja/G. Biascoechea/M. DiValerio/H. Blauner/A. Driscoll (Cox)
 
3 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
4 Womens Collegiate 8+
17
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
R. Schwartz/B. Sykes (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
R. Johnson/B. Straw/M. Hylas/C. Walton/H. Higgins/J. Pedersen/E. Gerrity/K. Moore/K. Burke (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
L. Beatty/S. Zang/A. Foxen/A. Schenk/E. Gildersleeve/M. Barry/S. Theoharidis/R. Wuest/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
K. Moran/J. Olson/A. Carlyon/J. Lampard/J. Herbert/A. Primett/A. Gill/M. Denninger/L. Crosby (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
A. McCaffrey/E. Hutchinson/J. Burdett/K. Bartlett/M. Fones/M. Fellows/S. Dankner/M. McGregor/K. Greenwood (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
 
    William Smith College (A)
L. Hughes/K. Paige/S. Gordon/E. Andersen/L. Peraro/C. Deweirdt/A. Trebilcock/J. Steketee/K. Goral (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (B)
E. Zanazzi/A. Kontra/G. Bowers/F. Hoffman-Harland/H. Nara/A. Lindahl/H. Zucker/M. Garner/H. Piekarz (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
B. Lupi/J. Schaeffer/M. Sabin/A. O'Neill/N. Munoz/C. Ely/M. Eberly/Z. Rheingold/R. Weinberg (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (B)
B. Brun/A. Schiller/L. Niecgorski/L. Moss/A. Peterson/R. Beste/S. O'Brien/R. Millard/J. Ritchie (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
 
    William Smith College (B)
E. Dow/E. Tiedemann/E. Shelden/L. Cappio/K. Brayden/A. Clark/A. Dugan/M. Burgess/S. Tuvell (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (C)
 
    William Smith College (C)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (D)
 
5 Womens Open 8+
10
6 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
7 Mens Collegiate 8+
21
8 Mens Open 8+
8
9 Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
12
10 Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
16
11 Alumni 8+
4
12 12:00 PM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
2
break 1:15 AM Sprint Racing post 1:15pm Reverse order of finish
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change