USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 10, 2007
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. McGuire
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Couwenhoven
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
F. O'Hanlon
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
P. Wortman
 
    McCallie School (A)
M. Gossett
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
N. Eisermann
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
E. Dauson
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
K. Schiro
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
A. Wettstein
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Schoenberg
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Maddamma
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Crawford
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Serou
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Dreissigacker
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
M. Roethel
 
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
16
4 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
19
    California Yacht Club (A)
J. Kessler/J. Palmquist
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
D. Porter/J. Lichman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Winkler/H. Rouse
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
P. Waites/T. Cameron
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Benedetto/M. Bohs
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Wieshofer/M. Sato
 
    McCallie School (A)
C. Ryan/R. Peterson
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Fort/H. Fort
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Mastera/P. Cleveland
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Nessman/J. Riesenberg
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
B. Bauman/J. Gibson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Slater/G. Swain
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
N. Dugan/H. Kelley
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
J. Abramson/R. Wood
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Murcek/P. Zuza
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. Russell/D. Pervere
 
    Warwick High School (A)
F. Petrucci/E. Robotti
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
T. McElwee/J. Apathy
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
B. Hoeft/J. Ludemann
 
5 Womens Youth 2x
17
6 Mens Youth 2x
19
7 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
20
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
K. Rosenburg/S. Darling/S. Waye/T. Gonzales/C. Cagle/L. Morgan/E. Martin/L. Shepard/C. Shepard (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Burgo/M. Dempster/M. Walters/A. Burnette/C. Man/S. Bartoletti/N. Ulug/K. Morgan/E. Denum (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
B. Callander/K. Monks/J. Yasek/C. Johnson/R. Taylor-Burns/N. Tran/C. Germana/D. Tao/Z. Calish (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
L. Moloney/K. Friedman/S. Grace/E. Giammaresi/J. Desiderio/H. Kimmins/A. Mallon/J. O'Leary/S. DeTine (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Cross/A. Rediger/L. Cortes/S. Palilla/K. Henka/J. Sonnier/K. Carey/S. Zaskskorn/E. Dunn (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Licht/E. Saly/M. Foster/A. Nash/A. O'Connor/A. Gonsiorowski/S. Weatherall/S. Roche/R. Pattison (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
B. Phillips/L. Brade/C. Lueth/M. Tinius/T. Beckett/D. Wicklund/K. Foster/M. Hakso/L. Ryman (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Fawcett/R. Herkes/C. Green/M. Keaty/C. Rogers/L. Tormey/J. George/A. Kuester/C. Eggleston (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Fish/M. Epling/L. Collishaw/E. Higley/J. Moyer/K. McCarthy/K. Snook/I. Cutini/L. Kolstad (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
A. Heilman/M. Otis/E. Heilman/b. baker/M. Hochberger/H. Seiber/S. Gavell/C. Kussmaul/c. rappaport (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Erickson/C. Morgan/J. Stone/J. Thimmig/C. Palmer/N. Wong/D. Bogaards/T. Endress/J. Levy (Cox)/
 
    McCallie School (A)
M. Powers/C. Stewart/M. Galphin/J. Zellner/A. Beale/L. Magnusin/H. Coppinger/R. Bryan/V. Konvalinka (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. Leonard/L. Stanowski/A. Chain/M. Flynn/E. McCormick/J. O'Neill/L. Kiernan/N. Rossetti/D. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. Penhale/I. Grover/M. Foutch/C. George/K. Jensvold-Rumage/L. Jelaco/M. Hicks/T. Breese/Q. McKinley (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
C. Ruh/L. Kreppel/L. Nasca/E. LaLonde/K. Gloekler/C. Lane/P. Sztorc/M. Zupa/M. Riester (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
S. Keller/A. Farrell/K. Fell/K. Kurt/L. Scheiber/d. bishop/J. Ireland/C. Wymer/B. Davis (Cox)
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Dickinson/E. Radford/S. Sherrill/K. Lenoir/M. White/A. Woods/L. Kirchoff/B. Williams/N. Dunkirk (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
A. Edmonds/M. Razzolini/H. Barnes/V. Gilchrist/J. Murphy/V. Jones/K. Schock/H. Tanasijevich/S. Banilohi (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Perkins/B. Drake/J. Hunt/A. Smart/C. Galluzzi/T. Hardyman/A. Oglesbee/L. Nelson/A. Williams (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Sobiech/C. Krinn/K. Cole/S. Frank/A. LaFollette/B. VanDevelde/A. LaFollette/M. Machuta/C. Johnston (Cox)
 
8 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
14
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
D. Skeehan/Z. Romanow/W. Newell/A. Newell/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
B. Blum/C. Guerra/Z. Stirling/S. Becht/J. Todd (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Chartier/V. Yeldandi/D. Engel-Hall/J. Kiel/R. Ron (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Jackson/J. Bedell/L. Brown/M. Habel/B. Pohlmann (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Wren/W. Ames/G. Rudensky/M. Van Brederode/D. Kavanagh (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
D. Brothers/T. Mouch/P. Beeby/W. Litz/S. Rose (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
S. Paul/P. Stolcke/C. Pedicone/I. Horton/O. Sweibel (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Nunziato/J. Tavarez/G. Masatani/A. Edgerton/H. Shaw (Cox)
 
    McCallie School (A)
M. Dehart/B. Jacoway/D. Baird/J. Dorris/M. Mildenberg (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Ramos/W. Provost/W. Deskin/M. Schier/L. Chow (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Mikula/B. Dewey/B. Henry/C. Orcutt/J. Berman (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Backens/J. Sutton/C. Walsh/S. Wheeler/T. Corona (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
D. Morillo/J. Whitaker/E. Lee/J. Seely/A. Polk (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Han/M. Meirink/A. Gremp/A. Stack/T. Lamb (Cox)
 
9 Womens Youth 4x
17
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A)
E. Bledsoe/L. Evans/E. Sentell/H. Hill
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Rieck/L. Fleming/G. Fleming/S. Houston
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Epstein/G. Zarate de Maced/L. Pollock/A. Rasmussen
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
C. Weber/Z. Hoffman/K. Axelsen/A. Rudman
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Pennington/K. Fishman/K. Imel/C. Bird
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Watrous/M. McKellop/K. Trnka/J. Lindo
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
R. Wenzke/L. Titus/L. Sobol/J. Hartel
 
    Lakeside School (A)
K. Chung/M. Brown/K. Cloud/L. Mease
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Gurevich/K. Rennie/L. Grosso/B. Malone
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Detloff/M. Berry/M. Newman/S. Richens
 
    McCallie School (A)
S. Saidi/A. Lee/S. Roebuckq/E. Stein
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
B. Horn/M. Hooley/E. Free/E. Moran
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
L. Guth/K. Bracke/A. Cohen/A. Montgomerey
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Burns/K. Thomas/R. Rieder/K. Johannesen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Grinalds/C. Nicklas/N. Salamone/K. Traynor
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
J. Youngblood/T. O'brien/L. Malkiewich/M. Gates
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
L. Burmeister/A. Kowalczyk/K. Reelick/K. Yard
 
10 Womens Youth 4+
22
11 Mens Youth 4+
16
12 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
20
13 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
20
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
R. Love/J. Wynant/C. Legocki/G. Kelly/M. Paresky/M. McConnell/A. Foster/A. Tamoney/D. Wu (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
A. Nugent/P. Kenney/J. Thompson/A. Amico/J. Myers/P. Fernbach/G. Henzler/R. Piscatelli/M. Szymoniak (Cox)/
 
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Howedell/N. Sangermano/E. Brakebill/A. Woerner/T. Fuson/A. Arrivas/S. Bauer/M. Schiller/A. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. Miller/P. Gaddis/D. Kirrane/S. Tuffy/B. Nickel/R. Hegermiller/B. McLoughlin/K. McCaffrey/T. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Blum/D. Meyers/C. Bistany/B. Fischer/R. Hadam/K. Zaki/D. Rinaldi/J. O'Bryan/T. Uebel (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
T. Liska/A. Meyers/A. Cox/B. West/S. Wold/T. Werner/T. Keyes/J. Smith/J. Kellett (Cox)/
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
L. Kerrisk/C. Roberts/D. Raila/R. Perry/B. Wooley/C. Mott/B. Niehaus/C. Nevins/M. Donoghue (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
D. Brothers/T. Mouch/P. Beeby/W. Litz/C. Powers/J. Klein/J. Denman/W. Henry/S. Rose (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Kent/A. Macrae/M. Micali/J. Kramer/C. Manning/D. Fourie/T. Johnson/A. Shepherd/D. Fish (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
P. McInerney/J. Furtado/J. Todd/I. Finn/D. Burke/C. Caisse/B. Castano/A. McLaughlin/F. Leon (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Wieshofer/M. Sato/X. Keyser/M. France/H. Perazzelli/R. Hupp/B. Barron/W. Bridges/T. Hartigan (Cox)
 
    McCallie School (A)
H. Nuckols/N. Montoya/R. Anderson/R. Smith/N. Panda/C. Crouch/S. Ramey/M. Smithson/M. Mildenberg (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
D. Block/K. Flanagan/M. Deeg/D. Foy/M. Wales/B. Dickey/B. Darrah/M. Wilner/M. Spero (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
W. Weaver/P. Goss/C. Hahnemann/W. DeVault/P. Weaver/M. Sanborn/S. Wilson/H. Wilson/S. Devenish (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
P. Gowey/A. Elder/J. Hayman/P. Dow/D. Funk/T. Bawel/T. Andrews/G. Guday/C. Reiss (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
S. Gibel/R. Terrette/C. O'Connell/M. Passarello/D. Ramirez/B. Cross/W. Justis/C. Haase/M. Patinkin (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
M. Repici/M. Lucchesi/R. ONeil/S. Zipparro/R. DeVirgiliis/C. Borak/T. Shields/N. Ferra/Z. Bajor (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
J. Votta/M. Britton/A. Hackanson/A. Funk/J. Brown/A. Pettinelli/J. O'Mara/C. McCann/P. Goldner (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Chan/K. McGovern/D. Shannon/M. Gramila/A. Salmons/J. King/S. Barthlmeas/A. Weiland/T. Bowen (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Shoemaker/C. Hill/D. Fogle/N. Heppner/P. Fredrickson/N. Wood/J. Kelly/S. Glenn/D. Durbin (Cox)
 
14 Mens Youth 4x
17
15 Womens Youth 8+
20
16 Mens Youth 8+
16
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change